BC-MICC Cllub Championships
   Latest Results   


  Men's 3.0 Singles (A)back to top   
  R3    Chris Bingham d. Vladimir Martinov   6-2;6-2
  R3    Jeff Comstock d. Cliff Weiss   6-3;6-4

All Men's 3.0 Singles (A) Matches
 
  Men's 3.0 Singles (B)back to top   
  R3    Steven Briggs d. Manoj Agnihotri   6-1;6-1
  R3    Chris Scalzo d. Greg Amorfell   6-3;6-3

All Men's 3.0 Singles (B) Matches
 
  Men's 3.0 Singles (C)back to top   
  R3    Justin Von Gortler d. Mike Robinson   6-2;6-1
  R3    Vincent Driano d. Dennis Lee   3-6;6-0;10-8

All Men's 3.0 Singles (C) Matches
 
  Men's 3.0 Singles Playoffback to top   
  F    Chris Scalzo d. Chris Bingham   6-2;7-6
  SF    Chris Scalzo d. Dennis Lee   4-6;6-2;11-9

All Men's 3.0 Singles Playoff Matches
 
  Men's 3.0 Doubles (A)back to top   
  R3    Bingham/Owen d. Houston/Smith   6-1;6-0
  R3    Briggs/Gurney d. Hunt/Frogatt   6-2;6-2

All Men's 3.0 Doubles (A) Matches
 
  Men's 3.0 Doubles (B)back to top   
  R3    Holtzclaw/McCarthy d. Dornes/Oskoui   6-1;6-1
  R3    Clemente/Von Gortler d. Rothenberg/Weinstein   6-2;7-6

All Men's 3.0 Doubles (B) Matches
 
  Men's 3.0 Doubles (C)back to top   
  R3    Dix/Lombardi d. Lee/Yetman   6-2;6-2
  R3    Bove/Thomson d. Agnihotri/Forrest   6-4;6-1

All Men's 3.0 Doubles (C) Matches
 
  Men's 3.0 Doubles Playoffback to top   
  F    Briggs/Gurney d. Bove/Thomson   6-4;6-4
  SF    Bove/Thomson d. Holtzclaw/McCarthy   6-2;6-7;10-7

All Men's 3.0 Doubles Playoff Matches
 
  Men's 3.5 Singles (A)back to top   
  R3    Henry Farber d. Steve deRham   6-3;7-6
  R3    Joe Lee d. Kevin Peck   6-2;6-3

All Men's 3.5 Singles (A) Matches
 
  Men's 3.5 Singles (B)back to top   
  R3    Marc Khalili d. Chris Bingham   6-2;1-6;10-5
  R3    Mark Feldman d. Ryan Allison   7-6;4-6;10-1

All Men's 3.5 Singles (B) Matches
 
  Men's 3.5 Singles (C)back to top   
  R3    Alex Camara d. Shawn Toohey   6-2;1-6;10-8
  R3    Mike Chang d. Todd Sherman   4-6;7-5;10-6

All Men's 3.5 Singles (C) Matches
 
  Men's 3.5 Singles (D)back to top   
  R3    Jeff Chaney d. Nicholas Palumbo   6-2;6-0
  R3    Samuel Koo d. Charles Brighton   6-2;6-4

All Men's 3.5 Singles (D) Matches
 
  Men's 3.5 Singles Playoffback to top   
  F    Marc Khalili d. Samuel Koo   6-2;6-4
  SF    Samuel Koo d. Mike Chang   6-3;6-1
  SF    Marc Khalili d. Joe Lee   6-4;6-2

All Men's 3.5 Singles Playoff Matches
 
  Men's 3.5 Doubles (A)back to top   
  R3    Khalili/Moline d. Lampman/Penski   6-4;6-0
  R3    Anderson/Tiscornia d. Brighton/Smith   6-1;6-4

All Men's 3.5 Doubles (A) Matches
 
  Men's 3.5 Doubles (B)back to top   
  R3    Perzia/Sweet d. Aly/Biggs   6-0;6-2
  R3    Gaberman/Peck d. Meeks/Toohey   7-6;6-2

All Men's 3.5 Doubles (B) Matches
 
  Men's 3.5 Doubles (C)back to top   
  R3    Cho/Han d. Antezana/deRham   6-0;6-1
  R3    Attisha/Noren d. Chang/Sims   6-1;6-2

All Men's 3.5 Doubles (C) Matches
 
  Men's 3.5 Doubles Playoffback to top   
  F    Khalili/Moline d. Cho/Han   6-4;6-4
  SF    Cho/Han d. Gaberman/Peck   6-1;6-3

All Men's 3.5 Doubles Playoff Matches
 
  Men's 4.0 Singles (A)back to top   
  R3    Michael Beers d. Bob Baucke   7-6;3-6;13-11
  R3    Ryan Andersen d. Joe Liebsack   6-1;6-1

All Men's 4.0 Singles (A) Matches
 
  Men's 4.0 Singles (B)back to top   
  R3    Javid Sagafi d. Yohan Khorsaw   6-4;6-4
  R3    John Anderson d. Ian Morris   7-6;6-2

All Men's 4.0 Singles (B) Matches
 
  Men's 4.0 Singles (C)back to top   
  R3    Dan Halos d. Dean Scalzo   default
  R3    Will Dupleich d. Marc Khalili   6-3;6-3

All Men's 4.0 Singles (C) Matches
 
  Men's 4.0 Singles (D)back to top   
  R3    Gerald Chew d. Jeff Chaney   6-2;6-4
  R3    Scott Griff d. Eric Browne   6-3;6-2

All Men's 4.0 Singles (D) Matches
 
  Men's 4.0 Singles Playoffback to top   
  F    Gerald Chew d. Michael Beers   6-4;7-5
  SF    Gerald Chew d. Will Dupleich   6-2;6-1
  SF    Michael Beers d. Javid Sagafi   3-6;7-6;10-5

All Men's 4.0 Singles Playoff Matches
 
  Men's 4.0 Doubles (A)back to top   
  R3    Halos/Lopez d. Katsman/Katsman   6-0;6-2
  R3    Manhas/Moline d. McLaughlin/Nash   default

All Men's 4.0 Doubles (A) Matches
 
  Men's 4.0 Doubles (B)back to top   
  R3    Dupleich/Griff d. Bell/Watson   6-1;6-4
  R3    Evatt/Page d. Fulp/Larson   6-0;6-4

All Men's 4.0 Doubles (B) Matches
 
  Men's 4.0 Doubles Playoffback to top   
  F    Halos/Lopez d. Dupleich/Griff   6-0;7-5

All Men's 4.0 Doubles Playoff Matches
 
  Men's Open Singles (A)back to top   
  R3    Grant Nibley d. Bob Baucke   6-1;6-3
  R3    Stephen Tierney d. Tim Bernardez   7-6;6-4

All Men's Open Singles (A) Matches
 
  Men's Open Singles (B)back to top   
  R3    Shaun Miller d. Trey Von Gortler   6-0;6-0
  R3    Jordan Corey d. Peter Hwang   6-2;6-3

All Men's Open Singles (B) Matches
 
  Men's Open Singles Playoffback to top   
  F    Stephen Tierney d. Jordan Corey   6-4;4-6;10-6

All Men's Open Singles Playoff Matches
 
  Men's Open Doublesback to top   
  R3    Gottesman/Gottesman d. Chen/Halos   6-4;6-1
  R3    Gwinn/Larson d. Glass/Pfeiffer   6-4;7-5

All Men's Open Doubles Matches
 
  Women's 3.0 Singles (A)back to top   
  R3    Nikki Anderson d. Mary Troutman   6-3;6-2
  R3    Nineta Martinov d. Lisa Katsman   6-4;6-0

All Women's 3.0 Singles (A) Matches
 
  Women's 3.0 Singles (B)back to top   
  R3    Trish McAfee d. Laurie Jacobson   6-4;6-2
  R3    Ann McGovern d. Sally Brick   7-5;5-7;11-9

All Women's 3.0 Singles (B) Matches
 
  Women's 3.0 Singles Playoffback to top   
  F    Ann McGovern d. Nikki Anderson   2-6;6-3;11-9

All Women's 3.0 Singles Playoff Matches
 
  Women's 3.0 Doubles (A)back to top   
  R3    Howard/Zimmerman d. Kiefer/Quinn   6-4;6-3
  R3    Butson/Froggatt d. Briggs/Manhas   6-0;6-1

All Women's 3.0 Doubles (A) Matches
 
  Women's 3.0 Doubles (B)back to top   
  R3    McCrary/Nordale d. Brandenfels/Rowland   7-6;6-2
  R3    Seley/Stott d. Blakey/Troutman   4-6;6-3;10-2

All Women's 3.0 Doubles (B) Matches
 
  Women's 3.0 Doubles (C)back to top   
  R3    Martin/Moran d. Burton-Studer/Sandwith   6-3;6-4
  R3    Jochums/Marks d. Freuhling/Gurney   7-5;4-6;10-2

All Women's 3.0 Doubles (C) Matches
 
  Women's 3.0 Doubles (D)back to top   
  R3    Lott/Schreck d. Bentley/Chavez   6-4;6-4
  R3    Brighton/Chu d. Brown/Shea   6-2;6-1

All Women's 3.0 Doubles (D) Matches
 
  Women's 3.0 Doubles Playoffback to top   
  F    Jochums/Marks d. Seley/Stott   7-5;4-6;10-5
  SF    Jochums/Marks d. Brighton/Chu   6-2;6-3
  SF    Seley/Stott d. Howard/Zimmerman   6-3;4-6;10-2

All Women's 3.0 Doubles Playoff Matches
 
  Women's 3.5 Singles (A)back to top   
  R3    Carol Whitaker d. Susan Stanley   6-4;6-3
  R3    Corey Fagan d. Gail Domingos   default

All Women's 3.5 Singles (A) Matches
 
  Women's 3.5 Singles (B)back to top   
  R3    Marie Guillet d. Leigh Perks   6-0;6-4
  R3    Elizabeth Gonzales-Israel d. Lisa Schilling   6-1;6-0

All Women's 3.5 Singles (B) Matches
 
  Women's 3.5 Singles (C)back to top   
  R3    Mae Peck d. Sharon Thomsen   6-0;6-4
  R3    Tara Verburg d. Hilary Benson   6-2;6-4

All Women's 3.5 Singles (C) Matches
 
  Women's 3.5 Singles Playoffback to top   
  F    Elizabeth Gonzales-Israel d. Corey Fagan   6-1;6-1
  SF    Elizabeth Gonzales-Israel d. Tara Verburg   6-1;6-0

All Women's 3.5 Singles Playoff Matches
 
  Women's 3.5 Doubles (A)back to top   
  R3    Bernardez/Bernstein d. Seley/Stott   4-6;6-3;10-5
  R3    Ko/Perks d. Moline/Podolsky   default

All Women's 3.5 Doubles (A) Matches
 
  Women's 3.5 Doubles (B)back to top   
  R3    Dunn/Sikma d. Iafrate/Jolly   6-3;6-4
  R3    Jerue/Watson d. Costa/Lovsted   7-6;6-4

All Women's 3.5 Doubles (B) Matches
 
  Women's 3.5 Doubles (C)back to top   
  R3    Lin/Sakalus d. Chaney/Smith   3-6;6-3;11-9
  R3    Sacks/Westerdal d. Gaan/Kressner   6-4;6-4

All Women's 3.5 Doubles (C) Matches
 
  Women's 3.5 Doubles (D)back to top   
  R3    Freer/Gallo d. Currey/Guillet   6-1;6-3
  R3    Olsen/Skone d. Koefoed/Littleman   6-4;6-2

All Women's 3.5 Doubles (D) Matches
 
  Women's 3.5 Doubles Playoffback to top   
  F    Bernardez/Bernstein d. Freer/Gallo   5-7;6-3;12-10
  SF    Freer/Gallo d. Sacks/Westerdal   6-3;6-1
  SF    Bernardez/Bernstein d. Dunn/Sikma   6-3;4-6;10-6

All Women's 3.5 Doubles Playoff Matches
 
  Women's 4.0 Singles (A)back to top   
  R3    Elizabeth Gonzales-Israel d. Cindy Nelson   7-6;7-5

All Women's 4.0 Singles (A) Matches
 
  Women's 4.0 Singles (B)back to top   
  R3    Janice Hostetler d. Wendy Mounger   6-3;5-7;10-8

All Women's 4.0 Singles (B) Matches
 
  Women's 4.0 Singles Playoffback to top   
  F    Janice Hostetler d. Elizabeth Gonzales-Israel   6-4;3-6;10-8

All Women's 4.0 Singles Playoff Matches
 
  Women's 4.0 Doubles (A)back to top   
  R3    Ingram/Vollers d. Landry/Silver   6-4;6-4
  R3    Mackey/Williams d. Morgan/Stanton   7-5;6-3

All Women's 4.0 Doubles (A) Matches
 
  Women's 4.0 Doubles (B)back to top   
  R3    Nordstrom/Souders d. Allison/Ridgway   6-4;6-4
  R3    Angier/Fleischman d. Gallo/Lin   6-0;6-3

All Women's 4.0 Doubles (B) Matches
 
  Women's 4.0 Doubles (C)back to top   
  R3    Robinson/Vegarra d. Leidle/Staberg   6-2;6-4
  R3    Jacoby/Sims d. Nelson/Smith   6-3;6-1

All Women's 4.0 Doubles (C) Matches
 
  Women's 4.0 Doubles Playoffback to top   
  F    Robinson/Vegarra d. Mackey/Williams   2-6;7-5;12-10
  SF    Robinson/Vegarra d. Nordstrom/Souders   6-4;6-3

All Women's 4.0 Doubles Playoff Matches
 
  Women's Open Doublesback to top   
  R3    Miller/White d. Barrett Tien/Stillman   4-6;6-2;10-8
  R3    Venditti/Venditti d. Flaherty/Hartmann   6-1;6-4

All Women's Open Doubles Matches
 
  Mixed Comb 6.0 Doubles (A)back to top   
  R3    McEachran/Robinson d. Khalili/Khalili   default
  R3    Clemente/Larson d. Hansen/Hunt   6-0;6-0

All Mixed Comb 6.0 Doubles (A) Matches
 
  Mixed Comb 6.0 Doubles (B)back to top   
  R3    Owen/Troutman d. Li/Li   6-1;6-1
  R3    Bingham/Brandenfels d. Blakey/Fowler   6-1;6-4

All Mixed Comb 6.0 Doubles (B) Matches
 
  Mixed Comb 6.0 Doubles (C)back to top   
  R3    Antezana/Antezana d. Dykstra/Dyskstra   6-1;6-2
  R3    Armbruster/Walker d. Yoon/Yoon   6-3;3-6;10-3

All Mixed Comb 6.0 Doubles (C) Matches
 
  Mixed Comb 6.0 Doubles Playoffback to top   
  F    Clemente/Larson d. Owen/Troutman   7-6;6-2
  SF    Owen/Troutman d. Antezana/Antezana   6-0;6-2

All Mixed Comb 6.0 Doubles Playoff Matches
 
  Mixed Comb 7.0 Doubles (A)back to top   
  R3    Camara/McSweeney d. Verburg/Verburg   3-6;6-3;11-9
  R3    Sadro/Schweet d. Sims/Thomson   6-2;3-6;12-10

All Mixed Comb 7.0 Doubles (A) Matches
 
  Mixed Comb 7.0 Doubles (B)back to top   
  R3    Clemente/Fleischman d. Farber/Jolly   7-5;7-5
  R3    Shah/Shah d. Perks/Perzia   6-4;6-4

All Mixed Comb 7.0 Doubles (B) Matches
 
  Mixed Comb 7.0 Doubles (C)back to top   
  R3    Dupleich/Dupleich d. Meeks/Meeks   6-7;6-3;10-7
  R3    Chaney/Chaney d. Gar-aouy/Knight   6-3;6-4

All Mixed Comb 7.0 Doubles (C) Matches
 
  Mixed Comb 7.0 Doubles (D)back to top   
  R3    Whitaker/Whitaker d. Currey/Fowler   1-6;6-0;10-4
  R3    McEachran/Smith d. Chin/Iafrate   7-5;6-3

All Mixed Comb 7.0 Doubles (D) Matches
 
  Mixed Comb 7.0 Doubles Playoffback to top   
  F    Chaney/Chaney d. Shah/Shah   6-2;7-5
  SF    Chaney/Chaney d. McEachran/Smith   3-6;6-4;10-7
  SF    Shah/Shah d. Sadro/Schweet   6-1;6-4

All Mixed Comb 7.0 Doubles Playoff Matches
 
  Mixed Comb 8.0 Doubles (A)back to top   
  R3    Edwards/Glass d. Camara/Nelson   6-0;6-2
  R3    Barrett Tien/Katsman d. Nordstrom/Scalzo   6-3;7-5

All Mixed Comb 8.0 Doubles (A) Matches
 
  Mixed Comb 8.0 Doubles (B)back to top   
  R3    Elling/Hostetler d. Shah/Shah   6-7;6-3;10-8
  R3    Dawson/Shyne d. Gaan/Souders   6-3;6-2

All Mixed Comb 8.0 Doubles (B) Matches
 
  Mixed Comb 8.0 Doubles (C)back to top   
  R3    Lopez/Miller d. Morris/Vegarra   6-4;7-5
  R3    Diaz/Podolsky d. Coval/Ma   6-4;6-1

All Mixed Comb 8.0 Doubles (C) Matches
 
  Mixed Comb 8.0 Doubles Playoffback to top   
  F    Barrett Tien/Katsman d. Lopez/Miller   6-1;6-3
  SF    Lopez/Miller d. Elling/Hostetler   6-1;6-7;10-5

All Mixed Comb 8.0 Doubles Playoff Matches
 
  Mixed Open Doublesback to top   
  R3    Chen/White d. Gottesman/Yossefnia   6-4;6-4
  R3    Parks/Moskowitz d. Larson/Larson   6-3;6-4

All Mixed Open Doubles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 26, 2012 at 11:03 AM
Contact Brian Nash with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative