Rio de la Plata Cup
   Boys' 18 Singles - Bottom Half   

Round of 64
33   Felipe Garces (5)   CHI 
34   Bye    
35   Alexis Canter   GBR 
36   Felipe Jaworski   ARG 
37   Ezequiel Antonio Cordoba   ARG 
38   Eytan Farji   ARG 
39   Bye    
40   Alberto Maria Lombardi (12)   ITA 
41   Ariel Ilarslan Russo (15)   PAN 
42   Bye    
43   Franco Emanuel Egea   ARG 
44   Marcelo Palmieri   ARG 
45   Sebastian Rojas   ECU 
46   Cristian Cardozo   ARG 
47   Bye    
48   Francisco Bahamonde (3)   ARG 
49   Mauricio Velasco (6)   ARG 
50   Bye    
51   Jorge Ortegon   MEX 
52   Diego Gabriel Blaschi   ARG 
53   Tomas Depiaggio   ARG 
54   Manuel Antonio Pilotto   ARG 
55   Bye    
56   Jay Clarke (9)   GBR 
57   Juan Ignacio Araoz (13)   ARG 
58   Bye    
59   Pablo Alejandro Martini   ARG 
60   Agustin Aime   ARG 
61   Adrian Esteban Grimolizzi   ARG 
62   Ignacio Poncio   ARG 
63   Bye    
64   Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (2)   COL 
Round of 32
 F. Garces (5)  
  
 F. Jaworski  
 6-3; 6-1 
 E. Cordoba  
 6-3; 6-1 
 A. Lombardi (12)  
  
 A. Ilarslan Russo (15)  
  
 F. Egea  
 6-0; 6-0 
 S. Rojas  
 6-1; 6-1 
 F. Bahamonde (3)  
  
 M. Velasco (6)  
  
 D. Blaschi  
 6-4; 6-3 
 T. Depiaggio  
 6-3; 6-2 
 J. Clarke (9)  
  
 J. Araoz (13)  
  
 A. Aime  
 6-1; 6-3 
 A. Grimolizzi  
 7-6(4); 6-3 
 J. Benitez Chavarriaga (2)  
  
Round of 16
 F. Garces (5)  
 2-6; 6-3; 6-1 
 A. Lombardi (12)  
 6-2; 6-2 
 F. Egea  
 6-2; 6-1 
 F. Bahamonde (3)  
 6-0; 6-0 
 M. Velasco (6)  
 6-1; 6-3 
 J. Clarke (9)  
 7-5; 6-4 
 A. Aime  
 4-6; 6-2; 6-4 
 J. Benitez Chavarriaga (2)  
 6-1; 6-0 
Quarterfinals
 F. Garces (5)  
 6-3; 6-2 
 F. Bahamonde (3)  
 7-5; 6-4 
 M. Velasco (6)  
 6-3; 6-3 
 J. Benitez Chavarriaga (2)  
 6-0; 6-0 
Semifinals
 F. Bahamonde (3)  
 6-1; 6-0 
 J. Benitez Chavarriaga (2) 
 6-1; 6-1 
 J. Benitez Chavarriaga (2)  
 6-3; 6-2 

Main Draw



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative