Rio de la Plata Cup
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (2) Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga d. (1) Gonzalo Villanueva   4-6; 6-4; 6-2
  SF    (2) Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga d. (3) Francisco Bahamonde   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (1) Gonzalo Villanueva d. Fermin Peralta Martinez   6-4; 6-0
  QF    (2) Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga d. (6) Mauricio Velasco   6-3; 6-2
  QF    (3) Francisco Bahamonde d. (5) Felipe Garces   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Fermin Peralta Martinez d. Cristobal Rivera   3-6; 6-1; 4-1; Retired
  QF    (1) Gonzalo Villanueva d. Inaki Gimenez Pilutik   6-0; 6-3
  16    (2) Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga d. Agustin Aime   6-0; 6-0
  16    (6) Mauricio Velasco d. (9) Jay Clarke   6-3; 6-3
  16    (3) Francisco Bahamonde d. Franco Emanuel Egea   7-5; 6-4
  16    (5) Felipe Garces d. (12) Alberto Maria Lombardi   6-3; 6-2
  16    Cristobal Rivera d. (11) Samuel Ferguson   6-3; 6-1
  16    Fermin Peralta Martinez d. (4) Jeff Guerrero   6-4; 6-0
  16    Inaki Gimenez Pilutik d. Tomas Gerini   4-6; 7-6(5); 6-4
  16    (1) Gonzalo Villanueva d. Juan Martin Casco   6-0; 6-1
  32    (2) Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga d. Adrian Esteban Grimolizzi   6-1; 6-0
  32    Agustin Aime d. (13) Juan Ignacio Araoz   4-6; 6-2; 6-4
  32    (9) Jay Clarke d. Tomas Depiaggio   7-5; 6-4
  32    (6) Mauricio Velasco d. Diego Gabriel Blaschi   6-1; 6-3
  32    (3) Francisco Bahamonde d. Sebastian Rojas   6-0; 6-0
  32    Franco Emanuel Egea d. (15) Ariel Ilarslan Russo   6-2; 6-1
  32    (12) Alberto Maria Lombardi d. Ezequiel Antonio Cordoba   6-2; 6-2
  32    (5) Felipe Garces d. Felipe Jaworski   2-6; 6-3; 6-1
  32    Cristobal Rivera d. (7) Tadeo Bruno   6-7(4); 7-5; 6-0
  32    (11) Samuel Ferguson d. Juan Martin Pusnar   6-1; 6-1
  32    Fermin Peralta Martinez d. (14) Alejo Vilaro   0-6; 6-1; 6-4
  32    (4) Jeff Guerrero d. gustavo soares torre Sa   6-4; 7-5
  32    Tomas Gerini d. (8) Lucas De Torres Curth   6-3; 6-3
  32    Inaki Gimenez Pilutik d. (10) Daniel Bennett   6-2; 6-1
  32    Juan Martin Casco d. (16) Ignacio Nunez   4-6; 6-0; 6-2
  32    (1) Gonzalo Villanueva d. Marcus Walters   6-2; 6-2
  64    Adrian Esteban Grimolizzi d. Ignacio Poncio   7-6(4); 6-3
  64    Agustin Aime d. Pablo Alejandro Martini   6-1; 6-3
  64    Tomas Depiaggio d. Manuel Antonio Pilotto   6-3; 6-2
  64    Diego Gabriel Blaschi d. Jorge Ortegon   6-4; 6-3
  64    Sebastian Rojas d. Cristian Cardozo   6-1; 6-1
  64    Franco Emanuel Egea d. Marcelo Palmieri   6-0; 6-0
  64    Ezequiel Antonio Cordoba d. Eytan Farji   6-3; 6-1
  64    Felipe Jaworski d. Alexis Canter   6-3; 6-1
  64    Cristobal Rivera d. Tomas Trepat   6-7(5); 6-2; 6-2
  64    Juan Martin Pusnar d. Lucas Gabriel Martinez   5-7; 7-5; 6-2
  64    Fermin Peralta Martinez d. Leonel Esteban Genobar   6-0; 6-1
  64    gustavo soares torre Sa d. Nicolas Sandoval   6-4; 6-1
  64    Tomas Gerini d. Nicolas Bianchi   6-3; 6-2
  64    Inaki Gimenez Pilutik d. Agustin Adrian Madrid Rocca   6-0; 6-3
  64    Juan Martin Casco d. Tomas Crissi   6-4; 6-1
  64    Marcus Walters d. Santiago Felice Santiago Alej   6-1; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 14, 2012 at 8:41 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative