Waco TA ZAT #2
   Boys' 14 Singles - Red - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Kunal Budhiraja   Katy, TX 
 Bye    
 Garrett Szura   Georgetown, TX 
 Bye    
 Tyler Kuo   College Station, TX 
 Leonardo Marchesi   Hewitt, TX 
 Vishrudh Sriramprasad   Round Rock, TX 
 Quillin McKenney   Dallas, TX 
 Patrick Kubena   Seadrift, TX 
10   Bye    
11   James Pelfrey   Colleyville, TX 
12   Marshall Stefek   Nolanville, TX 
13   Lance Evans   Houston, TX 
14   Rhodes Miller   Dallas, TX 
15   Ethan Fuller   Killeen, TX 
16   Caleb Roberson   Longview, TX 
17   Cody Bradford   Aledo, TX 
18   Edoardo Calvello   Fort Worth, TX 
19   Kyle Kurtz   Dallas, TX 
20   Ben Fischer   Georgetown, TX 
21   Luke Featherston   Wichita Falls, TX 
22   Jacob Nichols   Harker Heights, TX 
23   Bye    
24   Veshal Arul Prakash   Cedar Park, TX 
25   Ben Sanchez   Tyler, TX 
26   Evan Plunkett   Austin, TX 
27   Bye    
28   Jeremy Ponniah   Houston, TX 
29   Bye    
30   Garrett Szura   Georgetown, TX 
31   Bye    
32   Samuel Baker   Tyler, TX 
Round of 16
 K. Budhiraja  
  
 G. Szura  
  
 L. Marchesi  
 7-6; 4-6; 1-0 
 Q. McKenney  
 6-3; 6-1 
 P. Kubena  
  
 J. Pelfrey  
 6-1; 6-1 
 L. Evans  
 6-0; 6-0 
 C. Roberson  
 Wo (emerg) 
 E. Calvello  
 1-6; 6-3; 1-0 
 B. Fischer  
 6-3; 6-0 
 J. Nichols  
 6-0; 6-2 
 V. Arul Prakash  
  
 E. Plunkett  
 3-6; 6-2; 1-0 
 J. Ponniah  
  
 G. Szura  
  
 S. Baker  
  
Quarterfinals
 K. Budhiraja  
 6-2; 6-3 
 Q. McKenney  
 6-1; 4-6; 1-0 
 P. Kubena  
 6-1; 6-4 
 C. Roberson  
 6-7; 6-1; 1-0 
 E. Calvello  
 7-6; 6-1 
 V. Arul Prakash  
 6-1; 6-1 
 J. Ponniah  
 6-1; 6-1 
 S. Baker  
 6-1; 6-2 
Semifinals
 K. Budhiraja  
 6-3; 4-6; 1-0 
 P. Kubena  
 6-1; 6-2 
 E. Calvello  
 4-6; 7-5; 1-0 
 S. Baker  
 6-3; 6-4 
Finals
 K. Budhiraja  
 6-1; 6-3 
 K. Budhiraja 
 6-0; 7-5 
 S. Baker  
 7-6; 6-1 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative