Waco TA ZAT #2
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singles - Red - greenback to top   
  F    Ryan Koth d. Ryan Reinhart   4-0; 4-0
  SF    Ryan Koth d. Brayden Michna   4-0; 4-0
  SF    Ryan Reinhart d. Clark Sweeney   4-0; 4-1

Consolation:
  SF    Joey Tindall d. Clark Sweeney   4-0; 4-1
  QF    Clark Sweeney d. Akash Dhruva   4-1; 4-3

All Boys' 10 Singles - Red - green Matches
 
  Boys' 10 Singles - Red- orangeback to top   
  F    Cooper Tilden d. Andrew Pinkstaff   4-2; 4-1
  SF    Andrew Pinkstaff d. Rohit Bandi   4-3; 4-2
  SF    Cooper Tilden d. Kenneth Watson   4-2; 4-0

Consolation:
  SF    Erik Knoll d. Rohit Chawla   4-1; 4-0

All Boys' 10 Singles - Red- orange Matches
 
  Boys' 10 Singles - White - oraback to top   
  F    Nathan Joseph d. [none]   4-0; 1-4; 1-0
  SF    Nathan Joseph d. Franke Myers   4-1; 4-2
  QF    Karch Knoll d. Kunaal Chawla   4-0; 4-0

Consolation:
  SF    Robert Kainer d. Ethan Yu   4-3; 4-1
  QF    Luke Sosebee d. Kunaal Chawla   4-0; 4-1
  QF    Ethan Yu d. Ethan Libby   4-1; 4-3

All Boys' 10 Singles - White - ora Matches
 
  Boys' 10 Singles - White- greeback to top   
  F    Carlos Canepa d. Gokul Narayanan   4-2; 4-2
  SF    Gokul Narayanan d. Jackson McGeachy   4-0; 4-2
  SF    Carlos Canepa d. [none]   4-1; 4-0

Consolation:
  F    Louis Cloud d. Jackson McGeachy   4-1; 4-0
  SF    Louis Cloud d. Caleb Pritchard   4-1; 4-1

All Boys' 10 Singles - White- gree Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Anirudh Margam d. Orlando Elizondo   4-6; 6-1; 1-0
  SF    Anirudh Margam d. Sean Dreher   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Orlando Elizondo d. Mann Pandya   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Nicholas Glaze d. Jackson Nowlin   7-6; 7-6
  SF    Nicholas Glaze d. Loyd Reagan   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Jackson Nowlin d. Alexander Hung   2-6; 6-2; 1-0

All Boys' 12 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Gareth Jukes d. Carlos Esteban   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Carlos Esteban d. Pranay Palvadi   6-2; 3-6; 1-0
  SF    Gareth Jukes d. Brandon Hutto   6-4; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Leonard Wang d. Mitchell Hetrick   4-6; 7-6; 1-0
  SF    Mitchell Hetrick d. Dylan Holder   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Leonard Wang d. Christopher Beavers   7-5; 1-6; 1-0

All Boys' 12 Singles - White Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Kunal Budhiraja d. Samuel Baker   6-0; 7-5
  SF    Samuel Baker d. Edoardo Calvello   7-6; 6-1
  SF    Kunal Budhiraja d. Patrick Kubena   6-1; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Kyle Kurtz d. Ryan Kennon   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Kyle Kurtz d. Cody Bradford   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Ryan Kennon d. Vishrudh Sriramprasad   6-3; 6-4

All Boys' 14 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Andrew Guzman d. Kyle Hutto   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Andrew Guzman d. Beau Pritchard   5-7; 6-2; 1-0
  SF    Kyle Hutto d. Jonathan Pennell   6-2; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Dawson Speer d. Caleb Grounds   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Dawson Speer d. Andrew Whitehead   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Caleb Grounds d. Michael Han   6-2; 6-1

All Boys' 14 Singles - White Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Michael Hennessey d. Brendan McKirahan   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Brendan McKirahan d. Julian Dunmore   2-6; 7-5; 1-0
  SF    Michael Hennessey d. Connor Dunmore   6-2; 6-3

Consolation:

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Jonathan Garcia d. Clayton White   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Clayton White d. Richard Shea   1-6; 6-3; 1-0
  SF    Jonathan Garcia d. Edgar Torres   7-5; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Austin Clark d. Legrand Northcutt   6-4; 4-6; 1-0
  SF    Austin Clark d. Jacob Wirfel   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Legrand Northcutt d. Zane Guevara   6-3; 6-2

All Boys' 18 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Luis Covarrubias d. Jeffrey Kubena   6-4; 3-6; 1-0
  SF    Luis Covarrubias d. Jerrod Schonfeld   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Jeffrey Kubena d. Miles Milliorn   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Aaron Alexander d. Kurt Steiss   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Aaron Alexander d. Christopher Workman   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Kurt Steiss d. William Warren   7-6; 6-2

All Boys' 18 Singles - White Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singles - green ballback to top   
  F    Anisha Apte d. Jourdan Krueger   4-3; 4-2
  SF    Jourdan Krueger d. Corley Holland   4-3; 4-2
  SF    Anisha Apte d. [none]   4-1; 0-4; 1-0

Consolation:

All Girls' 10 Singles - green ball Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singles - orange balback to top   
  F    Katherine Wurster d. MacKenzie Smith   4-1; 3-4; 1-0
  SF    Katherine Wurster d. [none]   4-3; 0-4; 1-0
  SF    MacKenzie Smith d. [none]   4-3; 4-3

Consolation:
  F    Aanika Dalal d. Lucy Tilden   4-3; 3-4; 1-0
  SF    Aanika Dalal d. Karianne Hosch   4-1; 4-2
  QF    Lucy Tilden d. Samantha Miller   4-2; 4-3

All Girls' 10 Singles - orange bal Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Lisette Pham d. Mikayla Woods   2-6; 6-4; 1-0
  SF    Mikayla Woods d. Ainsley Merritt   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Lisette Pham d. Hannah Peevey   3-6; 6-3; 1-0

Consolation:
  F    Olivia Taylor d. Kenzie Daniell   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Olivia Taylor d. Roshni Edalur   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Kenzie Daniell d. Renee Torres   Wo (emerg)

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Georgia Fair d. Sophia Westphal   4-6; 7-5; 1-0
  SF    Sophia Westphal d. Amber Cornman   4-6; 6-1; 1-0
  SF    Georgia Fair d. Hannah Davitt   7-6; 6-4

Consolation:

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Valerie Ruiz d. Majidah Cochran   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Valerie Ruiz d. Samantha Ritz   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Majidah Cochran d. Ashley Landt   6-3; 7-5

Consolation:
  F    Jaylon Walker d. Adrienne Conley   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Adrienne Conley d. Alex Jenny   6-0; 7-5
  SF    Jaylon Walker d. Carolina Craus   6-1; 6-2

All Girls' 16 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Tessa Jagodzinski d. Nadia Sadri   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Nadia Sadri d. Cyra Oh   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Tessa Jagodzinski d. Erica Vallejo   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:

All Girls' 16 Singles - White Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Madeleine Conley d. Sophie Goodstein   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Sophie Goodstein d. Morrow Nichols   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Madeleine Conley d. Sophie Mullen   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    [none] d. Ava Landis   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Ava Landis d. Emily Gauthier   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Sophie Mullen d. Kellie Laviolette   7-5; 2-6; 1-0

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 17, 2012 at 4:09 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative