Greensboro October Chmps.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Rishi Halukurike d. William Peacock   4-0; 4-0
  PL    Joshua Grosser d. Charles Hodges   4-2; 5-3
  SF    Rishi Halukurike d. Joshua Grosser   4-1; 4-0
  SF    William Peacock d. Charles Hodges   4-1; 4-1

Consolation:

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Joseph McPherson d. Brandon Dauler   6-4; 7-5
  PL    Luke Thomson d. Eric Xu   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Brandon Dauler d. Luke Thomson   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Joseph McPherson d. Eric Xu   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Aaron Thompson d. Adithya Sriram   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Adithya Sriram d. Amit Garine   6-2; 7-6(4)
  SF    Aaron Thompson d. Joshua Knight   6-3; 1-6; 1-0(5)

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Depei Yu d. Steven Michel   6-0; 6-1
  PL    Kyler Zadell d. Benjamin Wooster   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Steven Michel d. Benjamin Wooster   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Depei Yu d. Kyler Zadell   6-2; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Eric Whisnant d. David Zilberter   6-4; 2-6; 1-0(10)
  SF    David Zilberter d. Nick Tyre   7-5; 6-0
  SF    Eric Whisnant d. Hugh Knapp   1-6; 6-3; 1-0(5)

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Benjamin Wayand d. Collin Thomson   6-1; 6-1
  PL    Kevin Huang d. Ondrej Drobny   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Benjamin Wayand d. Kevin Huang   6-3; 7-6(5)
  SF    Collin Thomson d. Ondrej Drobny   6-4; 7-5

Consolation:
  32    William Murray d. Tate Godwin   6-2; 4-6; 1-0(7)

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Connor Cooke d. David Senerchia   6-3; 6-0
  PL    Calvin Ma d. Nathaniel Lundrigan   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Connor Cooke d. Calvin Ma   7-6(1); 6-4
  SF    David Senerchia d. Nathaniel Lundrigan   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Cynthia Xiao d. Leila Ganim   6-0; 6-2
  PL    Emily Brandow d. Renee George   Def (ns)
  SF    Leila Ganim d. Renee George   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Cynthia Xiao d. Emily Brandow   6-0; 6-2

Consolation:

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Sofia Anthony d. Beatrice Holding   6-4; 7-5
  PL    Lucy Church d. Rebekkah Gaines   7-6(3); 6-1
  SF    Sofia Anthony d. Rebekkah Gaines   7-5; 6-4
  SF    Beatrice Holding d. Lucy Church   6-0; 6-2

Consolation:

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Carmelle Joyner d. Hannah Gaines   2-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
  PL    Shiori Matsuoka d. Shawen Conway   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Hannah Gaines d. Shiori Matsuoka   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Carmelle Joyner d. Shawen Conway   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 14, 2012 at 6:14 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative