Whistler Racquet Club Oct. Champs
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singles - Aback to top   
  F    Lachlan Robertson d. Conor Robertson   8-5
  SF    Conor Robertson d. Joseph Foster   7-6Ret (inj)
  SF    Lachlan Robertson d. Ryan Bennetto   8-3

Consolation:
  F    Luka Roberts d. Rylan Hastings   8-6
  SF    Rylan Hastings d. Ryan Bennetto   8-4
  R1    Luka Roberts d. Adam Sun   8-7

All Boys' 10 Singles - A Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Michael Chu d. Stefan Mitrovic   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Stefan Mitrovic d. Michael Solodko   6-1; 7-5
  SF    Michael Chu d. Cleeve Harper   6-1; 6-0

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jack Davis d. Kiran Phaterpekar   6-1; 7-5
  SF    Kiran Phaterpekar d. Jerry Huang   6-4; 5-7; 10-8
  SF    Jack Davis d. Isaac Davies   6-1; 6-2

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Max Korkh d. Ben Kirsh   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Ben Kirsh d. Jack Davis   6-4; 4-6; 11-9
  SF    Max Korkh d. Daniel Foxcroft   1-0Ret (inj)

Consolation:
  F    Neel Phaterpekar d. Shant Mardikian   8-2
  SF    Shant Mardikian d. Richard Song   8-4
  SF    Neel Phaterpekar d. Jerry Huang   8-4

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Kyryll Kryvchun d. Manroop Gill   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Manroop Gill d. William Tsai   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Kyryll Kryvchun d. Graham Huelscher   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Brendan Guay d. Kristian Kiland   8-4
  SF    Brendan Guay d. Leo Chang   8-3
  SF    Kristian Kiland d. Ryan Wong   8-0

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Renata Gabuzyan d. Madison Fan   7-5; 7-5
  SF    Madison Fan d. Claire Kim   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Renata Gabuzyan d. Irene Meng   6-1; 6-1

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Nina Erdevicki d. Michelle Lim   6-0; 7-5
  SF    Michelle Lim d. Andreea Craciun   6-4; 1-6; 10-3
  SF    Nina Erdevicki d. Jessie Gong   7-5; 7-5

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Stacey Fung d. Alli Valk   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Alli Valk d. Fiona Majendie   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Stacey Fung d. Nina Erdevicki   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Isabel Demeterco d. Claire Baragar   8-0
  SF    Claire Baragar d. Cassandra Hauser   8-3
  SF    Isabel Demeterco d. Karianne Sretavan   8-2

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Natalie Grieve d. Camille Hemond   Wo (ill)
  R1    Ivana Erdevicki d. Kaitlyn Bettauer   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Ivana Erdevicki d. Camille Hemond   Wo (ill)
  R1    Natalie Grieve d. Kaitlyn Bettauer   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Kaitlyn Bettauer d. Camille Hemond   Wo (ill)
  R1    Ivana Erdevicki d. Natalie Grieve   6-0; 6-2

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 22, 2012 at 11:56 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative