2012 St.Mary's Invitational ID 241276
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  ITA Red Singles ID 241277   
  F    (4) CAL Lynn Chi d. (3) CAL Klara Fabikova   6-4;6-3
  SF    (4) CAL Lynn Chi d. (2) SM Jenny Jullien   6-3;6-4
  SF    (3) CAL Klara Fabikova d. CAL Alice Duranteau   6-3;6-0
  QF    (2) SM Jenny Jullien d. SM Jade Frampton   4-6;6-3;6-3
  QF    (4) CAL Lynn Chi d. SM Danielle Flores   2-6;6-2;6-2
  QF    (3) CAL Klara Fabikova d. SC Kelly Lamble   6-2;6-0
  QF    CAL Alice Duranteau d. SM Audrey Leitz   6-4;6-7(9);6-3
  16    (2) SM Jenny Jullien d. ST Lindsey Kostas   6-2;6-1
  16    SM Jade Frampton d. SJS Sabi Leon-Chao   7-6(5);1-6;7-5
  16    (4) CAL Lynn Chi d. GON Katie Edwards   6-2;7-6(3)
  16    SM Danielle Flores d. DAV MeganHeneghan   6-2;6-4
  16    SC Kelly Lamble d. PAC Iveta Masarova   6-3;6-2
  16    (3) CAL Klara Fabikova d. GON Prue Teitzel   6-2;6-0
  16    CAL Alice Duranteau d. UW Andjela Nemcevic   6-0;1-6;7-5
  16    SM Audrey Leitz d. USF Brooke Irish   6-3;3-6;6-4
  32    (2) SM Jenny Jullien d. UW ElianDouglasMiron   6-1;6-1
  32    ST Lindsey Kostas d. USF Sofia Holmberg   6-2;6-4
  32    SJS Sabi Leon-Chao d. (6) CAL Cessi Estlander   6-3;6-4
  32    SM Jade Frampton d. CP Sophia Bott   4-6;7-5;6-1
  32    (4) CAL Lynn Chi d. USF MilHadzi-Tanovic   6-4;6-0
  32    GON Katie Edwards d. SC Alex Zaniewski   6-0;6-4
  32    SM Danielle Flores d. (7) UW Grace Ysidora   3-6;6-3;6-4
  32    DAV MeganHeneghan d. USF Marina Nikolic   6-3;6-1
  32    SC Kelly Lamble d. ST Amelia Herring   6-2;7-6(4)
  32    PAC Iveta Masarova d. (5) SM Catherine Isip   6-1;6-2
  32    GON Prue Teitzel d. CP Jennifer Cornea   7-5;6-1
  32    (3) CAL Klara Fabikova d. UW Capucine Gregoire   6-4;6-4
  32    CAL Alice Duranteau d. SJS Margot Charron   6-1;6-0
  32    UW Andjela Nemcevic d. (8) CP Louise Oxnevad   7-5;6-1
  32    SM Audrey Leitz d. ST Natalie Dillon   5-7;6-3;6-2
  32    USF Brooke Irish d. (1) SC Katie Le   Wd (inj)

Consolation:
  F    (8) CP Louise Oxnevad d. (7) UW Grace Ysidora   3-6;7-5;1-0(8)
  SF    (7) UW Grace Ysidora d. UW ElianDouglasMiron   6-2;4-6;1-0(6)
  SF    (8) CP Louise Oxnevad d. (5) SM Catherine Isip   7-6(4);6-4
  QF    UW ElianDouglasMiron d. CP Sophia Bott   Wo (inj)
  QF    (7) UW Grace Ysidora d. USF MilHadzi-Tanovic   6-0;1-2  Ret (inj)
  QF    (5) SM Catherine Isip d. UW Capucine Gregoire   6-4;6-1
  QF    (8) CP Louise Oxnevad d. ST Natalie Dillon   6-2;6-4
  R1    UW ElianDouglasMiron d. USF Sofia Holmberg   7-6(5);7-5;1-0(7)
  R1    CP Sophia Bott d. (6) CAL Cessi Estlander   Wo (inj)
  R1    USF MilHadzi-Tanovic d. SC Alex Zaniewski   Wo (inj)
  R1    (7) UW Grace Ysidora d. USF Marina Nikolic   6-4;6-0
  R1    (5) SM Catherine Isip d. ST Amelia Herring   6-0;6-2
  R1    UW Capucine Gregoire d. CP Jennifer Cornea   Wo (inj)
  R1    (8) CP Louise Oxnevad d. SJS Margot Charron   6-1;6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 23, 2012 at 6:46 AM
Contact Pua Johnson with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative