Arlington Tennis Center SCMZ
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles A   
  F    Chase Wood d. Wilson Hamilton   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Chase Wood d. Titus Strom   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Wilson Hamilton d. Alex Gee   7-5; 3-6; 6-3
  QF    Titus Strom d. Alejandro Rodriguez   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Chase Wood d. Jack Wang   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Alex Gee d. Alexander Chieffalo   7-5; 7-5
  QF    Wilson Hamilton d. Alexander Joseph   6-0; 1-6; 6-2
  16    Titus Strom d. Michael Smith   6-2; 6-0
  16    Alejandro Rodriguez d. Benjamin Heck   6-4; 3-6; 1-0(9)
  16    Chase Wood d. Jonathan Sheehy   6-0; 6-1
  16    Jack Wang d. Jack Schiffman   6-2; 6-1
  16    Alexander Chieffalo d. Jaycer Calleros   7-6(3-2)Ret (quit)
  16    Alex Gee d. Allen Zhang   6-0; 6-4
  16    Alexander Joseph d. Tine Valencic   6-2; 6-4
  16    Wilson Hamilton d. Paul Bhatia   7-5; 6-1
  32    Titus Strom d. Subhash Pottipati   6-2; 6-0
  32    Michael Smith d. Alexander Wang   7-5; 6-4
  32    Benjamin Heck d. James Wellington   6-3; 6-3
  32    Alejandro Rodriguez d. Eric Chen   6-0; 6-2
  32    Jonathan Sheehy d. Alejandro Caviedes   5-7; 6-4; 6-0
  32    Chase Wood d. Alec Reusche   6-1; 6-0
  32    Jack Wang d. Pranav Kumar   6-3; 6-0
  32    Jack Schiffman d. Cade Navarro   3-6; 7-6(4); 6-3
  32    Jaycer Calleros d. Drew Chamberlain   7-5; 6-2
  32    Alexander Chieffalo d. Sanjit Kumar   6-3; 6-0
  32    Allen Zhang d. Clark Shannon   6-3; 6-1
  32    Alex Gee d. Jordan Brewer   6-0; 6-1
  32    Tine Valencic d. Gilberto Camacho   6-1; 6-1
  32    Alexander Joseph d. Michael Benavides   6-4; 6-1
  32    Paul Bhatia d. Austin Moninger   6-3; 4-6; 7-5
  32    Wilson Hamilton d. Drew Davison   6-0; 6-2
  64    Titus Strom d. Patricio Alatorre   Wd (inj)
  64    Subhash Pottipati d. Harrison Buford   6-4; 6-4
  64    Alexander Wang d. Joyce Kamdem   6-1; 6-1
  64    Michael Smith d. Michael Gomez   6-4; 7-6(7)
  64    Benjamin Heck d. Hayden Kissee   6-4; 6-2; 6-0
  64    James Wellington d. Victor Tran   Wd (inj)
  64    Alejandro Rodriguez d. Jose Bonilla   6-3; 7-5
  64    Eric Chen d. Pablo Ampudia   6-3; 6-0
  64    Jonathan Sheehy d. James Massey   6-1; 7-5
  64    Alejandro Caviedes d. Boris Ivanov   5-7; 7-5; 6-1
  64    Chase Wood d. Campbell Frost   6-0; 6-1
  64    Alec Reusche d. Jacob Bendalin   6-4; 6-0
  64    Jack Wang d. Campbell Erwin   6-3; 6-1
  64    Pranav Kumar d. Phillip Quinn   6-1; 6-2
  64    Jack Schiffman d. Alex Wesbrooks   6-3; 2-6; 6-4
  64    Cade Navarro d. Troy Tabarestani   6-0; 6-0
  64    Drew Chamberlain d. Michael Barsky   6-3; 7-5
  64    Jaycer Calleros d. Alec Baskerville   6-7(2); 6-3; 6-4
  64    Sanjit Kumar d. Luke Berry   4-6; 6-0; 6-2
  64    Alexander Chieffalo d. Zane Kohrs   6-0; 6-0
  64    Clark Shannon d. Andrew Esses   3-6; 6-2; 7-5
  64    Allen Zhang d. Blake Rohweder   6-2; 6-2
  64    Jordan Brewer d. Nevin Arimilli   6-2; 6-2
  64    Alex Gee d. Luis Bonilla   6-3; 6-0
  64    Gilberto Camacho d. Brandt Baldwin   3-6; 6-1; 6-2
  64    Tine Valencic d. Trey Hilderbrand   7-6(2); 6-3
  64    Michael Benavides d. Alhassan Kenawi   6-4; 6-2
  64    Alexander Joseph d. Kevin Kamdem   6-4; 6-4
  64    Austin Moninger d. Sarang Janakiraman   6-4; 6-2
  64    Paul Bhatia d. Hernany Martinez   6-2; 6-1
  64    Drew Davison d. Dawson Blankinship   6-3; 7-5
  64    Wilson Hamilton d. Chad Nguyen   6-0; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Harrison Buford d. Alec Baskerville   0-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)
  SF    Harrison Buford d. Alex Wesbrooks   7-5; 3-6; 1-0(5)
  SF    Alec Baskerville d. Trey Hilderbrand   5-4Ret (inj)
  QF    Harrison Buford d. Pablo Ampudia   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Alex Wesbrooks d. James Massey   6-3; 3-6; 1-0(8)
  QF    Alec Baskerville d. Luis Bonilla   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Trey Hilderbrand d. Chad Nguyen   6-0; 6-3
  R3    Harrison Buford d. Joyce Kamdem   6-2; 6-3
  R3    Pablo Ampudia d. Hayden Kissee   6-4; 6-2
  R3    James Massey d. Campbell Frost   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Alex Wesbrooks d. Campbell Erwin   7-5; 4-6; 1-0(7)
  R3    Alec Baskerville d. Zane Kohrs   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Luis Bonilla d. Blake Rohweder   2-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
  R3    Trey Hilderbrand d. Alhassan Kenawi   6-2; 6-4
  R3    Chad Nguyen d. Sarang Janakiraman   6-2; 7-5
  R2    Hayden Kissee d. James Wellington   Wo (inj)
  R1    Joyce Kamdem d. Michael Gomez   2-6; 6-3; 1-0(5)
  R1    Pablo Ampudia d. Jose Bonilla   6-2; 6-4
  R1    James Massey d. Boris Ivanov   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Campbell Frost d. Jacob Bendalin   6-3; 7-5
  R1    Campbell Erwin d. Phillip Quinn   6-4; 7-5
  R1    Alex Wesbrooks d. Troy Tabarestani   Wo (inj)
  R1    Alec Baskerville d. Michael Barsky   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Zane Kohrs d. Luke Berry   1-6; 6-4; 1-0(5)
  R1    Blake Rohweder d. Andrew Esses   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Luis Bonilla d. Nevin Arimilli   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Trey Hilderbrand d. Brandt Baldwin   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Alhassan Kenawi d. Kevin Kamdem   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Sarang Janakiraman d. Hernany Martinez   15-15Ret (inj)
  R1    Chad Nguyen d. Dawson Blankinship   6-1; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 16, 2012 at 12:08 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative