Deerwood Fall Super Series L6
   Girls' 14 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Mira Gladstone   Port Orange, FL 
 Bye    
 Christina Begeman   Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 
 Bye    
 Gabriela Castello   Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 
 Bye    
 Hannah Kelsey   Saint Augustine, FL 
 Breann Sweatt   Kingsland, GA 
 Morgan Nguyen   Jacksonville, FL 
10   Bye    
11   Kendall Nash   Jacksonville, FL 
12   Cameron Blanchard   Jacksonville, FL 
13   Annie Thanner   Jacksonville, FL 
14   Bye    
15   Kimberly Botha   Jacksonville, FL 
16   Camille Lastrapes   Jacksonville, FL 
17   Rhea Bansal   Jacksonville, FL 
18   Carrigan Blanchard   Jacksonville, FL 
19   Bye    
20   Katherine Jakeway   St Augustine, FL 
21   Sophia Papa   Gainesville, FL 
22   Marykathryn Healy   Tallahassee, FL 
23   Bye    
24   Emily McConnell   Merritt Island, FL 
25   Page Daniels   Jacksonville, FL 
26   Ashton Hanigan   Jacksonville, FL 
27   Bye    
28   Hannah Carrigan   Jacksonville Beach, FL 
29   Mallory Kelly   Ormond Beach, FL 
30   Kristina Zieglar   Daytona Beach, FL 
31   Bye    
32   Medina Hamzagic   Jacksonville, FL 
Round of 16
 M. Gladstone  
  
 C. Begeman  
  
 G. Castello  
  
 H. Kelsey  
 6-0; 6-1 
 M. Nguyen  
  
 C. Blanchard  
 6-4; 6-2 
 A. Thanner  
  
 K. Botha  
 6-3; 6-1 
 C. Blanchard  
 6-1; 6-3 
 K. Jakeway  
  
 M. Healy  
 5-7; 6-2; 10-6 
 E. McConnell  
  
 A. Hanigan  
 6-2; 6-2 
 H. Carrigan  
  
 K. Zieglar  
 6-0; 6-0 
 M. Hamzagic  
  
Quarterfinals
 M. Gladstone  
 6-0; 6-0 
 G. Castello  
 6-1; 6-0 
 M. Nguyen  
 2-5 
 K. Botha  
 6-0; 6-0 
 K. Jakeway  
 6-2; 6-7; 10-4 
 E. McConnell  
 6-0; 6-2 
 A. Hanigan  
 6-4; 6-4 
 K. Zieglar  
 6-2; 6-4 
Semifinals
 M. Gladstone  
 4-6; 6-3; 10-7 
 M. Nguyen  
 Def (ns) 
 K. Jakeway  
 6-3; 6-2 
 K. Zieglar  
 6-1; 6-1 
Finals
 M. Gladstone  
 6-3; 6-2 
 K. Jakeway 
 Def (ns) 
 K. Jakeway  
 6-3; 6-1 

Main Draw



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative