Crane Creek Fall Extravangaza
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Cooper Gilberg d. Mikel Sanchez-duPont   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Mikel Sanchez-duPont d. Grant Bennett   6-3; 3-6; 10-5
  SF    Cooper Gilberg d. William Everitt   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Ducncan Roberts d. Hayden Baker   8-6
  SF    Ducncan Roberts d. Flynn Stewart   8-6
  SF    Hayden Baker d. Alan Odnoblyudov   8-1

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Nicholas Swift d. Cooper Harrison   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Cooper Harrison d. Eric Lim   6-7; 6-3; 10-8
  SF    Nicholas Swift d. Kyle Gonelli   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    James Everitt d. Matthew Sato   9-8
  SF    James Everitt d. Spencer Smith   8-2
  SF    Matthew Sato d. Julian Haroian   9-7

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jesse Haas d. David Galway   6-0; 6-3
  SF    David Galway d. Caden Moortgat   7-6; 7-5
  SF    Jesse Haas d. Jacob Schoenherr   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Noah Austin d. George Everitt   8-2
  SF    George Everitt d. Kevin Wickham  
  SF    Noah Austin d. Krishna Gandikota   Def (ns)

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Coleman Johnson d. Vincent Ta   6-2; 6-4
  R1    John Wingate d. Derik Jensen   6-1; 6-1
  R1    John Wingate d. Coleman Johnson   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Vincent Ta d. Derik Jensen   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Coleman Johnson d. Derik Jensen   6-2; 6-2
  R1    John Wingate d. Vincent Ta   6-0; 6-1

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Olivia Austin d. Sophia Haroian   7-6; 1-6; 10-5
  SF    Sophia Haroian d. Gina Dudley   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Olivia Austin d. Margaret Rice   7-6; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Ekaterina Ferney d. Miranda Austin   8-2

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Ella Samer d. Devon Austin-Canning   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Devon Austin-Canning d. Mikako Muta   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Ella Samer d. Kayla Hurst   5-7; 6-3; 10-4

Consolation:
  F    Riley Clayeux d. Mikako Muta   8-0

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 15, 2012 at 12:51 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative