HOA GP Hallbrook Fall Indoor
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    James Dryer d. Kale Mize   4-1; 3-4; 10-2
  SF    Kale Mize d. Akerth Jain   2-4; 4-3; 13-11
  SF    James Dryer d. Arkaprabho Bose   4-2; 1-4; 11-9

Consolation:
  F    Davis Johnson d. Ethan Knauth   6-3
  SF    Davis Johnson d. Thomas Dunn   6-1
  SF    Ethan Knauth d. Christian Taylor   4-3; 4-2

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Daniel Harkin d. Meyer Siegfried   6-4; 4-6; 10-7
  SF    Meyer Siegfried d. Nathan Turtledove   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Daniel Harkin d. Brian King   6-1; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Nathan Herting d. Jack Mikkelson   6-3
  SF    Nathan Herting d. Trevor Paulus   6-0
  SF    Jack Mikkelson d. Lucas Dryer   6-2

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jacob Cho d. Alexander Downing   5-7; 7-5; 10-7
  SF    Alexander Downing d. Benjamin Faulk   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Jacob Cho d. Jason Nayar   6-2; 7-5

Consolation:
  F    Ian Pultz-Earle d. Tyler Elmendorf   6-1
  SF    Ian Pultz-Earle d. Paul Kaster   6-1
  SF    Tyler Elmendorf d. Henry Rielley   6-2

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Alexander Kartsonis d. Thompson Tong   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Alexander Kartsonis d. Sean Price   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Thompson Tong d. J. Fulghem   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Jacob Cho d. Dustin Wallace   6-1
  SF    Dustin Wallace d. Michael Einspahr   Wd (emerg)
  SF    Jacob Cho d. Tanner Ferrell   6-4

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Anil Patel d. Justin Leslie   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Anil Patel d. Fletcher Scott   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Justin Leslie d. Steven Wirtz   6-1; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Alexander Kartsonis d. Max Kurzban   6-1
  SF    Max Kurzban d. Alex Samuelson   6-5
  SF    Alexander Kartsonis d. Taylor Ficke   6-3

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Ellee Dryer d. Emersen MacKenzie   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Ellee Dryer d. Keegan Vanpelt   4-2; 4-2
  SF    Emersen MacKenzie d. Juliet Bartels   4-0; 3-4; 10-6

Consolation:
  F    Jillian Harkin d. Hope Tull   4-1; 3-4; 10-6
  SF    Jillian Harkin d. Emma Sand   4-1; 4-2
  SF    Hope Tull d. Kinley Vanpelt   4-2; 4-2

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Eleanor Fay d. Elizabeth Trupp   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Elizabeth Trupp d. Kelsey Mize   7-5; 4-6; 11-9
  SF    Eleanor Fay d. Pranathi Gannavaram   4-6; 7-5; 12-10

Consolation:
  F    Jacqueline Kincaid d. Gabby Lee   6-3
  SF    Gabby Lee d. Kylie Hance   6-4
  SF    Jacqueline Kincaid d. Divya Gupta   6-1

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Joie Beth Freirich d. Faith Wright   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Faith Wright d. Elsa Brundige   1-6; 7-6; 10-3
  SF    Joie Beth Freirich d. Spencer Roach   6-3; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Alisa Prinyarux d. Alexandra McCashland   6-1
  SF    Alexandra McCashland d. Natalie Myers   6-3
  SF    Alisa Prinyarux d. Rebecca Bush   6-0

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Karen Yan d. Becca Adler   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Becca Adler d. Sadye Hendler   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Karen Yan d. Laura Bartig   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Sadye Hendler d. Laura Bartig   6-1
  SF    Sadye Hendler d. Isabel Kurzban   Wd (inj)

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 17, 2012 at 12:36 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative