Kendalltown Super Series Classic
   Boys' 16 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Andrew Heller   Weston, FL 
 Bye    
 Mauricio Villacres   Doral, FL 
 Diego Recht   Weston, FL 
 Richie Torres   Key Biscayne, FL 
 Bye    
 Boris Kozlov   Pembroke Pines, FL 
 Ben Roque   Miami Shores, FL 
 Chase Burton   Naples, FL 
10   Bye    
11   Austin Debruyne   Plantation, FL 
12   Lenny Siegel   Boca Raton, FL 
13   Brian Hutanu   Sunrise, FL 
14   Phillip Sivolobov   Pembrooke Pines, FL 
15   Morgan Dill   Coral Gables, FL 
16   Jake Guttentag   Pinecrest, FL 
17   Luis Diamanti   Miami, FL 
18   Julio Luque   Doral, FL 
19   Mark Hellinger   Miami, FL 
20   Alexander Poynter   Dallas, TX 
21   Andrew Quiros   Pembroke Pines, FL 
22   M. McCormick   Berwyn, PA 
23   Bye    
24   Jose Andres Ortega   Miami, FL 
25   Ian Ziegler   North Fort Myers, FL 
26   Marko Petrovic   Miami, FL 
27   Asdrubal Marcano   Pembroke Pines, FL 
28   Sam Dern   Boca Raton, FL 
29   John Adamidis   Wethersfield, CT 
30   Marco Mendez   Pembroke Pines, FL 
31   Bye    
32   Daniel Soyfer   Sunrise, FL 
Round of 16
 A. Heller  
  
 D. Recht  
 6-2; 6-3 
 R. Torres  
  
 B. Kozlov  
 6-2; 7-5 
 C. Burton  
  
 A. Debruyne  
 6-4; 6-1 
 B. Hutanu  
 7-5; 6-0 
 M. Dill  
 6-1; 6-1 
 J. Luque  
 6-1; 6-2 
 A. Poynter  
 6-0; 6-1 
 A. Quiros  
 3-6; 6-1; 10-8 
 J. Ortega  
  
 M. Petrovic  
 3-6; 6-1; 10-0 
 S. Dern  
 6-2; 6-0 
 J. Adamidis  
 6-2; 6-2 
 D. Soyfer  
  
Quarterfinals
 A. Heller  
 6-1; 6-0 
 B. Kozlov  
 6-1; 6-7; 10-5 
 C. Burton  
 6-2; 6-4 
 M. Dill  
 6-2; 6-1 
 A. Poynter  
 6-0; 6-2 
 J. Ortega  
 7-6; 6-2 
 S. Dern  
 7-5; 6-1 
 D. Soyfer  
 6-2; 6-1 
Semifinals
 A. Heller  
 6-3; 6-3 
 C. Burton  
 6-3; 6-0 
 A. Poynter  
 4-6; 6-3; 10-8 
 D. Soyfer  
 2-6; 6-0; 10-4 
Finals
 A. Heller  
 6-3; 6-3 
 D. Soyfer 
 6-4; 6-0 
 D. Soyfer  
 6-3; 6-3 

Main Draw



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative