Kendalltown Super Series Classic
   Girls' 18 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Kinga Gartner   Pompano Beach, FL 
 Jeannie Nash   Bloomfield, MI 
 Mingxiu Du   Boca Raton, FL 
 Emma Petersen   Pinecrest, FL 
 Gabriella Castaneda   Miramar, FL 
 Jemileth Aguilar   Fort Myers, FL 
 Marycaroline Meredith   Vestavia, AL 
 Claudia MacKenzie   Surfside, FL 
 Sarah Vargas   Pembroke Pines, FL 
10   Daniela Lopez   Miami, FL 
11   Delaney Edwards   Lighthouse Point, FL 
12   Adriana Reami   Miami, FL 
13   Samantha Ericka Gonzalo   Miramar, FL 
14   Sofia Sewing   Doral, FL 
15   Mackenzy Middlebrooks   Fort Lauderdale, FL 
16   Aleksandra Panchenko   Boca Raton, FL 
17   Lindsey Mendelson   Miami, FL 
18   Caroline Hsu   Boca Raton, FL 
19   Natalie Hernandez   Boca Raton, FL 
20   Sara Swift   Vero Beach, FL 
21   Cary Milanes   Miami, FL 
22   Lisa Ponomar   Miami, FL 
23   Jeung Yang   Greenbelt, MD 
24   Allegra Hanlon   Key Biscayne, FL 
25   Ariana Rahmanparast   Miami, FL 
26   Alejandra Gonzalez   Doral, FL 
27   Anna Voronchikhina   Boynton Beach, FL 
28   Melissa Machado   Miami, FL 
29   Sofia Dao   Miami, FL 
30   Allison Lawrence   Miramar, FL 
31   Jeannie Lozowski   Port Saint Lucie, FL 
32   Jessica Escobar   Miami, FL 
Round of 16
 K. Gartner  
 6-3; 6-2 
 M. Du  
 6-3; 6-3 
 G. Castaneda  
 6-2; 6-0 
 C. MacKenzie  
 1-1Ret (inj) 
 D. Lopez  
 6-1; 6-0 
 D. Edwards  
 7-6; 7-6 
 S. Sewing  
 6-2; 6-3 
 M. Middlebrooks  
 6-2; 6-3 
 C. Hsu  
 Wo (inj) 
 S. Swift  
 6-1; 6-0 
 L. Ponomar  
 6-0; 6-1 
 A. Hanlon  
 6-3; 6-2 
 A. Rahmanparast  
 6-2; 6-0 
 M. Machado  
 6-1; 6-0 
 S. Dao  
 6-0; 6-0 
 J. Escobar  
 6-3; 4-6; 10-6 
Quarterfinals
 M. Du  
 6-4; 6-2 
 G. Castaneda  
 6-1; 6-1 
 D. Edwards  
 6-4; 6-3 
 S. Sewing  
 6-2; 6-4 
 S. Swift  
 6-2; 6-2 
 L. Ponomar  
 6-4; 6-0 
 A. Rahmanparast  
 6-3; 6-1 
 J. Escobar  
 6-2; 6-0 
Semifinals
 G. Castaneda  
 7-5; 6-1 
 S. Sewing  
 6-2; 1-0Ret (inj) 
 L. Ponomar  
 6-0; 6-1 
 J. Escobar  
 4-6; 6-0; 11-9 
Finals
 G. Castaneda  
 6-3; 6-1 
 G. Castaneda 
 5-7; 6-1; 10-2 
 L. Ponomar  
 6-1; 6-0 

Main Draw



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative