USTA MAS G16 Championship #4
   Girls' 18 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Victoria Olivarez   Virginia Beach, VA 
 Maria Hawkins   Silver Spring, MD 
 Savannah Graham   Mc Lean, VA 
 Riana Roberts   Silver Spring, MD 
 Caroline Lampl   Bluemont, VA 
 Mayada Audeh   Washington, DC 
 Sydney Rider   Annapolis, MD 
 Makenzie Stolar   Morgantown, WV 
 Elizabeth Stewart   Oakton, VA 
10   Morgan Yang   Springfield, VA 
11   Lydia Xiao   Germantown, MD 
12   Katia Jordan   Pikesville, MD 
13   Olivia Gaudreault   Annapolis, MD 
14   Melissa Parks   Mc Lean, VA 
15   Mia Gancayco   Potomac, MD 
16   Anna Pelak   Mc Lean, VA 
17   Nadia Gizdova   Columbia, MD 
18   Katie Marvin   Potomac, MD 
19   Amanda Atanasson   Owings Mills, MD 
20   Dylan Owens   Olney, MD 
21   Alexandra Zachem   Arlington, VA 
22   Alexandra Baer   Virginia Beach, VA 
23   Jona Roka   Lorton, VA 
24   Michelle Castro   Oakton, VA 
25   Kristina Centenari   Baltimore, MD 
26   Naomi Waters   Annapolis, MD 
27   Jane Awad   Mc Lean, VA 
28   Emily Hallewell   Washington, DC 
29   Lilian Burchell   Ruxton, MD 
30   Sydney Goodson   Great Falls, VA 
31   Caroline Mosberg   Glen Allen, VA 
32   Sophie Chang   Hvre De Grace, MD 
Round of 16
 V. Olivarez  
 6-2; 6-1 
 R. Roberts  
 6-3; 6-0 
 C. Lampl  
 Def (ad) 
 S. Rider  
 6-2; 7-6(7-5) 
 E. Stewart  
 6-3; 6-0 
 K. Jordan  
 6-4; 6-3 
 O. Gaudreault  
 6-0; 6-0 
 M. Gancayco  
 6-1; 6-1 
 N. Gizdova  
 6-0; 6-0 
 A. Atanasson  
 6-2; 6-4 
 A. Baer  
 6-1; 6-0 
 M. Castro  
 7-5; 6-3 
 K. Centenari  
 3-6; 7-6(7-3); 6-3 
 J. Awad  
 6-3; 6-2 
 L. Burchell  
 6-1; 6-2 
 S. Chang  
 6-2; 6-3 
Quarterfinals
 V. Olivarez  
 6-2; 6-1 
 C. Lampl  
 7-5; 6-4 
 E. Stewart  
 6-2; 6-0 
 M. Gancayco  
 6-2; 6-3 
 N. Gizdova  
 7-6(8-6); 6-2 
 A. Baer  
 6-2; 6-2 
 K. Centenari  
 6-3; 4-6; 6-4 
 L. Burchell  
 6-4; 6-4 
Semifinals
 C. Lampl  
 6-4; 6-4 
 E. Stewart  
 4-6; 7-6(7-4); 6-0 
 N. Gizdova  
 6-2; 7-6(7-5) 
 L. Burchell  
 6-3; 6-3 
Finals
 C. Lampl  
 6-3; 6-4 
 N. Gizdova 
 7-6(7-4); 7-5 
 N. Gizdova  
 6-2; 7-5 

 E. Stewart  
  
 L. Burchell  
  

 E. Stewart 
 6-0; 7-6(5) 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative