USTA MAS G16 Championship #4
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Girls' 18 Singles   
  F    Nadia Gizdova d. Caroline Lampl   7-6(7-4); 7-5
  PL    Elizabeth Stewart d. Lilian Burchell   6-0; 7-6(5)
  SF    Nadia Gizdova d. Lilian Burchell   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Caroline Lampl d. Elizabeth Stewart   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Lilian Burchell d. Kristina Centenari   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Nadia Gizdova d. Alexandra Baer   6-2; 7-6(7-5)
  QF    Elizabeth Stewart d. Mia Gancayco   4-6; 7-6(7-4); 6-0
  QF    Caroline Lampl d. Victoria Olivarez   6-4; 6-4
  16    Lilian Burchell d. Sophie Chang   6-4; 6-4
  16    Kristina Centenari d. Jane Awad   6-3; 4-6; 6-4
  16    Alexandra Baer d. Michelle Castro   6-2; 6-2
  16    Nadia Gizdova d. Amanda Atanasson   7-6(8-6); 6-2
  16    Mia Gancayco d. Olivia Gaudreault   6-2; 6-3
  16    Elizabeth Stewart d. Katia Jordan   6-2; 6-0
  16    Caroline Lampl d. Sydney Rider   7-5; 6-4
  16    Victoria Olivarez d. Riana Roberts   6-2; 6-1
  32    Sophie Chang d. Caroline Mosberg   6-2; 6-3
  32    Lilian Burchell d. Sydney Goodson   6-1; 6-2
  32    Jane Awad d. Emily Hallewell   6-3; 6-2
  32    Kristina Centenari d. Naomi Waters   3-6; 7-6(7-3); 6-3
  32    Michelle Castro d. Jona Roka   7-5; 6-3
  32    Alexandra Baer d. Alexandra Zachem   6-1; 6-0
  32    Amanda Atanasson d. Dylan Owens   6-2; 6-4
  32    Nadia Gizdova d. Katie Marvin   6-0; 6-0
  32    Mia Gancayco d. Anna Pelak   6-1; 6-1
  32    Olivia Gaudreault d. Melissa Parks   6-0; 6-0
  32    Katia Jordan d. Lydia Xiao   6-4; 6-3
  32    Elizabeth Stewart d. Morgan Yang   6-3; 6-0
  32    Sydney Rider d. Makenzie Stolar   6-2; 7-6(7-5)
  32    Caroline Lampl d. Mayada Audeh   Def (ad)
  32    Riana Roberts d. Savannah Graham   6-3; 6-0
  32    Victoria Olivarez d. Maria Hawkins   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Alexandra Baer d. Jona Roka   4-6; 6-3; 6-1
  SF    Amanda Atanasson d. Mia Gancayco   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Alexandra Baer d. Sydney Goodson   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Jona Roka d. Kristina Centenari   4-6; 6-1; 6-2
  QF    Amanda Atanasson d. Victoria Olivarez   Def (ad)
  QF    Mia Gancayco d. Sophie Chang   6-0; 6-1
  QQ    Sydney Goodson d. Naomi Waters   6-3; 7-5
  QQ    Jona Roka d. Olivia Gaudreault   6-4; 6-2
  QQ    Amanda Atanasson d. Michelle Castro   6-1; 6-2
  QQ    Sophie Chang d. Jane Awad   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Sydney Goodson d. Riana Roberts   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Naomi Waters d. Sydney Rider   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Jona Roka d. Katia Jordan   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Olivia Gaudreault d. Dylan Owens   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Amanda Atanasson d. Melissa Parks   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Michelle Castro d. Lydia Xiao   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Jane Awad d. Makenzie Stolar   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Sophie Chang d. Savannah Graham   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Sydney Goodson d. Caroline Mosberg   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Naomi Waters d. Emily Hallewell   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Jona Roka d. Alexandra Zachem   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Dylan Owens d. Katie Marvin   2-6; 6-2; 6-3
  R1    Melissa Parks d. Anna Pelak   4-6; 6-3; 6-4
  R1    Lydia Xiao d. Morgan Yang   6-1; 7-5
  R1    Makenzie Stolar d. Mayada Audeh   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Savannah Graham d. Maria Hawkins   Def (ad)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 16, 2012 at 4:21 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative