Broadstone Jr. Excellence
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 14 Singles   
  F    Sara Choy d. Rachel Eason   6-1; 6-3
  PL    Jessi Muljat d. Kristine Pau   3-6; 6-4; 6-0
  SF    Sara Choy d. Kristine Pau   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Rachel Eason d. Jessi Muljat   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Sara Choy d. Naveena Attota   6-4; 2-6; 6-1
  QF    Kristine Pau d. Neha Gupta   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Rachel Eason d. Yasmine Ramadan   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Jessi Muljat d. Taylor McGowan   6-1; 6-0
  16    Naveena Attota d. Madeline Almeida   6-3; 6-2
  16    Sara Choy d. Ratheya Rajakumar   6-2; 6-1
  16    Neha Gupta d. Sapyelle Cho   2-6; 6-3; 6-2
  16    Kristine Pau d. Madison Kim   7-5; 6-1
  16    Yasmine Ramadan d. Avanika Narayan   5-7; 6-4; 6-4
  16    Rachel Eason d. Carolyn Campana   6-2; 6-1
  16    Taylor McGowan d. Jacquie Tan   1-6; 6-1; 6-1
  16    Jessi Muljat d. Juliette Martin   6-1; 6-1
  32    Madeline Almeida d. Shirley Hall   6-1; 6-2
  32    Sara Choy d. Elena Van Linge   3-6; 6-2; 6-4
  32    Ratheya Rajakumar d. Sharmada Iyer   6-2; 6-2
  32    Sapyelle Cho d. Caitlin Ju   6-1; 6-3
  32    Neha Gupta d. Alice Yao   6-4; 6-4
  32    Kristine Pau d. Denise Arendain   6-4; 7-5
  32    Madison Kim d. Hannah Highsmith   6-2; 6-0
  32    Avanika Narayan d. Madison McKay   7-5; 6-2
  32    Yasmine Ramadan d. Christine McCarthy   7-5; 7-5
  32    Rachel Eason d. Jessica Tsukiji   6-4; 6-1
  32    Jacquie Tan d. Vera Ewing   6-4; 6-2
  32    Taylor McGowan d. Riley Eversole   6-1; 6-2
  32    Jessi Muljat d. Daria Hoang   3-6; 6-1; 7-5

Consolation:
  F    Madison Kim d. Juliette Martin   6-4; 4-6; 1-0(7)
  SF    Juliette Martin d. Carolyn Campana   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Madison Kim d. Madeline Almeida   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Juliette Martin d. Neha Gupta   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Carolyn Campana d. Naveena Attota   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Madison Kim d. Taylor McGowan   Wd (emerg)
  QF    Madeline Almeida d. Yasmine Ramadan   5-7; 6-2; 1-0(0)
  QQ    Juliette Martin d. Jacquie Tan   6-1; 6-0
  QQ    Carolyn Campana d. Denise Arendain   6-1; 6-0
  QQ    Madison Kim d. Jessica Tsukiji   6-4; 6-1
  QQ    Madeline Almeida d. Ratheya Rajakumar   7-6(3); 3-6; 1-0(3)
  R2    Juliette Martin d. Shirley Hall   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Jacquie Tan d. Elena Van Linge   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Carolyn Campana d. Alice Yao   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Denise Arendain d. Avanika Narayan   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Madison Kim d. Christine McCarthy   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Jessica Tsukiji d. Sapyelle Cho   7-6(4); 7-5
  R2    Ratheya Rajakumar d. Vera Ewing   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Madeline Almeida d. Daria Hoang   6-1; 7-5
  R1    Elena Van Linge d. Sharmada Iyer   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Alice Yao d. Caitlin Ju   6-4; 7-5
  R1    Denise Arendain d. Hannah Highsmith   5-7; 6-1; 6-3
  R1    Christine McCarthy d. Madison McKay   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Vera Ewing d. Riley Eversole   6-0; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 24, 2012 at 11:59 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative