James Creek TA Fall Satellite
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    William Fullett d. Braxton Wright   6-4; 6-3
  PL    Ryan King d. Zachary Greene   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Braxton Wright d. Zachary Greene   7-6(6); 6-1
  SF    William Fullett d. Ryan King   6-2; 6-3

Consolation:
  32    Liam Hosfeld d. McKane Johnson   6-1; 6-4

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Samuel Carton d. Benjamin Daniel   6-3; 6-0
  PL    Alex Amacher d. William DeGrazia   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Benjamin Daniel d. William DeGrazia   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Samuel Carton d. Alex Amacher   2-6; 6-2; 10-6

Consolation:

All Boys' 12 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Ethan Metcalf d. Kiran Gadde   6-4; 6-1
  PL    Daniel Blumen d. Carson Garner   2-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)
  SF    Ethan Metcalf d. Daniel Blumen   7-6; 6-2
  SF    Kiran Gadde d. Carson Garner   7-6(5); 6-4

Consolation:

All Boys' 12 Singles - White Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Ben Moser d. Andrew Elvington   6-3; 6-2
  PL    Connor Pearce d. Holden King   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Ben Moser d. Connor Pearce   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Andrew Elvington d. Holden King   6-0; 6-2

Consolation:

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Matt Lee d. D Whitlock   6-4; 6-1
  PL    Rohan Bagga d. Sean Murdock   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Matt Lee d. Rohan Bagga   5-7; 6-1; 10-6
  SF    D Whitlock d. Sean Murdock   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Emma Brogan d. Payal Patel   2-6; 6-2; 1-0(4)
  PL    Nayantara Hareesh d. Jordan Bashir   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Emma Brogan d. Jordan Bashir   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Payal Patel d. Nayantara Hareesh   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Katie Lewis d. Caroline DiFelice   6-4; 6-1
  PL    Sydney Kuester d. Annie Feng   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Caroline DiFelice d. Annie Feng   6-0; 3-6; 10-2
  SF    Katie Lewis d. Sydney Kuester   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  32    McKenna Sanville d. Juliana Ramirez   6-2; 0-6; 10-5

All Girls' 12 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Chani Kotscher d. Cheyanne Brooks   6-2; 6-2
  PL    Brooke Despriet d. Sydney Robertson   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Cheyanne Brooks d. Sydney Robertson   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Chani Kotscher d. Brooke Despriet   6-4; 6-4

Consolation:
  32    Ann Spurka d. Michelle Pang   6-3; 6-3
  32    Michelle Pang d. Isabella Eaton   6-1; 6-0
  32    Ann Spurka d. Kennedy Lewis   6-1; 6-2

All Girls' 12 Singles - White Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Taylor Despriet d. Ashley Amacher   6-1; 6-1
  PL    Sydney Lalomia d. Abigail Holcombe   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Taylor Despriet d. Sydney Lalomia   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Ashley Amacher d. Abigail Holcombe   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Lindsay Powell d. Caroline Rothrock   7-6; 6-4
  PL    Lauren Pero d. Paige Delaperriere   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Caroline Rothrock d. Paige Delaperriere   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Lindsay Powell d. Lauren Pero   6-2; 6-4

Consolation:

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 14, 2012 at 8:10 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative