New Hampshire BG14-12 L7
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singles - Blueback to top   
  R1    Nicholas Vroman d. Oscar Berry   6-0
  R1    Charles Wang d. Luke Jensen   6-4
  R1    Nicholas Vroman d. Luke Jensen   6-1
  R1    Charles Wang d. Oscar Berry   6-3
  R1    Nicholas Vroman d. Charles Wang   6-1
  R1    Luke Jensen d. Oscar Berry   6-3

All Boys' 12 Singles - Blue Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles - Redback to top   
  R1    Jacob Silacci d. Alex Jin   6-4
  R1    Noah Schwartz d. Aaron Rasin   6-2
  R1    Aaron Rasin d. Alex Jin   6-2
  R1    Noah Schwartz d. Jacob Silacci   7-5
  R1    Noah Schwartz d. Alex Jin   6-4
  R1    Jacob Silacci d. Aaron Rasin   6-2

All Boys' 12 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  R1    Bharathan Sundar d. Xyan Guzik   Def (ns)
  R1    Christopher Davis d. Jimmy Staller   7-6(8)
  R1    Jimmy Staller d. Tony Alpert   6-4
  R1    Bharathan Sundar d. Christopher Davis   7-5
  R1    Christopher Davis d. Xyan Guzik   Def (ns)
  R1    Bharathan Sundar d. Tony Alpert   6-0
  R1    Bharathan Sundar d. Jimmy Staller   6-1
  R1    Tony Alpert d. Xyan Guzik   Def (ns)

All Boys' 12 Singles - White Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Blueback to top   
  R1    Andrew Vroman d. Owen Greenwood   6-1
  R1    Cole Stansbury d. Kyle Hickey   6-4
  R1    Owen Greenwood d. Kyle Hickey   6-2
  R1    Andrew Vroman d. Cole Stansbury   6-2
  R1    Owen Greenwood d. Cole Stansbury   6-4
  R1    Andrew Vroman d. Kyle Hickey   6-2

All Boys' 14 Singles - Blue Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Greenback to top   
  R1    Samuel Grondin d. Owen Plourde   Wd (emerg)
  R1    Nicholas Silacci d. Max Schuermann   6-2
  R1    Nicholas Silacci d. Samuel Grondin   6-1
  R1    Max Schuermann d. Owen Plourde   Wd (emerg)
  R1    Samuel Grondin d. Max Schuermann   6-1
  R1    Nicholas Silacci d. Owen Plourde   Wd (emerg)

All Boys' 14 Singles - Green Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Purpleback to top   
  R1    Alex Chapman d. Gavin Shilling   6-3
  R1    Megh Pandhi d. Krishna Suraj   6-3
  R1    Gavin Shilling d. Krishna Suraj   6-3
  R1    Megh Pandhi d. Alex Chapman   6-1
  R1    Megh Pandhi d. Gavin Shilling   6-2
  R1    Krishna Suraj d. Alex Chapman   6-1

All Boys' 14 Singles - Purple Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Redback to top   
  R1    Saudip Manna d. Pranav Nanga   6-3
  R1    Jack Jensen d. Spencer Davis   6-1
  R1    Jack Jensen d. Pranav Nanga   6-1
  R1    Saudip Manna d. Spencer Davis   6-2
  R1    Pranav Nanga d. Spencer Davis   6-4
  R1    Jack Jensen d. Saudip Manna   6-3

All Boys' 14 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  R1    David Frykenberg d. Samuel Kluger   6-3
  R1    William Rosen d. Samuel Kluger   6-0
  R1    David Frykenberg d. William Rosen   6-1

All Boys' 14 Singles - White Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles - Blueback to top   
  R1    Alexandra Dewire d. Sarah Hsu   6-0
  R1    Sarah Brosofsky d. Megan Liu   6-0
  R1    Sarah Hsu d. Megan Liu   6-3
  R1    Alexandra Dewire d. Sarah Brosofsky   7-6(5))
  R1    Sarah Brosofsky d. Sarah Hsu   6-1
  R1    Alexandra Dewire d. Megan Liu   6-2

All Girls' 12 Singles - Blue Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles - Greenback to top   
  R1    Audrey Lee d. Alexandra Coleman   6-1
  R1    Nastasya Semenovski d. Amelia Cleary   6-1
  R1    Alexandra Coleman d. Amelia Cleary   6-1
  R1    Nastasya Semenovski d. Audrey Lee   6-3
  R1    Alexandra Coleman d. Nastasya Semenovski   7-5
  R1    Audrey Lee d. Amelia Cleary   7-6(4))

All Girls' 12 Singles - Green Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles - Redback to top   
  R1    Allison Falvey d. Eleanor Schulson   6-4
  R1    Ahana Mukhopadhyay d. Ilana Korogodsky   6-2
  R1    Eleanor Schulson d. Ilana Korogodsky   7-5
  R1    Ahana Mukhopadhyay d. Allison Falvey   7-6(4))
  R1    Eleanor Schulson d. Ahana Mukhopadhyay   6-3
  R1    Allison Falvey d. Ilana Korogodsky   6-0

All Girls' 12 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  R1    Sydney Herrington d. Ellie Butler   7-5
  R1    Shriya Shinde d. Pragathi Maroju   Wd (admin)
  R1    Denae Bennett d. Pragathi Maroju   Wd (admin)
  R1    Ellie Butler d. Shriya Shinde   7-6(3)
  R1    Sydney Herrington d. Shriya Shinde   6-0
  R1    Ellie Butler d. Denae Bennett   6-3
  R1    Ellie Butler d. Pragathi Maroju   Wd (admin)
  R1    Sydney Herrington d. Denae Bennett   6-2

All Girls' 12 Singles - White Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Marissa Galuppo d. Jagruthi Maroju   6-3
  R1    Meredith Block d. Rebecca Schein   6-0
  R1    Rebecca Schein d. Jagruthi Maroju   6-3
  R1    Meredith Block d. Marissa Galuppo   6-2
  R1    Meredith Block d. Jagruthi Maroju   6-2
  R1    Marissa Galuppo d. Rebecca Schein   6-4

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 14, 2012 at 2:35 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative