McCallie John Strang Chmps.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Niles Rachal d. George Edwards   4-0; 4-0
  PL    Jackson Stone d. Samuel Levine   4-1; 4-1
  SF    George Edwards d. Samuel Levine   4-2; 4-0
  SF    Niles Rachal d. Jackson Stone   4-0; 4-0

Consolation:

All Boys' 10 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Boys' 10 Singles Extra Redback to top   
  SF    Hayden Russell d. Owen Kadrie   4-0; 4-0

All Boys' 10 Singles Extra Red Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Joshua Raab d. Hugh Graham   6-1; 6-3
  PL    Cameron Russell d. Kaanu Patel   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Hugh Graham d. Cameron Russell   6-2; 3-6; 10-6
  SF    Joshua Raab d. Kaanu Patel   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  32    Alex Horn d. William Funston   6-3; 6-0
  32    Matt Barnett d. Robert Renner   6-0; 6-0

All Boys' 12 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Daniel Dunac d. Jordan McClure   2-6; 7-6; 10-5
  PL    Payton Madrigal d. Alva Caine   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Daniel Dunac d. Alva Caine   6-1; 2-6; 10-8
  SF    Jordan McClure d. Payton Madrigal   3-6; 6-1; 10-8

Consolation:
  32    Daiki Shinoda d. Yewon Choi   4-6; 6-3; 10-8
  32    Justin Waldman d. George Corzine   6-1; 6-2

All Boys' 12 Singles - White Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles Extra Redback to top   
  F    John Wolf d. Witt Grana   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Witt Grana d. William Ingell   6-1; 3-6; 11-9
  SF    John Wolf d. Ethan Burgan   7-6; 6-4

All Boys' 12 Singles Extra Red Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles Extra Whiteback to top   
  F    Grant Conatser d. Luke Wolf   7-5; 6-4
  SF    Grant Conatser d. Derrick Watson   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Luke Wolf d. Chris Morton   Wo (inj)

All Boys' 12 Singles Extra White Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Joshua Pinckney d. Patrick Sklenka   6-1; 6-3
  PL    Vincent Rettke d. Jake Beasley   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Joshua Pinckney d. Jake Beasley   3-6; 6-2; 10-6
  SF    Patrick Sklenka d. Vincent Rettke   1-6; 6-3; 10-8

Consolation:
  32    Gaston Muhammad d. Nathan Connelly   7-5; 2-6; 10-6
  32    Kevin Huynh d. Jacob Lorino   7-6; 6-0

All Boys' 14 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Bailey Showers d. Joseph Zhang   7-5; 2-6; 10-5
  PL    William Grattan-Smith d. Sean McKendree   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Bailey Showers d. Sean McKendree   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Joseph Zhang d. William Grattan-Smith   7-6; 6-2

Consolation:
  32    Jayman Jhattu d. Blake Carter   7-5; 6-4
  32    Luke Harden d. Peter Whitehurst   6-1; 6-4

All Boys' 14 Singles - White Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles Extra Redback to top   
  F    Andrew Morton d. Edward O'Neal   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Edward O'Neal d. Drew Baird   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Andrew Morton d. Rahul Das   6-4; 6-2

All Boys' 14 Singles Extra Red Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles Extra Whiteback to top   
  F    Jeffrey Dewald d. Andrew Rogers   7-6; 7-6
  SF    Jeffrey Dewald d. Chad Nash   7-5; 6-4
  SF    Andrew Rogers d. Jake Bolling   Wo (inj)

All Boys' 14 Singles Extra White Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Aleks Huryn d. Alex Diaz   6-0; 6-1
  PL    Sam Fischer d. Christopher Yun   1-6; 6-4; 10-6
  SF    Alex Diaz d. Sam Fischer   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Aleks Huryn d. Christopher Yun   6-3; 6-0

Consolation:
  32    Adam Rudowski d. Griffin Davis   6-0; 6-0
  32    Raymond Zhang d. David Brown   6-4; 6-0

All Boys' 16 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Lorenzo Rollhauser d. Galen Lee   6-4; 7-5
  PL    Jonathan Jemison d. Gray Wells   5-7; 6-1; 10-8
  SF    Lorenzo Rollhauser d. Gray Wells   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Galen Lee d. Jonathan Jemison   6-1; 6-3

Consolation:
  32    Steven Huynh d. Jacob Pugh   6-3; 6-2
  32    William Teoh d. Austin Chitwood   6-2; 6-2

All Boys' 16 Singles - White Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles Extra Redback to top   
  F    Kevin Lim d. Alex Dubilier   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Alex Dubilier d. Rj Clement   Wo (inj)
  SF    Kevin Lim d. Al Hill   Wo (inj)

All Boys' 16 Singles Extra Red Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles Extra Whiteback to top   
  F    John David Shealy d. Frederick Anderson   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Frederick Anderson d. Quentin Staley   6-1; 6-1
  SF    John David Shealy d. Jack Gray   Wo (ill)

All Boys' 16 Singles Extra White Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Will Showers d. Mcclain Kessler   6-1; 6-2
  PL    Andy Martinez d. Austin Boaz   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Mcclain Kessler d. Austin Boaz   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Will Showers d. Andy Martinez   6-3; 6-0

Consolation:
  32    Brandon Mills d. Drew Wendel   7-6; 6-4
  32    Cody Gubin d. Daniel Pare   6-4; 1-6; 10-3

All Boys' 18 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Daniel Yun d. Jayanth Chintham   6-7; 6-4; 11-9
  PL    Elijah Melendez d. Nicholas Wiseman   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Daniel Yun d. Elijah Melendez   6-3; 4-6; 10-3
  SF    Jayanth Chintham d. Nicholas Wiseman   6-1; 6-4

Consolation:
  32    Will Baird d. Andy Druffel   6-2; 6-0
  32    Andrew Graham d. Daniel Zheng   Wo (emerg)

All Boys' 18 Singles - White Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles Extra Redback to top   
  F    David Burdett d. Ian Wisener   6-3; 1-6; 10-1
  SF    Ian Wisener d. Joseph Daniels   3-6; 6-4; 10-8
  SF    David Burdett d. Sam Kennedy   Wo (ill)

All Boys' 18 Singles Extra Red Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles Extra Whiteback to top   
  F    Kevin Dong d. Austin Essary   Def (ns)
  SF    Austin Essary d. Kyle Hartfield   Wo (inj)
  SF    Kevin Dong d. Alan Norsworthy   Def (ns)

All Boys' 18 Singles Extra White Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Isabella Larson d. Anna Hawkins   4-1; 4-2
  PL    Rebekah Snyder d. Barbara Edwards   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Anna Hawkins d. Rebekah Snyder   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Isabella Larson d. Barbara Edwards   4-0; 4-0

Consolation:

All Girls' 10 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singles Extra Redback to top   
  SF    Sydney Berry d. Abigail Solomon   4-0; 4-1

All Girls' 10 Singles Extra Red Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Ruth Marsh d. Presley Thomas   6-2; 6-0
  PL    Carly Briggs d. Allison Larson   3-6; 6-3; 10-4
  SF    Presley Thomas d. Carly Briggs   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Ruth Marsh d. Allison Larson   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  32    Elizabeth Standifer d. Reagan Welch   6-4; 6-4
  32    Evelyn Calhoun d. Rebecca Rubanov   6-4; 6-4

All Girls' 12 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Sofia Phillips d. Margaret White   6-0; 6-1
  PL    Olivia Kapp d. Piaman Jhattu   7-6; 1-6; 10-8
  SF    Sofia Phillips d. Piaman Jhattu   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Margaret White d. Olivia Kapp   6-4; 6-0

Consolation:
  32    Elise Denicola d. Grace Forbes   6-1; 6-4
  32    Ansley Fromm d. Caroline Hager   6-2; 6-2

All Girls' 12 Singles - White Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles Extra Redback to top   
  F    Margaret Polk d. Anna Shumate   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Anna Shumate d. Kiley Mair   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Margaret Polk d. Georgia Fischer   Wo (emerg)

All Girls' 12 Singles Extra Red Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles Extra Whiteback to top   
  F    Miriam Grosmann d. Winslow Huth   6-4; 2-6; 10-8
  SF    Winslow Huth d. Audrey Yoon   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Miriam Grosmann d. Sofia Soltis   Wo (inj)

All Girls' 12 Singles Extra White Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Allison McKamey d. Carson Bard   6-1; 6-4
  PL    Nicole Stephens d. Katie Dewald   6-1; 7-6
  SF    Carson Bard d. Katie Dewald   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Allison McKamey d. Nicole Stephens   6-3; 6-0

Consolation:
  32    Olena Bilukha d. Erin Allen   7-5; 6-2
  32    Nami Otsuka d. Hannah Price   6-1; 6-1

All Girls' 14 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Diana Grandas d. McCartney Kessler   6-2; 2-6; 10-2
  PL    Sophia Strickland d. Maddox Bandy   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Diana Grandas d. Sophia Strickland   6-1; 6-4
  SF    McCartney Kessler d. Maddox Bandy   6-1; 1-6; 10-8

Consolation:
  32    Drew Hawkins d. Abigail Waldman   6-1; 6-3
  32    Julia Adams d. Ashton Jenne   7-5; 7-6

All Girls' 14 Singles - White Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles Extra Redback to top   
  F    Talia Stein d. Sarah Horn   6-0; 6-4
  SF    Sarah Horn d. Grace Auman   6-7; 6-0; 13-11
  SF    Talia Stein d. Hannah Kleban   6-2; 6-3

All Girls' 14 Singles Extra Red Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles Extra Whiteback to top   
  F    Zoe Weitzner d. Morgan Buchholz   6-0; 6-4
  SF    Zoe Weitzner d. Anna Shaw   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Morgan Buchholz d. Shelby Rodgers   6-2; 6-1

All Girls' 14 Singles Extra White Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Samantha Armas d. Angel Carney   6-2; 6-0
  PL    Aishwarya Kona d. Michelle Fleenor   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Angel Carney d. Michelle Fleenor   6-4; 6-7; 10-4
  SF    Samantha Armas d. Aishwarya Kona   6-3; 2-6; 10-6

Consolation:
  32    Grace Jennings d. Cassie Pennington   6-3; 6-0
  32    Christiana McDonald d. Sydney Homan   6-1; 6-2

All Girls' 16 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Ally Bojczuk d. Emma Alsup   6-0; 6-0
  PL    Terra Sheldon d. Alexa Webb   6-3; 3-6; 11-9
  SF    Ally Bojczuk d. Alexa Webb   3-6; 6-1; 10-7
  SF    Emma Alsup d. Terra Sheldon   6-2; 6-7; 10-4

Consolation:
  32    Somer Henry d. Erin Streeter   6-4; 6-4
  32    Brenna Reilly d. Samantha Hirshberg   6-3; 6-4

All Girls' 16 Singles - White Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles Extra Redback to top   
  F    Kathryn Evans d. Elizabeth Lebleu   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Elizabeth Lebleu d. Christen Puckett   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Kathryn Evans d. Mackenzie Bass   6-2; 6-2

All Girls' 16 Singles Extra Red Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles Extra Whiteback to top   
  F    Rachel Hicks d. Sara Abbott   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Sara Abbott d. Ali Harris   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Rachel Hicks d. Tav Cohen   6-1; 6-0

All Girls' 16 Singles Extra White Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Sena Suswam d. Samantha Caswell   3-6; 6-4; 10-8
  PL    Emma McCallie d. Iris Hao   Def (refsl)
  SF    Samantha Caswell d. Iris Hao   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Sena Suswam d. Emma McCallie   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  32    Kennedy Craig d. Erica Bauer   6-1; 6-1
  32    Jessica Cramer d. Madison Utberg   6-4; 6-4

All Girls' 18 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Anna Feaster d. Peyton Gollhofer   3-6; 6-4; 10-6
  PL    Suzanne Zenoni d. Harper Caswell   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Anna Feaster d. Harper Caswell   4-6; 7-6; 10-6
  SF    Peyton Gollhofer d. Suzanne Zenoni   3-6; 7-5; 10-3

Consolation:
  32    Jenna Brunner d. Hannah Serdinia   Wo (inj)
  32    Mary Spann d. Lauren Atkinson   6-3; 6-4

All Girls' 18 Singles - White Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles Extra Redback to top   
  F    Caroline Walter d. Alex Kaeser   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Caroline Walter d. Marilyn Corn   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Alex Kaeser d. Sarah Beth Dolinger   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 18 Singles Extra Red Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles Extra Whiteback to top   
  F    Anna Lebleu d. Holly Humberger   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Anna Lebleu d. D'Asha Davis   5-5Ret (inj)
  SF    Holly Humberger d. Thai Thompson   Wo (inj)

All Girls' 18 Singles Extra White Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 15, 2012 at 6:18 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative