TCA Super Series L6
   Girls' 14 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Kristina Fernandez   Coral Gables, FL 
 Bye    
 Jenica Simler   Hallandale Beach, FL 
 Julie Shillington   Miami, FL 
 Melissa Sakar   Lauderdale Lakes, FL 
 Taylor Kogan   Plantation, FL 
 Jennifer Monnar   Coral Gables, FL 
 Cayla Yellen   Hollywood, FL 
 Karla Mendez   Miramar, FL 
10   Amanda Ruci   Naples, FL 
11   Isabella Lowrey   Weston, FL 
12   Yeva Razumovskaya   Dania Beach, FL 
13   Roxanna Montoya   Miami, FL 
14   Alina Leontarakis   Weston, FL 
15   Alejandra Arizmendi   Pinecrest, FL 
16   Valeria Bianchi   Ocoee, FL 
17   Isabella Chinchilla   Pembroke Pines, FL 
18   Paula Gonzalez   Weston, FL 
19   Ashley Giorgione   Tamarac, FL 
20   Annabelle Gelev   Plantation, FL 
21   Sabina Grigorian   Macon, GA 
22   Rachel Rosenthal   Davie, FL 
23   Cassandra Restrepo   Pinecrest, FL 
24   Arianna Oropeza   Weston, FL 
25   Ally Rosenberg   Weston, FL 
26   Tatia Ghviniashvili   Naples, FL 
27   Nicola Perlwitz   Weston, FL 
28   Allison Ghuman   Fort Myers, FL 
29   Viva Laas   Bonita Springs, FL 
30   Ceylan Can   Weston, FL 
31   Mia Melnizki   Hollywood, FL 
32   Ulyana Shirokova   Boca Raton, FL 
Round of 16
 K. Fernandez  
  
 J. Simler  
 4-6; 6-3; 10-8 
 M. Sakar  
 6-3; 6-4 
 J. Monnar  
 6-1; 6-1 
 K. Mendez  
 6-1; 6-0 
 I. Lowrey  
 6-1; 6-2 
 R. Montoya  
 6-1; 6-3 
 V. Bianchi  
 6-0; 6-2 
 I. Chinchilla  
 4-6; 6-4; 10-5 
 A. Gelev  
 3-4; 6-0 
 S. Grigorian  
 6-0; 6-2 
 A. Oropeza  
 6-3; 6-2 
 T. Ghviniashvili  
 6-4; 6-3 
 A. Ghuman  
 7-5; 7-6(5) 
 V. Laas  
 3-6; 6-4; 10-4 
 U. Shirokova  
 6-1; 6-1 
Quarterfinals
 J. Simler  
 Wo (emerg) 
 M. Sakar  
 7-6(4); 7-6(4) 
 K. Mendez  
 6-1; 3-6; 10-8 
 R. Montoya  
 6-1; 6-3 
 A. Gelev  
 6-1; 6-0 
 A. Oropeza  
 6-4; 6-7(5); 10-6 
 A. Ghuman  
 Wo (emerg) 
 U. Shirokova  
 6-0; 6-2 
Semifinals
 M. Sakar  
 6-1; 6-0 
 K. Mendez  
 6-2; 6-0 
 A. Oropeza  
 6-0; 4-6; 10-4 
 U. Shirokova  
 Wo (emerg) 
Finals
 M. Sakar  
 3-6; 6-1; 10-4 
 U. Shirokova 
 6-2; 6-3 
 U. Shirokova  
 6-1; 6-0 

Main Draw



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative