Northridge Fall Jr. Satellite Classic
   Boys' 14 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Jack Harris   Los Angeles, CA 
 Bye    
 Chris Ghadimi   Glendale, CA 
 Tom Batan   Los Angeles, CA 
 Quinn Hensley   Santa Barbara, CA 
 Bye    
 Sacha Pritzker   Beverly Hills, CA 
 Bye    
 Josh Berenbaum   Los Angeles, CA 
10   Bye    
11   Justin Lin   Valencia, CA 
12   Rafael Fogo-Schensul   Sherman Oaks, CA 
13   Jack McCartney   Los Angeles, CA 
14   Bye    
15   Leonard Chapman   Sherman Oaks, CA 
16   Christian Garcia   La Crescenta, CA 
17   Franklin Reitzas   Bell Canyon, CA 
18   Griffin Fenady   Sherman Oaks, CA 
19   Bye    
20   Aaron Lin   Oak Park, CA 
21   John Argeris   Valencia, CA 
22   Bernard Moon   Thousand Oaks, CA 
23   Bye    
24   Henry Catanzaro   Santa Monica, CA 
25   Steven Kim   Stevenson Ranch, CA 
26   Blake Berlinger   Thousand Oaks, CA 
27   Bye    
28   Jordan Garcia   La Crescenta, CA 
29   Ramin Zarghampour   Calabasas, CA 
30   Austin Friedberg   Beverly Hills, CA 
31   Bye    
32   Jordan Seibel   Pacific Palisades, CA 
Round of 16
 J. Harris  
  
 C. Ghadimi  
 6-1; 6-0 
 Q. Hensley  
  
 S. Pritzker  
  
 J. Berenbaum  
  
 J. Lin  
 7-5; 7-5 
 J. McCartney  
  
 C. Garcia  
 Def (ns) 
 G. Fenady  
 6-0; 6-0 
 A. Lin  
  
 B. Moon  
 6-0; 6-0 
 H. Catanzaro  
  
 B. Berlinger  
 7-5; 6-3 
 J. Garcia  
  
 R. Zarghampour  
 7-6; 6-0 
 J. Seibel  
  
Quarterfinals
 C. Ghadimi  
 Wd (inj) 
 Q. Hensley  
 6-4; 6-0 
 J. Berenbaum  
 6-1; 6-3 
 J. McCartney  
 6-1; 6-0 
 A. Lin  
 3-6; 6-4; 10-4 
 H. Catanzaro  
 4-6; 6-2; 12-10 
 B. Berlinger  
 6-3; 7-5 
 J. Seibel  
 6-3; 6-3 
Semifinals
 C. Ghadimi  
 6-4; 6-2 
 J. McCartney  
 6-1; 6-2 
 H. Catanzaro  
 6-0; 6-1 
 J. Seibel  
 6-1; 6-2 
Finals
 J. McCartney  
 Wo (inj) 
 H. Catanzaro 
 6-1; 6-0 
 H. Catanzaro  
 6-2; 6-2 

Main Draw



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative