Balboa Tennis Club Fall Jr. Satellite
   Girls' 14 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Lily Nilipour   San Diego, CA 
 Bye    
 Morgan Nusz   Dana Point, CA 
 Hong Ly   San Diego, CA 
 Elizabeth Goldsmith   Chula Vista, CA 
 Bye    
 Bethlehem Gezahegne   San Diego, CA 
 Bye    
 Shayla Parthasarathy   San Diego, CA 
10   Bye    
11   Paola Sanchez   Coronado, CA 
12   Fernanda Ramirez   Chula Vista, CA 
13   Jonah Boyd   Encinitas, CA 
14   Bye    
15   Brittani Lauter   San Diego, CA 
16   Miranda Diaz   Coronado, CA 
17   Gillian Hooper   San Marcos, CA 
18   Jordan Blinn   LA Mesa, CA 
19   Bye    
20   Paola Garcia-Carrera   Chula Vista, CA 
21   Bye    
22   Justine Hung   Chula Vista, CA 
23   Bye    
24   Kelly Hughes   San Diego, CA 
25   Juliann Li   San Diego, CA 
26   Calli Shafer   Carlsbad, CA 
27   Bye    
28   Chaerim Kang   San Diego, CA 
29   Lucia Morales Beckmann   Coronado, CA 
30   Taylor Robb   Carlsbad, CA 
31   Bye    
32   Britney Pellouchoud   San Diego, CA 
Round of 16
 L. Nilipour  
  
 H. Ly  
 6-3; 6-1 
 E. Goldsmith  
  
 B. Gezahegne  
  
 S. Parthasarathy  
  
 P. Sanchez  
 6-2; -8-6 
 J. Boyd  
  
 B. Lauter  
 6-2; 4-6; 10-6 
 G. Hooper  
 4-6; 6-1; 10-6 
 P. Garcia-Carrera  
  
 J. Hung  
  
 K. Hughes  
  
 C. Shafer  
 6-1; 6-2 
 C. Kang  
  
 L. Morales Beckmann  
 6-0; 6-0 
 B. Pellouchoud  
  
Quarterfinals
 L. Nilipour  
 6-0; 6-0 
 E. Goldsmith  
 6-3; 6-1 
 S. Parthasarathy  
 6-2; 6-0 
 B. Lauter  
 6-4; 7-5 
 G. Hooper  
 6-2; 6-3 
 K. Hughes  
 6-1; 2-6; 10-8 
 C. Shafer  
 6-3; 6-7; 10-4 
 L. Morales Beckmann  
 6-0; 6-0 
Semifinals
 L. Nilipour  
 6-1; 6-3 
 S. Parthasarathy  
 6-1; 6-1 
 G. Hooper  
 7-6; 5-7; 10-7 
 L. Morales Beckmann  
 6-0; 6-0 
Finals
 S. Parthasarathy  
 2-6; 6-4; 10-5 
 L. Morales Beckmann 
 6-3; 6-0 
 L. Morales Beckmann  
 6-0; 6-1 

Main Draw



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative