Stockton Jr. Excellence
   Girls' 16 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Allison Chuang   Albany, CA 
 Pragathi Shankar   Fremont, CA 
 Darya Possokhova   San Francisco, CA 
 Lorel Rodriguez   Modesto, CA 
 Cori Sidell   Redwood City, CA 
 Catalina Rico   San Jose, CA 
 Rebecca Li   Pleasanton, CA 
 Katya Tabachnik   San Francisco, CA 
 Elizabeth Yao   Sunnyvale, CA 
10   Aashli Budhiraja   Palo Alto, CA 
11   Smita Sabada   Saratoga, CA 
12   Seriana Saltzen   Cameron Park, CA 
13   Megan Scholvinck   Mill Valley, CA 
14   Adrienne Sturgis   Vallejo, CA 
15   Carolina Chernyetsky   Carmichael, CA 
16   Anastasia Bryan-Ajania   San Rafael, CA 
17   Alexa Corcoleotes   Hillsborough, CA 
18   Mercedes Le   Fremont, CA 
19   Arianna Chen   San Jose, CA 
20   Christine Eliazo   Foster City, CA 
21   Tia Lee   Sunnyvale, CA 
22   Jessica-Mariama Josiah   Sacramento, CA 
23   Caroline Nordman   Redwood City, CA 
24   Nicole Mitchell   Santa Rosa, CA 
25   Stephanie Nguyen   San Jose, CA 
26   Rupa Ganesh   San Jose, CA 
27   Isabella vonEbbe   Lafayette, CA 
28   Mariko Inuma   San Mateo, CA 
29   Shirley Chen   Marina, CA 
30   MaryconNicole Jiro   Union City, CA 
31   Alaina Miller   Saratoga, CA 
32   Cindy Liu   Foster City, CA 
Round of 16
 A. Chuang  
 6-2; 6-0 
 D. Possokhova  
 6-2; 6-1 
 C. Rico  
 6-4; 7-6(0) 
 R. Li  
 6-4; 6-3 
 E. Yao  
 7-5; 6-3 
 S. Saltzen  
 6-3; 6-1 
 M. Scholvinck  
 3-6; 7-5; 6-2 
 C. Chernyetsky  
 3-6; 6-1; 6-2 
 A. Corcoleotes  
 7-5; 6-0 
 A. Chen  
 6-2; 6-4 
 T. Lee  
 6-4; 7-5 
 N. Mitchell  
 6-3; 6-3 
 S. Nguyen  
 6-4; 2-6; 6-4 
 M. Inuma  
 5-7; 6-2; 6-2 
 S. Chen  
 6-1; 6-2 
 A. Miller  
 3-6; 6-4; 6-2 
Quarterfinals
 A. Chuang  
 6-4; 7-5 
 R. Li  
 6-0; 6-2 
 E. Yao  
 6-2; 6-2 
 M. Scholvinck  
 6-3; 6-1 
 A. Corcoleotes  
 6-3; 7-5 
 N. Mitchell  
 6-2; 6-1 
 M. Inuma  
 6-4; 6-1 
 A. Miller  
 6-1; 6-2 
Semifinals
 A. Chuang  
 6-1; 6-0 
 E. Yao  
 6-1; 6-0 
 A. Corcoleotes  
 6-2; 6-3 
 A. Miller  
 6-1; 7-5 
Finals
 A. Chuang  
 6-3; 6-1 
 A. Miller 
 6-2; 6-0 
 A. Miller  
 6-3; 6-3 

 E. Yao  
  
 A. Corcoleotes  
  

 A. Corcoleotes 
 6-4; 7-6(4) 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative