2012 Northwest Men's Regional
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Men's Open Singles   
  QF    (2) CAL Ben McLachlan d. (5) ST Matt Kandath   6-3;6-3
  QF    (17) SM Tuomas Manner d. (7) SC Ilya Osintsev   2-6;7-6(4);6-0
  QF    (3) SC John Lamble d. (8) ST John Morrissey   6-3;6-0
  QF    (17) ST Nolan Paige d. (13) SM Jesse Kiuru   7-6(0);3-6;6-4
  16    (2) CAL Ben McLachlan d. (14) GON Alvaro Nazal   6-4;6-3
  16    (5) ST Matt Kandath d. (11) OR Robin Cambier   2-6;6-3;7-5
  16    (17) SM Tuomas Manner d. (17) PAC Alex Golding   6-2;6-4
  16    (7) SC Ilya Osintsev d. (16) CAL Campbell Johnson   7-6(4);6-4
  16    (8) ST John Morrissey d. (9) WA Emmett Egger   6-4;5-7;6-3
  16    (3) SC John Lamble d. (17) SM Joakim Norstrom   6-4;4-6;6-1
  16    (13) SM Jesse Kiuru d. (6) USF Thai Tu   6-4;6-3
  16    (17) ST Nolan Paige d. (17) CAL Riki McLachlan   2-6;6-2;6-2
  32    (2) CAL Ben McLachlan d. ST Robert Stinemann   5-7;7-6(3);7-6(1)
  32    (14) GON Alvaro Nazal d. (17) SC Tom Pham   6-3;6-4
  32    (5) ST Matt Kandath d. GON Olivier Jamin   6-3;6-3
  32    (11) OR Robin Cambier d. (17) CAL Mads Engsted   6-3;6-7(1);7-6(5)
  32    (17) PAC Alex Golding d. (4) WA Marton Bots   6-3;6-4
  32    (17) SM Tuomas Manner d. (12) ST Jamin Ball   6-3;6-4
  32    (7) SC Ilya Osintsev d. WA Jeff Hawke   3-6;6-3;6-4
  32    (16) CAL Campbell Johnson d. (17) SAC Alexandr Malko   2-6;7-5;6-1
  32    (9) WA Emmett Egger d. ST Trey Strobel   6-0;6-3
  32    (8) ST John Morrissey d. GON Levin Guillermo   7-6(5);6-0
  32    (17) SM Joakim Norstrom d. SAC Marek Marksoo   6-3;6-2
  32    (3) SC John Lamble d. (17) ST Daniel Ho   7-6(5);6-1
  32    (13) SM Jesse Kiuru d. ST Maciek Romanowicz   6-3;6-4
  32    (6) USF Thai Tu d. (17) SC Matt Kecki   3-6;6-1;6-2
  32    (17) CAL Riki McLachlan d. (10) OR Alex Rovello   6-3;7-6(1)
  32    (17) ST Nolan Paige d. (1) WA Kyle McMorrow   6-4;7-6(4)
  64    (2) CAL Ben McLachlan d. PAC Trevor James   6-1;6-2
  64    ST Robert Stinemann d. (17) WA Viktor Farkas   6-0;6-3
  64    (14) GON Alvaro Nazal d. OR Michael Schaeffer   7-5;6-0
  64    (17) SC Tom Pham d. USF Nils Skaa   6-2;6-1
  64    (5) ST Matt Kandath d. EW Joseph Cohen   6-4;6-2
  64    GON Olivier Jamin d. DAV Kyle Miller   6-2;6-1
  64    (11) OR Robin Cambier d. USF Will Schumacher   6-2;7-5
  64    (17) CAL Mads Engsted d. SM Thomas Hunt   7-6(5);6-7(5);6-0
  64    (4) WA Marton Bots d. DAV Brett Bacharach   3-6;6-1;6-2
  64    (17) PAC Alex Golding d. SAC Sean Kolar   3-6;7-5;6-1
  64    (12) ST Jamin Ball d. WA RishabhdevRaman   6-2;6-3
  64    (17) SM Tuomas Manner d. CAL Wyatt Houghton   6-3;6-1
  64    (7) SC Ilya Osintsev d. OR Aaron Clissold   6-4;6-3
  64    WA Jeff Hawke d. (17) USF Bernardo Saraiva   6-4;7-5
  64    (16) CAL Campbell Johnson d. POR Paxton Deuel   6-4;6-2
  64    (17) SAC Alexandr Malko d. DAV Alec Haley   6-0;6-2
  64    ST Trey Strobel d. (17) CAL Gregory Bayane   6-0;6-4
  64    (9) WA Emmett Egger d. POR Kent Andreason   6-4;7-6(5)
  64    GON Levin Guillermo d. (17) FS Reid DeLaubenfels   6-4;1-6;6-4
  64    (8) ST John Morrissey d. OR Daan Maasland   2-6;6-3;7-6(3)
  64    (17) SM Joakim Norstrom d. WA Nicholas Kamisar   6-4;7-5
  64    SAC Marek Marksoo d. (15) POR Stefan Micov   7-5;7-6(6)
  64    (17) ST Daniel Ho d. OR Daniel Sardu   6-1;6-4
  64    (3) SC John Lamble d. USF JonathanKnowlman   6-1;6-1
  64    ST Maciek Romanowicz d. (17) DAV Toki Sherbakov   6-4;6-0
  64    (13) SM Jesse Kiuru d. PAC Denis Stolyarov   7-6(6);7-5;6-2
  64    (17) SC Matt Kecki d. WA Max Manthou   6-2;3-6;6-3
  64    (6) USF Thai Tu d. CAL Jordan Smith   6-4;6-1
  64    (17) CAL Riki McLachlan d. ST Anthony Tsodikov   6-2;6-4
  64    (10) OR Alex Rovello d. SC Eugene Muchynski   6-1;6-1
  64    (17) ST Nolan Paige d. USF Germaine Bahri   6-3;6-2
  64    (1) WA Kyle McMorrow d. POR Ratan Gill   6-2;6-2
  128    PAC Trevor James d. SAC Tom Miller   6-0;6-0
  128    (17) WA Viktor Farkas d. FS Sam MacNeil   6-3;6-3
  128    ST Robert Stinemann d. EW Stefan Farrar   6-1;6-1
  128    OR Michael Schaeffer d. DAV Adam Luba   6-4;6-4
  128    (17) SC Tom Pham d. POR Alex Ferrero   6-3;6-3
  128    USF Nils Skaa d. CAL Andrew Scholnick   6-3;6-3
  128    EW Joseph Cohen d. PAC Eric Cedarwall   6-0;1-6;6-4
  128    GON Olivier Jamin d. (17) POR Michael Hukwo   6-4;2-6;6-3
  128    DAV Kyle Miller d. WA Nico Lunardi   7-6(3);6-2
  128    USF Will Schumacher d. PAC ValentmGoncalves   6-4;6-1
  128    (17) CAL Mads Engsted d. SAC Niranjan Ram   7-6(6);6-3
  128    SM Thomas Hunt d. ST Sam Ecker   6-0;7-5
  128    DAV Brett Bacharach d. ST Fawaz Hourani   6-3;6-1
  128    (17) PAC Alex Golding d. EW Tomas Aranquiz   6-3;6-0
  128    SAC Sean Kolar d. OR Brent Chin   6-3;6-2
  128    WA RishabhdevRaman d. USF Richard Bucalem   6-4;1-6;7-5
  128    (17) SM Tuomas Manner d. POR Jackson Martin   6-3;6-1
  128    CAL Wyatt Houghton d. FS Jeremy Quiroz   6-4;6-1
  128    OR Aaron Clissold d. ST Walker Kehrer   6-3;1-6;6-1
  128    (17) USF Bernardo Saraiva d. SM Alec Wagner   6-0;6-2
  128    WA Jeff Hawke d. GON Jack Schoebel   6-4;7-5
  128    POR Paxton Deuel d. PAC Sem Verbeek   6-4;7-5
  128    DAV Alec Haley d. WA Dragos Puscalau   7-5;6-1
  128    ST Trey Strobel d. EW Eduardo Martinez   6-4;6-4
  128    (17) CAL Gregory Bayane d. USF Johan Samuelsson   6-3;6-1
  128    POR Kent Andreason d. PAC Alex Hamilton   6-3;6-4
  128    GON Levin Guillermo d. SM James Markiewicz   6-1;7-5
  128    OR Daan Maasland d. SAC Oliver Anderson   7-5;6-2
  128    WA Nicholas Kamisar d. USF Jason Lee   6-0;6-0
  128    (17) SM Joakim Norstrom d. GON Hayden Smith   6-2;7-5
  128    SAC Marek Marksoo d. ST Denis Lin   7-5;3-6;6-3
  128    OR Daniel Sardu d. DAV George Horowitz   6-4;6-3
  128    (17) ST Daniel Ho d. PAC Ben Mirkin   6-1;6-4
  128    USF JonathanKnowlman d. CALNikhilJayashankar   Wd (em)
  128    ST Maciek Romanowicz d. POR Justin Guay   6-1;6-0
  128    (17) DAV Toki Sherbakov d. SAC Henrik Raag   5-7;6-1;6-3
  128    PAC Denis Stolyarov d. EW Kyle Koetje   6-1;6-2
  128    WA Max Manthou d. FS Sai Kartik   6-1;6-1
  128    (17) SC Matt Kecki d. OR Jeff Mullen   6-7(5);6-4;7-6(3)
  128    CAL Jordan Smith d. GON Pablo Mosquera   6-3;6-3
  128    ST Anthony Tsodikov d. DAV Hugo Fortin   6-1;6-1
  128    (17) CAL Riki McLachlan d. SAC Roy Brandys   6-1;7-6(5)
  128    SC Eugene Muchynski d. PAC Daniel Alameh   6-1;7-6(5)
  128    USF Germaine Bahri d. DAV Mitch Thorp   6-2;6-1
  128    (17) ST Nolan Paige d. EW Eduardo Bringold   6-0;6-1
  128    POR Ratan Gill d. SM Seif Elsherbini   6-2;7-6(1)

Consolation:
  R4    (17) POR Michael Hukwo d. PAC ValentmGoncalves   6-3;7-6(6)
  R4    PAC Sem Verbeek d. GON Jack Schoebel   6-1;6-2
  R3    POR Alex Ferrero d. SAC Tom Miller   5-7;6-1;1-0(7)
  R3    (17) POR Michael Hukwo d. PAC Eric Cedarwall   6-3;7-6(6)
  R3    GON Jack Schoebel d. SM Alec Wagner   6-1;6-4
  R3    PAC Sem Verbeek d. WA Dragos Puscalau   6-3;6-1
  R3    GON Hayden Smith d. EW Eduardo Martinez   6-2;6-3
  R3    PAC Alex Hamilton d. (17) FS Reid DeLaubenfels   Def (ns)
  R3    PAC Ben Mirkin d. USF JonathanKnowlman   6-4;6-4
  R3    POR Justin Guay d. WA RishabhdevRaman   6-1;6-4
  R3    OR Jeff Mullen d. GON Pablo Mosquera   6-3;6-4
  R3    WA Nicholas Kamisar d. EW Eduardo Bringold   6-0;6-1
  R2    FS Sam MacNeil d. EW Stefan Farrar   6-1;6-2
  R2    PAC ValentmGoncalves d. WA Nico Lunardi   6-3;6-3
  R2    EW Tomas Aranquiz d. CAL Jordan Smith   3-6;6-0;1-0(7)
  R2    ST Denis Lin d. FS Jeremy Quiroz   6-2;6-3
  R2    (17) FS Reid DeLaubenfels d. SM James Markiewicz   7-5;6-3
  R2    PAC Alex Hamilton d. PAC Alex Hamilton   7-6(3);6-4
  R2    ST Denis Lin d. (15) POR Stefan Micov   7-6(4);6-2
  R2    USF JonathanKnowlman d. CAL Jordan Smith   6-2;6-7(5);1-0(3)
  R2    WA RishabhdevRaman d. EW Kyle Koetje   7-6(3);6-4
  R2    GON Pablo Mosquera d. PAC Daniel Alameh   6-3;3-6
  R2    PAC Daniel Alameh d. CAL Wyatt Houghton   6-4;6-3
  R2    WA Nicholas Kamisar d. SM Seif Elsherbini   6-1;6-1
  R1    ST Sam Ecker d. SAC Niranjan Ram   0-6;7-6(1);1-0(9)
  R1    SAC Tom Miller d. DAV Adam Luba   6-0;6-4
  R1    POR Alex Ferrero d. CAL Andrew Scholnick   7-5;6-1
  R1    EW Tomas Aranquiz d. OR Brent Chin   3-6;7-6(5);1-0(8)
  R1    ST Fawaz Hourani d. USF Richard Bucalem   7-5;6-1
  R1    FS Jeremy Quiroz d. POR Jackson Martin   6-4;7-6(1)
  R1    EW Eduardo Martinez d. USF Johan Samuelsson   6-4;6-2
  R1    GON Hayden Smith d. USF Jason Lee   6-0;4-0  Ret (inj)
  R1    PAC Ben Mirkin d. DAV George Horowitz   6-4;6-2
  R1    POR Justin Guay d. SAC Henrik Raag   7-6(5);6-2
  R1    OR Jeff Mullen d. FS Sai Kartik   6-1;6-4
  R1    SAC Roy Brandys d. DAV Hugo Fortin   4-6;6-3;1-0(7)
  R1    EW Eduardo Bringold d. DAV Mitch Thorp   2-6;6-0;1-0(6)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 23, 2012 at 6:53 AM
Contact Pua Johnson with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative