Copa Guga Kuerten
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Marcelo Zormann Da Silva d. Orlando Luz   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Orlando Luz d. Osni Junior   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Marcelo Zormann Da Silva d. (6) Marcelo Tebet Filho   6-1; 2-6; 6-4
  QF    Osni Junior d. (12) Sebastian Santibanez   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Orlando Luz d. (4) Alexandre Albarici   6-2; 6-2
  QF    (6) Marcelo Tebet Filho d. (3) Thomas Adriano Tenreiro   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Marcelo Zormann Da Silva d. (14) Rodrigo Arus   6-3; 7-6(5)
  16    Osni Junior d. Joao Vitor Ferreira   6-3; 6-4
  16    (12) Sebastian Santibanez d. (7) Leonardo Civita Telles   6-1; 6-7(5); 6-1
  16    (4) Alexandre Albarici d. Matheus Chain   6-2; 4-6; 6-2
  16    Orlando Luz d. (8) Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samu   3-6; 6-4; 6-4
  16    (6) Marcelo Tebet Filho d. Joao Lucas Magalhaes Hueb De Me   6-3; 0-6; 7-6(7)
  16    (3) Thomas Adriano Tenreiro d. (13) Silas Araujo De Cerqueira   6-2; 6-2
  16    Marcelo Zormann Da Silva d. Athila Rauch   6-3; 6-4
  16    (14) Rodrigo Arus d. (1) Rafael Matos   6-4; 6-0
  32    Osni Junior d. Anthony Schohn   6-4; 6-4
  32    Joao Vitor Ferreira d. Gabriel Ferreira   7-5; 6-1
  32    (12) Sebastian Santibanez d. Vitor Augusto Bitencourt Pinheiro   6-2; 6-2
  32    (7) Leonardo Civita Telles d. Juan Ignacio Araoz   6-0; 6-1
  32    (4) Alexandre Albarici d. Andres Naranjo   2-6; 6-2; 6-0
  32    Matheus Chain d. (15) Esteban Bruna   6-3; 6-2
  32    Orlando Luz d. (9) Lucas Meirelles Guitarrari   6-1; 6-0
  32    (8) Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samu d. Yuri Andrade   6-1; 6-1
  32    (6) Marcelo Tebet Filho d. Serjen Olmedo   6-4; 6-7(2); 6-2
  32    Joao Lucas Magalhaes Hueb De Me d. (11) Nicholas Osterling   7-5; 5-7; 6-4
  32    (13) Silas Araujo De Cerqueira d. Camilo Ahumada   6-4; 7-6(4)
  32    (3) Thomas Adriano Tenreiro d. Lucas Morandini Sanches   6-2; 1-6; 6-2
  32    Athila Rauch d. (5) Rogelio Siller   7-6(8); 3-6; 6-4
  32    Marcelo Zormann Da Silva d. Allan Gomes Oliveira   6-2; 6-2
  32    (14) Rodrigo Arus d. Euclydes Marcondes Neto   6-2; 6-3
  32    (1) Rafael Matos d. Benjamin Tapia   6-2; 6-1
  64    Osni Junior d. (2) Juan Sebastian Marino   6-4; 3-6; 6-3
  64    Anthony Schohn d. Thiago Lopes   6-4; 6-2
  64    Gabriel Ferreira d. Franco Moral   4-6; 6-4; 6-4
  64    Joao Vitor Ferreira d. (16) Gabriel Cleto   6-3; 3-6; 6-1
  64    (12) Sebastian Santibanez d. Caio Camara   6-0; 2-6; 6-3
  64    Vitor Augusto Bitencourt Pinheiro d. Thiago Da Cunha Souza   6-1; 6-2
  64    Juan Ignacio Araoz d. Lucas Martini   6-2; 6-1
  64    (7) Leonardo Civita Telles d. Victor Hugo Portugal Pereira   6-3; 6-4
  64    (4) Alexandre Albarici d. Joao Pedro Oliveira   6-2; 6-1
  64    Andres Naranjo d. Riccardo Ferraris   7-5; 4-6; 6-1
  64    Matheus Chain d. Pedro Machado   2-6; 7-6(3); 6-4
  64    (15) Esteban Bruna d. Andre Da Matta Macha Fernandes   6-0; 6-3
  64    (9) Lucas Meirelles Guitarrari d. Mati Sepulveda   6-4; 6-3
  64    Orlando Luz d. Gabriel Pascotto Tumasonis   6-0; 6-4
  64    Yuri Andrade d. Jorge Yunge Parot   6-2; 4-1; Retired
  64    (8) Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samu d. Alexandre Kunrath   6-1; 6-3
  64    (6) Marcelo Tebet Filho d. Bruno Mandelot Russo   7-6(4); 6-2
  64    Serjen Olmedo d. Raphael Manzione   2-6; 6-2; 6-3
  64    Joao Lucas Magalhaes Hueb De Me d. Lucas Bernardo   6-1; 6-0
  64    (11) Nicholas Osterling d. Gabriel Pansera   6-0; 6-2
  64    (13) Silas Araujo De Cerqueira d. Mateus Loschi Ceolin   7-5; 6-3
  64    Camilo Ahumada d. Joao Reboucas Castello Br   6-2; 6-0
  64    Lucas Morandini Sanches d. Luiz Augusto Borges Gomes   6-0; 6-1
  64    (3) Thomas Adriano Tenreiro d. Bruno Hidaka Suiama   7-6(3); 6-2
  64    (5) Rogelio Siller d. Victor Silva   6-1; 6-1
  64    Athila Rauch d. Odyr Cruz   0-6; 6-4; 6-3
  64    Allan Gomes Oliveira d. Pedro Mascaro Catelan   6-1; 6-2
  64    Marcelo Zormann Da Silva d. (10) Daniel Etcheverry   6-3; 6-1
  64    (14) Rodrigo Arus d. Gabriel Chaves Araujo   6-3; 6-3
  64    Euclydes Marcondes Neto d. Lukas Sanchez   6-4; 6-2
  64    Benjamin Tapia d. Thiago Karrer   6-0; 6-2
  64    (1) Rafael Matos d. Bruno Chieregatti Saraiva   6-3; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 21, 2012 at 10:01 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative