USTA Regional Tourn. (Seascape)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    Adrian Chamdani d. Edward Ang   3-6; 6-2; 6-3
  PL    Joshua Pompan d. Andrew Gu   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Edward Ang d. Andrew Gu   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Adrian Chamdani d. Joshua Pompan   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Andrew Gu d. Win Smith   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Edward Ang d. Jonathan Li   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Adrian Chamdani d. Vayum Arora   7-6; 6-2
  QF    Joshua Pompan d. Justin Sun   6-1; 6-0
  16    Win Smith d. Zachary Hewlin   6-2; 7-5
  16    Andrew Gu d. Jamie Fisher   6-1; 6-2
  16    Jonathan Li d. Andy Huang   1-6; 6-2; 6-4
  16    Edward Ang d. Winston Limhengco   6-4; 6-2
  16    Adrian Chamdani d. Andy Zhou   6-1; 7-5
  16    Vayum Arora d. James Wasserman   6-1; 7-5
  16    Justin Sun d. Daniel Gealer   6-2; 5-7; 6-4
  16    Joshua Pompan d. Kimo Barrere   6-2; 6-3
  32    Win Smith d. Sreyas Kolachalam   6-2; 7-6
  32    Zachary Hewlin d. Vikram Chari   6-2; 1-6; 4-3Ret (inj)
  32    Jamie Fisher d. Satyajit Simhadri   6-2; 6-2
  32    Andrew Gu d. Alec Dardis   5-7; 6-1; 6-1
  32    Andy Huang d. Zac Brodney   6-3; 6-3
  32    Jonathan Li d. Ronak Baldua   6-0; 6-2
  32    Winston Limhengco d. Randy Cory   6-2; 6-2
  32    Edward Ang d. Trenton Nield   6-0; 6-2
  32    Andy Zhou d. Alexander Keyser   7-5; 6-1
  32    Adrian Chamdani d. Neel Bedekar   6-0; 6-3
  32    Vayum Arora d. Isaac Perez   6-3; 6-4
  32    James Wasserman d. Sean Ko   4-6; 6-2; 6-3
  32    Justin Sun d. Peter Shin   6-0; 6-1
  32    Daniel Gealer d. Matthew Campana   6-2; 6-2
  32    Kimo Barrere d. Reed Fratt   7-5; 4-6; 6-1
  32    Joshua Pompan d. Lane Leschly   6-2; 6-4

Consolation:
  SF    Jonathan Li d. Andy Zhou   1-6; 7-6; 1-0
  SF    Vayum Arora d. Justin Sun   7-5Ret (inj)
  QF    Jonathan Li d. Sreyas Kolachalam   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Andy Zhou d. Win Smith   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Justin Sun d. Andy Huang   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Vayum Arora d. Lane Leschly   3-6; 6-2; 1-0
  QQ    Sreyas Kolachalam d. Daniel Gealer   1-6; 6-1; 1-0
  QQ    Andy Zhou d. Zac Brodney   6-4; 6-1
  QQ    Andy Huang d. Neel Bedekar   6-3; 6-1
  QQ    Lane Leschly d. Jamie Fisher   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Sreyas Kolachalam d. Kimo Barrere   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Daniel Gealer d. Satyajit Simhadri   4-6; 6-4; 1-0
  R2    Zac Brodney d. James Wasserman   Wo (inj)
  R2    Andy Zhou d. Trenton Nield   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Neel Bedekar d. Winston Limhengco   6-3; 4-6; 1-0
  R2    Andy Huang d. Sean Ko   6-2; 2-6; 1-0
  R2    Jamie Fisher d. Peter Shin   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Lane Leschly d. Zachary Hewlin   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Sreyas Kolachalam d. Vikram Chari   Wo (inj)
  R1    Satyajit Simhadri d. Alec Dardis   7-6; 7-6
  R1    Zac Brodney d. Ronak Baldua   6-4; 7-6
  R1    Trenton Nield d. Randy Cory   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Neel Bedekar d. Alexander Keyser   Wo (inj)
  R1    Sean Ko d. Isaac Perez   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Peter Shin d. Matthew Campana   6-4; 2-6; 1-0
  R1    Lane Leschly d. Reed Fratt   6-0; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 1, 2012 at 5:35 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative