L1 Mt. Lakes Eastern Des. G18 Closed
   Girls' 18 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Lexi Borr   Westfield, NJ 
 Arielle Shuren   Montebello, NY 
 Maddie Stearns   Short Hills, NJ 
 Amanda Austi   Bronxville, NY 
 Samantha Tutelman   New York, NY 
 Kassandra Orozco   New Milford, NJ 
 Luisa Fernandez   Pittsford, NY 
 Alexa Meltzer   New York, NY 
 Ekaterina Bure   Springfield, NJ 
10   Jacqueline Urbinati   Harrison, NY 
11   Madison Stevens   Mendham, NJ 
12   Hannah Shteyn   Staten Island, NY 
13   Ariana Rodriguez   Bronx, NY 
14   Maria Sapozhnikova   Boonton, NJ 
15   Casey Marx   Mendham, NJ 
16   Claudia Ruiz   Glen Head, NY 
17   Nicholle Torres   North Hills, NY 
18   Paulina Velasquez   Kew Gardens, NY 
19   Corinne Alini   Harrison, NY 
20   Vanessa Pavia   Thornwood, NY 
21   Aleksandra Mally   Franklin Square, NY 
22   Jennifer Deluca   Riverside, CT 
23   Lauren Sapienza   Bardonia, NY 
24   Valerie Shklover   Fair Lawn, NJ 
25   Katrine Steffensen   Scarsdale, NY 
26   Lily Bondy   Brooklyn, NY 
27   Simone Aisiks   Greenwich, CT 
28   Sophie Barnard   Mill Neck, NY 
29   Sara Finger   Saint James, NY 
30   Rithika Reddy   Syosset, NY 
31   Caroline Greydak   Riverdale, NJ 
32   Emily Safron   New York, NY 
Round of 16
 L. Borr  
 6-2; 6-2 
 M. Stearns  
 5-7; 6-2; 6-0 
 S. Tutelman  
 6-0; 6-0 
 L. Fernandez  
 6-0; 6-1 
 J. Urbinati  
 Wo (emerg) 
 H. Shteyn  
 7-5; 6-0 
 A. Rodriguez  
 6-1; 6-1 
 C. Marx  
 6-0; 6-1 
 P. Velasquez  
 Wo (emerg) 
 V. Pavia  
 6-1; 6-1 
 A. Mally  
 6-0; 6-0 
 V. Shklover  
 6-1; 6-2 
 K. Steffensen  
 6-0; 6-4 
 S. Barnard  
 6-4; 6-4 
 S. Finger  
 3-6; 6-4; 6-2 
 E. Safron  
 6-1; 6-1 
Quarterfinals
 L. Borr  
 6-1; 6-4 
 L. Fernandez  
 7-6(3)); 6-3 
 J. Urbinati  
 7-6(2)); 7-5; 6-2 
 A. Rodriguez  
 6-4; 6-0 
 V. Pavia  
 6-2; 6-2 
 V. Shklover  
 6-2; 6-3 
 K. Steffensen  
 6-2; 6-2 
 E. Safron  
 6-1; 6-3 
Semifinals
 L. Borr  
 7-6(5)); 6-2 
 A. Rodriguez  
 6-0; 6-4 
 V. Shklover  
 6-2; 6-2 
 K. Steffensen  
 6-1; 6-1 
Finals
 L. Borr  
 6-1; 6-0 
 L. Borr 
 3-6; 6-2; 2-0Ret (inj) 
 K. Steffensen  
 6-4; 6-0 

 A. Rodriguez  
  
 V. Shklover  
  

 A. Rodriguez 
 6-3; 6-2 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative