USTA Regional Tourn. (Las Vegas)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    David Mitchell d. Nikolas Cable   6-1;6-1
  PL    Connor Hance d. Chaz Downing   Wo (ill)
  SF    Nikolas Cable d. Connor Hance   6-4;2-6;7-5
  SF    David Mitchell d. Chaz Downing   6-1;7-5
  QF    Nikolas Cable d. Charles Pei   6-2;6-2
  QF    Connor Hance d. Brandon Holt   6-2;3-1Ret (ill)
  QF    Chaz Downing d. Riley Smith   6-4;7-5
  QF    David Mitchell d. Zachary Cihlar   6-1;6-1
  16    Nikolas Cable d. Miko Pasimio   6-3;6-0
  16    Charles Pei d. Zachary Fryer   6-4;6-2
  16    Connor Hance d. Cassell King   6-2;7-5
  16    Brandon Holt d. Max Schell   6-0;6-2
  16    Riley Smith d. Anthony Lee   7-5;6-2
  16    Chaz Downing d. Jonathan Dollahite   6-3;6-0
  16    Zachary Cihlar d. Fletcher Kerr   6-1;6-0
  16    David Mitchell d. Michael Lee   6-4;6-4
  32    Nikolas Cable d. Ryan Kempin   6-0;6-0
  32    Miko Pasimio d. David Akin   6-4;6-4
  32    Zachary Fryer d. Nathan Niemiec   6-0;6-2
  32    Charles Pei d. Clayton Alenik   6-3;4-6;6-0
  32    Connor Hance d. Ryland McDermott   6-1;6-2
  32    Cassell King d. Jason Lui   6-3;3-2Ret (ill)
  32    Max Schell d. Daniel Patho   6-4;6-2
  32    Brandon Holt d. Zachary Surmacz   6-0;6-2
  32    Anthony Lee d. Connor McPherson   6-0;6-1
  32    Riley Smith d. Anil Patel   6-0;6-3
  32    Jonathan Dollahite d. Adrian Cordova   6-4;7-5
  32    Chaz Downing d. Jackson Lee   6-2;6-3
  32    Fletcher Kerr d. Christian Franco   6-7(4);6-4;6-4
  32    Zachary Cihlar d. Hunter Egger   Wo (inj)
  32    Michael Lee d. Hunter Blalack   6-2;6-1
  32    David Mitchell d. Eric Wagner   6-3;6-4

Consolation:
  SF    Charles Pei d. Nathan Niemiec   6-1;6-3
  SF    Riley Smith d. Cassell King   6-4;6-0
  QF    Nathan Niemiec d. Brandon Holt   Wo (inj)
  QF    Charles Pei d. Anthony Lee   7-5;6-2
  QF    Cassell King d. Zachary Cihlar   7-5;6-4
  QF    Riley Smith d. Zachary Fryer   6-3;6-3
  QQ    Nathan Niemiec d. David Akin   5-7;6-2;1-0(4)
  QQ    Anthony Lee d. Jonathan Dollahite   6-1;6-4
  QQ    Cassell King d. Max Schell   6-1;6-0
  QQ    Zachary Fryer d. Eric Wagner   6-3;4-6;1-0(11)
  R2    David Akin d. Michael Lee   2-6;7-6(6);1-0(8)
  R2    Nathan Niemiec d. Fletcher Kerr   6-3;6-2
  R2    Jonathan Dollahite d. Ryland McDermott   7-5;6-4
  R2    Anthony Lee d. Zachary Surmacz   6-2;6-1
  R2    Max Schell d. Anil Patel   0-6;7-5;1-0(6)
  R2    Cassell King d. Adrian Cordova   6-3;5-7;1-0(8)
  R2    Zachary Fryer d. Christian Franco   6-4;6-0
  R2    Eric Wagner d. Miko Pasimio   6-2;1-6;-0(5)
  R1    David Akin d. Ryan Kempin   Wo (inj)
  R1    Nathan Niemiec d. Clayton Alenik   6-3;6-0
  R1    Ryland McDermott d. Jason Lui   Wo (ill)
  R1    Zachary Surmacz d. Daniel Patho   6-4;7-6(6)
  R1    Anil Patel d. Connor McPherson   6-2;7-5
  R1    Adrian Cordova d. Jackson Lee   6-0;6-0
  R1    Christian Franco d. Hunter Egger   Wo (ill)
  R1    Eric Wagner d. Hunter Blalack   6-1;6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 6, 2012 at 3:36 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative