USTA Regional Tourn. (Las Vegas)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 12 Singles   
  F    Brandon Nakashima d. Joshua Leopold   7-5;6-0
  PL    Alan Yim d. Sebastian Herrera   6-1;6-1
  SF    Joshua Leopold d. Sebastian Herrera   6-3;6-3
  SF    Brandon Nakashima d. Alan Yim   4-6;6-3;1-0(8)
  QF    Sebastian Herrera d. Michael Andre   6-0;6-2
  QF    Joshua Leopold d. Harrison Gold   6-1;6-3
  QF    Alan Yim d. Niroop Vallabhaneni   7-6(2);6-1
  QF    Brandon Nakashima d. Andrei Volgin   6-1;6-1
  16    Sebastian Herrera d. Redd Owen   6-3;6-0
  16    Michael Andre d. Axel Botticelli   6-3;6-2
  16    Joshua Leopold d. Maximo Lawlor   6-0;6-3
  16    Harrison Gold d. Tristan Boyer   6-3;6-3
  16    Niroop Vallabhaneni d. Michael Pasimio   6-2;6-3
  16    Alan Yim d. Aaron Bailey   6-4;6-0
  16    Andrei Volgin d. Colter Smith   7-6(3);6-4
  16    Brandon Nakashima d. Michael Safbom   6-1;6-2
  32    Sebastian Herrera d. Robert Sarosi   6-1;6-1
  32    Redd Owen d. Landon Scharf   6-1;6-0
  32    Michael Andre d. Isaac Smith   6-0;6-0
  32    Axel Botticelli d. Akshay Warrier   6-4;6-4
  32    Maximo Lawlor d. Connor Robb-Wilcox   6-0;6-4
  32    Joshua Leopold d. Ognjen Zekanovic   6-4;6-4
  32    Tristan Boyer d. Blake Kasday   6-3;6-0
  32    Harrison Gold d. Alejandro Quiles   6-1;6-0
  32    Michael Pasimio d. Derek Raskopf   6-2;6-3
  32    Niroop Vallabhaneni d. Jett Middleton   6-0;6-0
  32    Aaron Bailey d. Shawn Berdia   6-1;6-1
  32    Alan Yim d. Quinn Vandecasteele   6-1;6-1
  32    Colter Smith d. Andre Williams   6-2;6-2
  32    Andrei Volgin d. Luke Vandecasteele   6-1;6-3
  32    Michael Safbom d. Joshua Pearce   6-1;6-1
  32    Brandon Nakashima d. Michael Sanford   6-1;6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Michael Pasimio d. Harrison Gold   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Andrei Volgin d. Niroop Vallabhaneni   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Harrison Gold d. Colter Smith   6-4;3-6;12-10
  QF    Michael Pasimio d. Michael Andre   6-2;6-1
  QF    Andrei Volgin d. Maximo Lawlor   6-2;6-1
  QF    Niroop Vallabhaneni d. Redd Owen  
  QQ    Colter Smith d. Michael Safbom   6-0;6-3
  QQ    Michael Pasimio d. Ognjen Zekanovic   6-2;6-0
  QQ    Maximo Lawlor d. Tristan Boyer   6-4;7-6(4)
  QQ    Redd Owen d. Axel Botticelli   6-2;6-1
  R2    Michael Safbom d. Landon Scharf   6-1;6-0
  R2    Colter Smith d. Akshay Warrier   6-0;6-0
  R2    Ognjen Zekanovic d. Aaron Bailey   6-4;0-6;1-0(8)
  R2    Michael Pasimio d. Blake Kasday   6-1;6-0
  R2    Tristan Boyer d. Derek Raskopf   6-4;7-5
  R2    Maximo Lawlor d. Shawn Berdia   6-2;4-6;1-0(7)
  R2    Axel Botticelli d. Andre Williams   6-4Ret (inj)
  R2    Redd Owen d. Joshua Pearce   6-3;6-1
  R1    Landon Scharf d. Robert Sarosi   7-5;6-2
  R1    Akshay Warrier d. Isaac Smith   6-1;6-3
  R1    Ognjen Zekanovic d. Connor Robb-Wilcox   6-4;6-2
  R1    Blake Kasday d. Alejandro Quiles   6-4;6-0
  R1    Derek Raskopf d. Jett Middleton   6-4;6-2
  R1    Shawn Berdia d. Quinn Vandecasteele   6-1;6-0
  R1    Andre Williams d. Luke Vandecasteele   4-6;6-3;1-0(9)
  R1    Joshua Pearce d. Michael Sanford   6-3;6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 6, 2012 at 3:36 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative