USTA Regional Tourn. (Las Vegas)
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Brandon Nakashima d. Joshua Leopold   7-5;6-0
  PL    Alan Yim d. Sebastian Herrera   6-1;6-1
  SF    Joshua Leopold d. Sebastian Herrera   6-3;6-3
  SF    Brandon Nakashima d. Alan Yim   4-6;6-3;1-0(8)

Consolation:
  SF    Michael Pasimio d. Harrison Gold   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Andrei Volgin d. Niroop Vallabhaneni   6-3; 6-4

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Gui Gomes d. Hady Habib   7-6(4);6-2
  PL    Andrew Newell d. Dylan King   6-1;6-1
  SF    Hady Habib d. Andrew Newell   6-1;6-7(4);6-1
  SF    Gui Gomes d. Dylan King   6-0;6-4

Consolation:
  SF    Jonathan Star d. Dylan Levitt   6-4;6-4
  SF    Sangeet Sridhar d. Victor Cheng   6-4;4-6;1-0(7)

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    David Mitchell d. Nikolas Cable   6-1;6-1
  PL    Connor Hance d. Chaz Downing   Wo (ill)
  SF    Nikolas Cable d. Connor Hance   6-4;2-6;7-5
  SF    David Mitchell d. Chaz Downing   6-1;7-5

Consolation:
  SF    Charles Pei d. Nathan Niemiec   6-1;6-3
  SF    Riley Smith d. Cassell King   6-4;6-0

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Joseph Di Giulio d. Alec Adamson   6-1;6-4
  PL    Trevor Johnson d. Arjun Bal   6-0;6-1
  SF    Joseph Di Giulio d. Arjun Bal   6-1;6-7(5);6-1
  SF    Alec Adamson d. Trevor Johnson   6-3;6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Victor Brown d. Brendan Aguilar   7-5;6-1
  SF    Mcclain Kessler d. Cody Rakela   6-3;6-0

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Carson Branstine d. Sedona Gallagher   6-2;6-4
  PL    Caroline Vincent d. Audrey Boch-Collins   6-1;6-1
  SF    Sedona Gallagher d. Audrey Boch-Collins   6-3;6-2
  SF    Carson Branstine d. Caroline Vincent   6-2;6-3

Consolation:
  SF    Vivian Cheng d. Maya Roderick   6-2;6-3
  SF    Rachel Wurmbrand d. Maxi Duncan   2-6;6-3;1-0(3)

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Victoria Flores d. Catherine Cable   6-2;6-0
  PL    Meible Chi d. Samantha Smith   6-1;6-3
  SF    Catherine Cable d. Meible Chi   7-5;6-4
  SF    Victoria Flores d. Samantha Smith   6-1;3-6;6-4

Consolation:
  SF    Tiffany Theophil d. Elvena Gevargiz   6-2;6-2
  SF    Miranda Ramirez d. Alissa Nakamoto   6-2;6-2

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Samantha Martinelli d. Samantha Hampton   6-3;6-4
  PL    Brianna Turley d. Estelle Wong   3-6; 6-0; 7-5
  SF    Samantha Martinelli d. Brianna Turley   7-5;6-2
  SF    Samantha Hampton d. Estelle Wong   5-7;6-4;7-6(4)

Consolation:
  SF    Alexandra Letzt d. Melissa Pick   6-2;6-3
  SF    Jessica Anzo d. Nicole Kalhorn   4-6;6-1;1-0

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Kimberly Yee d. Olivia Sneed   6-4;7-5
  PL    Gabrielle Smith d. Alyza Benotto   6-3;6-3
  SF    Olivia Sneed d. Alyza Benotto   6-0;1-6;6-2
  SF    Kimberly Yee d. Gabrielle Smith   6-3;6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Madison Clarke d. Stephanie Hazell   6-6Ret (inj)
  SF    Olivia Thaler d. Jessica Perez   5-7;6-3;1-0(10)

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 6, 2012 at 3:36 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative