USTA Regional Tourn. (Pittsford)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Girls' 14 Singles   
  F    Abigail Desiatnikov d. Maria Mateas   6-3; 7-6(5)
  PL    Grace Kim d. Grace Joyce   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Maria Mateas d. Grace Kim   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Abigail Desiatnikov d. Grace Joyce   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Grace Kim d. Miranda Deng   6-7(3); 6-1; 6-3
  QF    Maria Mateas d. Caroline Dunleavy   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Grace Joyce d. Olivia Rohrbacher   4-6; 6-3; 6-2
  QF    Abigail Desiatnikov d. Jazelin Bass   6-3; 6-1
  16    Grace Kim d. Anna Brylin   6-3; 6-4
  16    Miranda Deng d. Claudia Althans   6-0; 6-0
  16    Caroline Dunleavy d. Alexus Gill   6-1; 6-1
  16    Maria Mateas d. Emma Deimling   6-0; 6-0
  16    Olivia Rohrbacher d. Tyra Ott   6-0; 6-1
  16    Grace Joyce d. Tina Li   6-2; 6-1
  16    Jazelin Bass d. Ann Li   6-0; 6-0
  16    Abigail Desiatnikov d. Payton Bradley   6-3; 6-1
  32    Grace Kim d. Theodora Francu   6-1; 6-1
  32    Anna Brylin d. Megan Gamble   6-1; 6-3
  32    Miranda Deng d. Hailey Wilcox   6-1; 6-4
  32    Claudia Althans d. Abigail Thornton   6-4; 7-6(5)
  32    Caroline Dunleavy d. Anna Li   6-2; 6-2
  32    Alexus Gill d. Isabela Paixao   6-2; 6-3
  32    Maria Mateas d. Ashley Granieri   6-0; 6-0
  32    Emma Deimling d. Sydney Siembida   7-6(5); 6-1
  32    Tyra Ott d. Amanda Cyr   7-6(4-0)Ret (inj)
  32    Olivia Rohrbacher d. Valerie Ho   6-1; 6-1
  32    Tina Li d. Mia Rabinowitz   6-2; 6-4
  32    Grace Joyce d. Isis Gill   6-7(2); 7-6(1); 6-2
  32    Ann Li d. Lauren Gillinov   6-3; 1-6; 7-5
  32    Jazelin Bass d. Caroline Monahan   6-3; 6-3
  32    Payton Bradley d. Alternate #1   Wd (admin)
  32    Abigail Desiatnikov d. Alexa Butera   6-2; 6-4

Consolation:
  SF    Miranda Deng d. Caroline Dunleavy   3-6; 6-1; 10-8
  SF    Jazelin Bass d. Olivia Rohrbacher   6-0; 6-7(5); 10-8
  QF    Caroline Dunleavy d. Ann Li   Wd (inj)
  QF    Miranda Deng d. Tina Li   Wd (inj)
  QF    Jazelin Bass d. Alexus Gill   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Olivia Rohrbacher d. Anna Brylin   Wd (inj)
  QQ    Ann Li d. Payton Bradley   6-0; 6-4
  QQ    Tina Li d. Ashley Granieri   6-1; 6-3
  QQ    Alexus Gill d. Valerie Ho   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Anna Brylin d. Lauren Gillinov   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Payton Bradley d. Megan Gamble   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Ann Li d. Abigail Thornton   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Tina Li d. Anna Li   0-1Ret (inj)
  R2    Ashley Granieri d. Tyra Ott   7-5; 2-6; 10-7
  R2    Valerie Ho d. Emma Deimling   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Alexus Gill d. Isis Gill   6-4; 7-6(4)
  R2    Lauren Gillinov d. Claudia Althans   7-5; 3-6; 11-9
  R2    Anna Brylin d. Alexa Butera   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Megan Gamble d. Theodora Francu   4-6; 7-5; 10-4
  R1    Abigail Thornton d. Hailey Wilcox   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Anna Li d. Isabela Paixao   6-7(4); 7-6(5); 10-7
  R1    Ashley Granieri d. Sydney Siembida   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Valerie Ho d. Amanda Cyr   Wd (inj)
  R1    Isis Gill d. Mia Rabinowitz   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Lauren Gillinov d. Caroline Monahan   6-0; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 30, 2012 at 4:49 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative