USTA Regional Tourn. (Midland)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    Eric Rutledge d. Tillman Haynes   6-0; 6-2
  PL    Liam Caruana d. George Cooper   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Tillman Haynes d. Liam Caruana   6-4; 4-6; 6-1
  SF    Eric Rutledge d. George Cooper   6-4; 7-6(3)
  QF    Tillman Haynes d. Bryan Lilley   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Liam Caruana d. John Goodwin   6-3; 6-3
  QF    George Cooper d. Jack Turchetta   7-6(6); 6-1
  QF    Eric Rutledge d. Grayson Broadus   6-4; 6-4
  16    Bryan Lilley d. Alexander Hwang   6-3; 6-2
  16    Tillman Haynes d. Alexander Reinke   6-2; 4-6; 6-1
  16    Liam Caruana d. Michael Tran   6-3; 6-0
  16    John Goodwin d. John Milstead   4-6; 6-3; 6-1
  16    George Cooper d. Will Drumwright   6-1; 6-4
  16    Jack Turchetta d. Luke Tercek   6-3; 7-5
  16    Eric Rutledge d. Artur Jakubowski   6-0; 6-1
  16    Grayson Broadus d. Joshua Sheehy   6-4; 7-6(2)
  32    Bryan Lilley d. Chase Bartlett   6-0; 6-3
  32    Alexander Hwang d. Conor O'Meara   6-1; 4-6; 7-6(2)
  32    Tillman Haynes d. Cannon Jones   6-4; 6-0
  32    Alexander Reinke d. Samuel San Marco   6-2; 6-7(6; 6-4
  32    Michael Tran d. Spencer Chiu   6-2; 7-5
  32    Liam Caruana d. Sam Turchetta   5-7; 6-0; 6-3
  32    John Goodwin d. Christian Carrillo   6-3; 6-3
  32    John Milstead d. Joseph Rotheram   6-0; 6-2
  32    Will Drumwright d. Cameron McCarthy   6-2; 6-3
  32    George Cooper d. Kamran Khan   6-2; 3-6; 6-1
  32    Jack Turchetta d. Grant Brown   6-1; 6-2
  32    Luke Tercek d. Joseph Gray   6-3; 7-6(1)
  32    Artur Jakubowski d. Jackson Leipzig   7-6(3); 6-1
  32    Eric Rutledge d. Adam Ambrozy   6-0; 6-1
  32    Joshua Sheehy d. Austin Hoose   6-2; 6-1
  32    Grayson Broadus d. Payton Holden   3-6; 6-4; 6-3

Consolation:
  SF    John Goodwin d. Luke Tercek   6-4; 5-7; 10-1
  SF    Grayson Broadus d. Adam Ambrozy   3-6; 6-0; 10-4
  QF    John Goodwin d. Conor O'Meara   3-6; 6-2; 10-5
  QF    Luke Tercek d. Bryan Lilley   Wo (emerg)
  QF    Grayson Broadus d. Michael Tran   Wo (emerg)
  QF    Adam Ambrozy d. Jack Turchetta   Wo (inj)
  QQ    Conor O'Meara d. Artur Jakubowski   3-6; 6-4; 10-7
  QQ    Luke Tercek d. Christian Carrillo   6-4; 6-3
  QQ    Michael Tran d. Kamran Khan   2-6; 6-3; 11-9
  QQ    Adam Ambrozy d. Payton Holden   7-5; 6-0
  R2    Conor O'Meara d. Joshua Sheehy   6-2; 1-6; 10-7
  R2    Artur Jakubowski d. Samuel San Marco   6-2; 7-5
  R2    Luke Tercek d. Spencer Chiu   6-2; 7-5
  R2    Christian Carrillo d. Will Drumwright   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Kamran Khan d. John Milstead   6-0; 2-0Ret (inj)
  R2    Michael Tran d. Joseph Gray   6-4; 5-7; 10-2
  R2    Adam Ambrozy d. Alexander Reinke   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Payton Holden d. Alexander Hwang   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Conor O'Meara d. Chase Bartlett   7-6(3); 6-1; 12-10
  R1    Samuel San Marco d. Cannon Jones   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Spencer Chiu d. Sam Turchetta   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Christian Carrillo d. Joseph Rotheram   6-7(1; 6-1; 10-5
  R1    Kamran Khan d. Cameron McCarthy   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Joseph Gray d. Grant Brown   7-6(3); 6-1
  R1    Adam Ambrozy d. Jackson Leipzig   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Payton Holden d. Austin Hoose   6-2; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 29, 2012 at 5:05 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative