USTA Regional Tourn. (Austin)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    Chase Wood d. Alexandre Rotsaert   6-2; 6-0
  PL    Caleb Chakravarthi d. Andrew Fenty   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Chase Wood d. Caleb Chakravarthi   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Alexandre Rotsaert d. Andrew Fenty   7-6(5); 6-1
  QF    Caleb Chakravarthi d. Alec Baskerville   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Chase Wood d. Alex Gee   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Andrew Fenty d. Wilson Hamilton   5-7; 6-3; 6-2
  QF    Alexandre Rotsaert d. Jack Wang   4-6; 6-2; 6-2
  16    Alec Baskerville d. Nasser Ghaffar   6-2; 6-2
  16    Caleb Chakravarthi d. Fletcher Scott   7-6(5); 6-4
  16    Chase Wood d. Jack Schiffman   6-3; 6-1
  16    Alex Gee d. Ryan Goetz   6-3; 6-2
  16    Andrew Fenty d. Chase Schupp   6-4; 6-2
  16    Wilson Hamilton d. Allen Zhang   6-3; 6-2
  16    Jack Wang d. Max Motlagh   6-2; 6-0
  16    Alexandre Rotsaert d. Jonathan Sheehy   4-6; 6-3; 6-2
  32    Alec Baskerville d. Maxwell Mendelsohn   6-2; 3-6; 7-6(6)
  32    Nasser Ghaffar d. Stefan Orton-Urbina   6-2; 7-6(2))
  32    Caleb Chakravarthi d. Ryan Kros   6-4; 7-5
  32    Fletcher Scott d. James Kaynor   7-6(1)); 6-2
  32    Chase Wood d. Paul Bhatia   6-0; 6-1
  32    Jack Schiffman d. Subhash Pottipati   6-0; 3-6; 6-1
  32    Alex Gee d. Jack Moldenhauer   6-3; 6-3
  32    Ryan Goetz d. Nevin Arimilli   6-3; 6-7(8); 6-2
  32    Chase Schupp d. Michael Benavides   6-1; 6-1
  32    Andrew Fenty d. Ty Krill   6-0; 6-1
  32    Allen Zhang d. Larry Qu   6-1; 6-3
  32    Wilson Hamilton d. Jordan Pitts   2-6; 6-4; 7-5
  32    Max Motlagh d. Henry Zeiders   7-6(5)); 6-2
  32    Jack Wang d. William Peters   6-3; 7-5
  32    Jonathan Sheehy d. Campbell Erwin   6-2; 6-4
  32    Alexandre Rotsaert d. Zane Kohrs   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Maxwell Mendelsohn d. Chase Schupp   6-3; 0-6; 10-4
  SF    Wilson Hamilton d. Jack Wang   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Maxwell Mendelsohn d. Alex Gee   7-5; 6-2
  QF    Chase Schupp d. Alec Baskerville   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Jack Wang d. Jordan Pitts   6-3; 4-6; 10-6
  QF    Wilson Hamilton d. Fletcher Scott   6-2; 6-1
  QQ    Maxwell Mendelsohn d. Ryan Kros   6-1; 6-1
  QQ    Chase Schupp d. Allen Zhang   6-7(5); 6-0; 10-4
  QQ    Jordan Pitts d. Michael Benavides   6-1; 7-5
  QQ    Fletcher Scott d. Campbell Erwin   4-6; 6-3; 10-3
  R2    Maxwell Mendelsohn d. Jonathan Sheehy   6-2; 3-6; 10-2
  R2    Ryan Kros d. Max Motlagh   6-0; 7-5
  R2    Allen Zhang d. Paul Bhatia   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Chase Schupp d. Nevin Arimilli   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Michael Benavides d. Ryan Goetz   Wo (inj)
  R2    Jordan Pitts d. Jack Schiffman   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Fletcher Scott d. William Peters   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Campbell Erwin d. Nasser Ghaffar   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Maxwell Mendelsohn d. Stefan Orton-Urbina   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Ryan Kros d. James Kaynor   6-0; 6-4
  R1    Paul Bhatia d. Subhash Pottipati   6-0; 6-4
  R1    Nevin Arimilli d. Jack Moldenhauer   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Michael Benavides d. Ty Krill   7-6(1); 6-0
  R1    Jordan Pitts d. Larry Qu   6-3; 2-6; 10-5
  R1    William Peters d. Henry Zeiders   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Campbell Erwin d. Zane Kohrs   6-3; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 29, 2012 at 5:05 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative