USTA Regional Tourn. (Norcross)
   Girls' 16 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Star Makarome   Wesley Chapel, FL 
 Kennedy Craig   Acworth, GA 
 Gabrielle Centenari   Baltimore, MD 
 Gabrielle Robinson   Stone Mountain, GA 
 Ariadna Riley   Macon, GA 
 Madison Adams   Wexford, PA 
 Anna Short   Freeland, MI 
 Brooke Croxton   Kennesaw, GA 
 Amanda Rebol   Cumming, GA 
10   Josie Rogers   Kingsport, TN 
11   Caroline Williams   Baltimore, MD 
12   Sofia Kurtz   Atlanta, GA 
13   Rachel McNeely   Westminster, SC 
14   Blaine Boaz   Dunwoody, GA 
15   Zoe Manion   Lincolnshire, IL 
16   Alison Mills   Duluth, GA 
17   Jennifer Leib   Atlanta, GA 
18   Marie DeCosse   Fairfax, VA 
19   Morgan Cooley   Boise, ID 
20   Suzanne Zenoni   Marietta, GA 
21   Alexa Bortles   Alpharetta, GA 
22   Chiara Lommer   Glenview, IL 
23   Vanina Iordanova   Tampa, FL 
24   Clare Raley   Atlanta, GA 
25   Sarah Hubbard   Rome, GA 
26   Opala Dhingra   Darnestown, MD 
27   Marycaroline Meredith   Vestavia, AL 
28   Evangeline Crist   Lilburn, GA 
29   Jessica Cramer   Marietta, GA 
30   Daniela Nasser   Tampa, FL 
31   Caroline Hall   Atlanta, GA 
32   Kennedy Shaffer   Rossford, OH 
Round of 16
 S. Makarome  
 6-2; 6-3 
 G. Robinson  
 6-1; 6-0 
 A. Riley  
 6-1; 6-2 
 A. Short  
 6-3; 1-6; 6-2 
 A. Rebol  
 6-0; 7-5 
 S. Kurtz  
 6-1; 6-2 
 R. McNeely  
 6-2; 6-2 
 Z. Manion  
 6-3; 7-5 
 M. DeCosse  
 6-3; 4-6; 6-2 
 M. Cooley  
 6-1; 6-2 
 A. Bortles  
 7-6(1); 6-2 
 C. Raley  
 6-4; 7-5 
 O. Dhingra  
 6-1; 6-4 
 E. Crist  
 6-1; 6-0 
 D. Nasser  
 4-6; 6-3; 6-1 
 K. Shaffer  
 6-0; 6-1 
Quarterfinals
 S. Makarome  
 6-4; 6-2 
 A. Riley  
 6-2; 6-3 
 S. Kurtz  
 7-5; 6-2 
 Z. Manion  
 7-6(0); 7-6(7) 
 M. DeCosse  
 6-4; 6-2 
 A. Bortles  
 7-6(2); 4-6; 6-1 
 E. Crist  
 6-2; 6-2 
 K. Shaffer  
 6-0; 6-3 
Semifinals
 S. Makarome  
 6-1; 6-2 
 S. Kurtz  
 6-4; 6-3 
 A. Bortles  
 6-3; 6-1 
 K. Shaffer  
 6-4; 5-7; 6-3 
Finals
 S. Makarome  
 6-1; 6-1 
 S. Makarome 
 6-2; 6-1 
 A. Bortles  
 7-5; 7-5 

 S. Kurtz  
  
 K. Shaffer  
  

 S. Kurtz 
 4-3Ret (inj) 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative