USTA Regional Tourn. (Norcross)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Elliott Orkin d. Matthew Mendez   6-1; 7-5
  PL    Andrew Schafer d. Hampton Drake   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Matthew Mendez d. Andrew Schafer   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Elliott Orkin d. Hampton Drake   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Andrew Schafer d. Adam Steryous   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Matthew Mendez d. Benjamin Kelley   6-7(4); 6-4; 6-0
  QF    Hampton Drake d. Walker Duncan   7-5; 6-4
  QF    Elliott Orkin d. Alex Hahn   6-4; 6-1
  16    Andrew Schafer d. Trey Yates   6-4; 6-1
  16    Adam Steryous d. Tyler Tulenko   6-4; 6-0
  16    Matthew Mendez d. Will Showers   7-5; 6-2
  16    Benjamin Kelley d. Zachaey Kennedy   6-2; 1-6; 4-2Ret (inj)
  16    Hampton Drake d. Jeremy Bush   6-2; 6-3
  16    Walker Duncan d. David Wilczynski   6-2; 4-6; 7-5
  16    Alex Hahn d. Parker Evertsen   6-4; 3-0Ret (inj)
  16    Elliott Orkin d. Juan Sheppard   6-1; 6-1
  32    Andrew Schafer d. Oliver Landert   6-2; 6-1
  32    Trey Yates d. Kyle Seelig   6-4; 4-6; 6-1
  32    Adam Steryous d. John Carswell   6-4; 6-1
  32    Tyler Tulenko d. Daniel Strawn   6-3; 6-2
  32    Matthew Mendez d. Stu Little   4-6; 6-2; 6-0
  32    Will Showers d. John Wu   6-1; 6-0
  32    Zachaey Kennedy d. Joshua Yablon   6-3; 7-6(3)
  32    Benjamin Kelley d. Biyik Akinsemoyin   6-1; 6-1
  32    Jeremy Bush d. Parks Schoen   4-6; 6-3; 6-2
  32    Hampton Drake d. Harrison O'Keefe   6-2; 6-2
  32    Walker Duncan d. Carsten Fisher   6-3; 6-3
  32    David Wilczynski d. Joshua Swindler   7-5; 6-1
  32    Parker Evertsen d. Eric Perez   6-2; 6-0
  32    Alex Hahn d. Chance Conley   6-1; 6-2
  32    Juan Sheppard d. Nicholai Westergaard   6-2; 7-5
  32    Elliott Orkin d. Zachary Goldberg   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Juan Sheppard d. David Wilczynski   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Harrison O'Keefe d. Trey Yates   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Juan Sheppard d. Benjamin Kelley   6-2; 6-2
  QF    David Wilczynski d. Adam Steryous   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Harrison O'Keefe d. Alex Hahn   7-5; 6-1
  QF    Trey Yates d. Walker Duncan   Wo (emerg)
  QQ    Juan Sheppard d. John Carswell   6-1; 7-5
  QQ    David Wilczynski d. Jeremy Bush   6-1; 6-1
  QQ    Harrison O'Keefe d. Will Showers   6-3; 6-1
  QQ    Trey Yates d. Tyler Tulenko   6-3; 7-6(3)
  R2    Juan Sheppard d. Oliver Landert   6-1; 7-6(5)
  R2    John Carswell d. Parker Evertsen   7-6(4); 1-0Ret (inj)
  R2    David Wilczynski d. Stu Little   6-7(5); 6-3; 1-0(6)
  R2    Jeremy Bush d. Biyik Akinsemoyin   Wo (emerg)
  R2    Harrison O'Keefe d. Zachaey Kennedy   6-0; 6-4
  R2    Will Showers d. Carsten Fisher   7-5; 6-3
  R2    Tyler Tulenko d. Eric Perez   7-6(3); 6-4
  R2    Trey Yates d. Zachary Goldberg   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Oliver Landert d. Kyle Seelig   6-3; 6-4
  R1    John Carswell d. Daniel Strawn   7-6(0); 6-2
  R1    Stu Little d. John Wu   6-0; 2-6; 1-0(6)
  R1    Biyik Akinsemoyin d. Joshua Yablon   Wo (inj)
  R1    Harrison O'Keefe d. Parks Schoen   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Carsten Fisher d. Joshua Swindler   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Eric Perez d. Chance Conley   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Zachary Goldberg d. Nicholai Westergaard   6-0; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 1, 2012 at 4:29 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative