USTA Regional Tourn. (Norcross)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    Abhin Sharma d. Johnathan Small   6-2; 4-6; 7-5
  PL    Jayanth Chintham d. Grey Hamilton   7-6(4); 6-2
  SF    Abhin Sharma d. Jayanth Chintham   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Johnathan Small d. Grey Hamilton   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Abhin Sharma d. Daniel Yun   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Jayanth Chintham d. Austin Bates   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Johnathan Small d. Maxwell Kane   6-3; 7-5
  QF    Grey Hamilton d. Ziqi Wang   6-3; 1-6; 7-6(1)
  16    Daniel Yun d. Matthew Galush   1-6; 6-2; 6-4
  16    Abhin Sharma d. Alex Phillips   7-5; 6-2
  16    Austin Bates d. Chase Smith   0-6; 6-2; 7-5
  16    Jayanth Chintham d. Michael Quang   6-4; 6-4
  16    Maxwell Kane d. Gage Thompson   6-4; 7-5
  16    Johnathan Small d. Trevor Foshey   6-3; 6-2
  16    Grey Hamilton d. Sam Kennedy   6-3; 6-3
  16    Ziqi Wang d. Adam Elliget   6-1; 6-3
  32    Daniel Yun d. Aaron Sandberg   3-6; 6-4; 7-6(4)
  32    Matthew Galush d. Ethan Markman   6-1; 6-1
  32    Abhin Sharma d. Kyle Schlanger   6-3; 6-2
  32    Alex Phillips d. John Karlawish   6-2; 6-1
  32    Chase Smith d. Bryan Einstoss   6-1; 6-0
  32    Austin Bates d. Sean Carroll   6-2; 6-4
  32    Jayanth Chintham d. Sam Brazil   6-3; 6-3
  32    Michael Quang d. Kyle Barr   6-1; 6-3
  32    Gage Thompson d. Michael Li   3-6; 6-2; 6-3
  32    Maxwell Kane d. Trevor Croyder   6-2; 6-3
  32    Trevor Foshey d. Christian Hess   3-6; 7-6(4); 6-2
  32    Johnathan Small d. Grant Patterson   6-4; 6-3
  32    Sam Kennedy d. Kyle Bright   2-6; 6-4; 6-2
  32    Grey Hamilton d. Simon Jayaram   6-2; 7-6(5)
  32    Adam Elliget d. Michael Ogden   6-2; 6-2
  32    Ziqi Wang d. Justin Lee   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Daniel Yun d. Aaron Sandberg   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Michael Quang d. Alex Phillips   4-6; 7-5; 1-0(4)
  QF    Aaron Sandberg d. Austin Bates   Wo (inj)
  QF    Daniel Yun d. Kyle Barr   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Michael Quang d. Ziqi Wang   4-6; 6-1; 1-0(10)
  QF    Alex Phillips d. Maxwell Kane   Wo (emerg)
  QQ    Aaron Sandberg d. John Karlawish   2-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
  QQ    Kyle Barr d. Trevor Foshey   7-6(4); 5-7; 1-0(9)
  QQ    Michael Quang d. Christian Hess   6-3; 6-1
  QQ    Alex Phillips d. Justin Lee   Wo (inj)
  R2    Aaron Sandberg d. Adam Elliget   6-4; 6-1
  R2    John Karlawish d. Sam Kennedy   3-2Ret (inj)
  R2    Trevor Foshey d. Sean Carroll   5-0Ret (inj)
  R2    Kyle Barr d. Gage Thompson   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Michael Quang d. Michael Li   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Christian Hess d. Chase Smith   Wo (inj)
  R2    Alex Phillips d. Simon Jayaram   6-4; 3-6; 1-0(9)
  R2    Justin Lee d. Matthew Galush   0-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
  R1    Aaron Sandberg d. Ethan Markman   6-0; 6-1
  R1    John Karlawish d. Kyle Schlanger   6-1; 7-5
  R1    Sean Carroll d. Bryan Einstoss   6-4; 4-6; 1-0(6)
  R1    Kyle Barr d. Sam Brazil   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Michael Li d. Trevor Croyder   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Christian Hess d. Grant Patterson   6-3; 4-6; 1-0(6)
  R1    Simon Jayaram d. Kyle Bright   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Justin Lee d. Michael Ogden   6-4; 3-6; 1-0(6)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 1, 2012 at 4:29 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative