USTA Regional Tourn. (Norcross)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Singles   
  F    Laura Patterson d. Erin Larner   6-1; 6-3
  PL    Brittany Lindl d. Andie Daniell   6-7(2); 6-2; 6-2
  SF    Laura Patterson d. Andie Daniell   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Erin Larner d. Brittany Lindl   6-4; 1-6; 7-5
  QF    Andie Daniell d. Marlys Bridgham   7-6(4); 6-3
  QF    Laura Patterson d. Aryn Greene   7-6(5); 6-2
  QF    Erin Larner d. Morgan Chumney   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Brittany Lindl d. Allison Miller   6-4; 6-3
  16    Andie Daniell d. Megen Cochran   6-3; 6-3
  16    Marlys Bridgham d. Victoria Olivarez   6-0; 6-4
  16    Laura Patterson d. Karlee Bryde   6-2; 6-3
  16    Aryn Greene d. Aspen Cervin   7-5; 6-2
  16    Morgan Chumney d. Sophie Chang   6-4; 6-1
  16    Erin Larner d. Julia Schroeder   6-3; 6-2
  16    Allison Miller d. Smith Hinton   6-1; 6-3
  16    Brittany Lindl d. Caroline Ferrari   6-1; 6-3
  32    Megen Cochran d. Keisha Clousing   2-6; 6-4; 6-2
  32    Andie Daniell d. Olivia Gaudreault   6-0; 6-2
  32    Victoria Olivarez d. Lindsey Hodge   1-6; 6-1; 6-1
  32    Marlys Bridgham d. Summer Ralston   6-1; 6-2
  32    Laura Patterson d. Emerald Able   6-4; 6-0
  32    Karlee Bryde d. Anna Feaster   6-2; 6-4
  32    Aspen Cervin d. Katherine Butler   0-6; 6-3; 6-2
  32    Aryn Greene d. Sydney Rider   6-1; 6-2
  32    Sophie Chang d. Taylor Carlson   6-2; 6-0
  32    Morgan Chumney d. Julie Fowler   1-6; 6-3; 7-5
  32    Julia Schroeder d. Summer Walker   6-2; 6-4
  32    Erin Larner d. Linda Shin   6-1; 6-2
  32    Smith Hinton d. Mary Hanna   6-2; 6-0
  32    Allison Miller d. Summer Collins   6-2; 6-2
  32    Caroline Ferrari d. Gabrielle Gerlach   7-5; 6-3
  32    Brittany Lindl d. Katarina Su   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Aryn Greene d. Julia Schroeder   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Allison Miller d. Morgan Chumney   Wo (emerg)
  QF    Aryn Greene d. Lindsey Hodge   6-0; 3-6; 1-0(4)
  QF    Julia Schroeder d. Marlys Bridgham   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Allison Miller d. Aspen Cervin   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Morgan Chumney d. Mary Hanna   6-0; 6-0
  QQ    Lindsey Hodge d. Olivia Gaudreault   6-1; 6-1
  QQ    Julia Schroeder d. Sophie Chang   6-3; 6-1
  QQ    Aspen Cervin d. Summer Walker   6-4; 7-6(5)
  QQ    Mary Hanna d. Megen Cochran   6-4; 7-5
  R2    Olivia Gaudreault d. Caroline Ferrari   6-1; 7-5
  R2    Lindsey Hodge d. Smith Hinton   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Julia Schroeder d. Anna Feaster   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Sophie Chang d. Katherine Butler   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Aspen Cervin d. Julie Fowler   4-6; 6-3; 1-0(9)
  R2    Summer Walker d. Karlee Bryde   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Mary Hanna d. Victoria Olivarez   1-6; 5-2Ret (inj)
  R2    Megen Cochran d. Katarina Su   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Olivia Gaudreault d. Keisha Clousing   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Lindsey Hodge d. Summer Ralston   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Anna Feaster d. Emerald Able   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Katherine Butler d. Sydney Rider   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Julie Fowler d. Taylor Carlson   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Summer Walker d. Linda Shin   7-5; 2-6; 1-0(10)
  R1    Mary Hanna d. Summer Collins   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Katarina Su d. Gabrielle Gerlach   6-3; 6-7(4); 1-0(6)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 1, 2012 at 4:29 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative