USTA Regional Tourn. (St. Louis)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Konrad Zieba d. Maximilian Fliegner   6-1; 7-5
  PL    Felix Corwin d. Trey Daniel   Wo (inj)
  SF    Konrad Zieba d. Felix Corwin   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Maximilian Fliegner d. Trey Daniel   7-6; 6-2
  QF    Konrad Zieba d. William Little   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Felix Corwin d. Marshall Sharp   6-0; 7-5
  QF    Maximilian Fliegner d. Jeremy Lynn   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Trey Daniel d. Dennis Wang   6-1; 6-3
  16    Konrad Zieba d. Miguel Cepeda   6-2; 6-1
  16    William Little d. Danny Coran   6-2; 6-3
  16    Marshall Sharp d. Sameer Kumar   7-6; 6-4
  16    Felix Corwin d. John Zordani   6-3; 7-5
  16    Maximilian Fliegner d. Dave Bacalla   7-6; 6-1
  16    Jeremy Lynn d. James Lange   6-2; 6-1
  16    Dennis Wang d. Damon Niquet   6-2; 6-4
  16    Trey Daniel d. Davis Crocker   4-6; 6-0; 6-4
  32    Konrad Zieba d. Julio Olaya   6-2; 6-1
  32    Miguel Cepeda d. Blaise Casselbury   6-3; 2-6; 6-0
  32    William Little d. Alexander Woldmoe   6-2; 6-4
  32    Danny Coran d. Brandon Lee   7-5; 7-6
  32    Marshall Sharp d. Jeremy Schneider   6-1; 6-2
  32    Sameer Kumar d. Taiyo Hamanaka   6-3; 6-3
  32    John Zordani d. Adam Blasinsky   6-4; 7-6
  32    Felix Corwin d. Kenneth Boykin   6-1; 6-0
  32    Maximilian Fliegner d. Samuel Silver   6-1; 6-2
  32    Dave Bacalla d. Chase Gordon   6-0; 6-2
  32    James Lange d. Lucas Andersen   6-3; 2-6; 6-4
  32    Jeremy Lynn d. Tim Corwin   6-3; 7-6
  32    Dennis Wang d. Martin Joyce   7-6; 3-6; 6-3
  32    Damon Niquet d. Vinh Pham   6-3; 6-3
  32    Davis Crocker d. Riley Reist   7-6; 4-6; 6-3
  32    Trey Daniel d. Eric Marbach   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Marshall Sharp d. William Little   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Martin Joyce d. Dennis Wang   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Marshall Sharp d. Damon Niquet   6-1; 6-0
  QF    William Little d. Dave Bacalla   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Dennis Wang d. Sameer Kumar   Wo (emerg)
  QF    Martin Joyce d. Jeremy Lynn   6-3; 6-4
  QQ    Damon Niquet d. Julio Olaya   6-2; 6-4
  QQ    Dave Bacalla d. Taiyo Hamanaka   6-4; 6-4
  QQ    Sameer Kumar d. John Zordani   6-2; 6-1
  QQ    Martin Joyce d. Miguel Cepeda   4-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
  R2    Julio Olaya d. Davis Crocker   Wo (ill)
  R2    Damon Niquet d. Alexander Woldmoe   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Taiyo Hamanaka d. James Lange   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Dave Bacalla d. Adam Blasinsky   6-2; 6-3
  R2    John Zordani d. Chase Gordon   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Sameer Kumar d. Lucas Andersen   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Martin Joyce d. Danny Coran   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Miguel Cepeda d. Riley Reist   7-6; 5-7; 1-0(7)
  R1    Julio Olaya d. Blaise Casselbury   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Alexander Woldmoe d. Brandon Lee   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Taiyo Hamanaka d. Jeremy Schneider   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Adam Blasinsky d. Kenneth Boykin   7-5; 3-6; 1-0(6)
  R1    Chase Gordon d. Samuel Silver   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Lucas Andersen d. Tim Corwin   7-5; 5-7; 1-0(7)
  R1    Martin Joyce d. Vinh Pham   6-3; 5-7; 1-0(4)
  R1    Riley Reist d. Eric Marbach   6-3; 7-5


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 31, 2012 at 9:59 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative