USTA Regional Tourn. (St. Louis)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    Daniel Rayl d. Michael Lorenzini   6-7; 6-3; 6-3
  PL    Asher Hirsch d. Colin Harvey   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Daniel Rayl d. Colin Harvey   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Michael Lorenzini d. Asher Hirsch   6-2; 3-6; 7-5
  QF    Daniel Rayl d. Brandon Lancaster   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Colin Harvey d. Anthony Arocho   3-6; 6-0; 6-3
  QF    Asher Hirsch d. Zeke Clark   6-1; 1-6; 6-3
  QF    Michael Lorenzini d. Zachary Lieb   6-3; 7-5
  16    Brandon Lancaster d. Charlie Adams   7-5; 6-4
  16    Daniel Rayl d. Weston Brach   6-2; 6-2
  16    Anthony Arocho d. Micah Klousia   6-3; 6-2
  16    Colin Harvey d. Matthew Phelps   7-6; 6-3
  16    Zeke Clark d. Conner Andersen   6-2; 6-1
  16    Asher Hirsch d. Sebastian Bromley   7-6; 7-6
  16    Michael Lorenzini d. William Genesen   6-1; 6-1
  16    Zachary Lieb d. Michael Czlonka   6-1; 6-2
  32    Charlie Adams d. Steven Christie   7-6; 7-6
  32    Brandon Lancaster d. Blake Oetting   6-3; 6-4
  32    Daniel Rayl d. Nicolas Bradley   7-6; 6-0
  32    Weston Brach d. David Horneffer   6-1; 6-3
  32    Anthony Arocho d. Benjamin Lieb   6-4; 6-2
  32    Micah Klousia d. Ben Vandixhorn   6-3; 3-6; 6-2
  32    Colin Harvey d. Kavir Kumar   6-0; 7-5
  32    Matthew Phelps d. Austin Diehl   6-1; 6-3
  32    Conner Andersen d. Sarthak Mohanty   6-3; 4-6; 6-1
  32    Zeke Clark d. Peter DeWitt   6-1; 6-3
  32    Sebastian Bromley d. Doug Francken   6-4; 7-5
  32    Asher Hirsch d. Mohanad Al Houni   7-5; 2-6; 6-3
  32    William Genesen d. William Sharton   6-2; 6-0
  32    Michael Lorenzini d. Nicholas Beaty   6-0; 6-2
  32    Michael Czlonka d. Tyler Raclin   6-4; 6-2
  32    Zachary Lieb d. Alex Koca   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Brandon Lancaster d. Nicolas Bradley   3-6; 6-0; 1-0
  SF    Mohanad Al Houni d. Charlie Adams   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Nicolas Bradley d. Anthony Arocho   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Brandon Lancaster d. Benjamin Lieb   Wo (inj)
  QF    Mohanad Al Houni d. Zachary Lieb   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Charlie Adams d. Zeke Clark   4-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)
  QQ    Nicolas Bradley d. Steven Christie   6-3; 6-1
  QQ    Benjamin Lieb d. Conner Andersen   6-1; 6-2
  QQ    Mohanad Al Houni d. Peter DeWitt   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Steven Christie d. Michael Czlonka   6-0; 6-4
  R2    Nicolas Bradley d. William Genesen   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Benjamin Lieb d. Sebastian Bromley   4-1Ret (ill)
  R2    Conner Andersen d. Kavir Kumar   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Peter DeWitt d. Matthew Phelps   6-0; 7-6
  R2    Mohanad Al Houni d. Micah Klousia   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Charlie Adams d. Alex Koca   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Steven Christie d. Blake Oetting   7-6; 6-4
  R1    Nicolas Bradley d. David Horneffer   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Benjamin Lieb d. Ben Vandixhorn   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Kavir Kumar d. Austin Diehl   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Peter DeWitt d. Sarthak Mohanty   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Mohanad Al Houni d. Doug Francken   6-2; 6-0
  R1    William Sharton d. Nicholas Beaty   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Alex Koca d. Tyler Raclin   6-4; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 31, 2012 at 9:59 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative