USTA Regional Tourn. (St. Louis)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 16 Singles   
  F    Sophia Abelson d. Danielle Wolf   6-1; 6-2
  PL    Brienne Minor d. Isabella Lorenzini   6-3; 4-6; 7-5
  SF    Sophia Abelson d. Brienne Minor   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Danielle Wolf d. Isabella Lorenzini   2-6; 6-4; 6-3
  QF    Brienne Minor d. Sabrina Faybyshev   6-4; 7-6
  QF    Sophia Abelson d. Caroline Dolehide   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Danielle Wolf d. Jaci Cochrane   6-7; 6-3; 6-0
  QF    Isabella Lorenzini d. Lauren Goodman   4-6; 6-2; 6-2
  16    Brienne Minor d. Christina Zordani   6-2; 6-3
  16    Sabrina Faybyshev d. Katie Fries   6-2; 6-0
  16    Caroline Dolehide d. Alexandra Sanford   6-4; 6-3
  16    Sophia Abelson d. Madeline Rolph   6-1; 6-1
  16    Danielle Wolf d. Annemarie Emme   6-4; 6-3
  16    Jaci Cochrane d. Christina Auyeung   6-7; 6-3; 7-5
  16    Isabella Lorenzini d. Mollie Miller   6-3; 6-1
  16    Lauren Goodman d. Arianna Spirtos   6-1; 6-0
  32    Brienne Minor d. Mckinney Harwood   6-0; 6-2
  32    Christina Zordani d. Kamilla Beisenova   6-0; 6-2
  32    Sabrina Faybyshev d. Natalie Whalen   6-7; 6-3; 7-5
  32    Katie Fries d. Abby Brady   5-7; 6-3; 6-1
  32    Caroline Dolehide d. Trisha Sundaram   6-1; 6-0
  32    Alexandra Sanford d. Sonya Das   3-6; 6-3; 6-2
  32    Madeline Rolph d. Isabella Spindler   4-6; 6-3; 7-6
  32    Sophia Abelson d. Cameron Corse   7-6; 6-1
  32    Danielle Wolf d. Michaela Henne   6-0; 6-4
  32    Annemarie Emme d. Katherine Cao   6-1; 6-2
  32    Jaci Cochrane d. Kate Ketels   3-6; 6-2; 6-2
  32    Christina Auyeung d. Zoe Lindbloom   6-0; 6-3
  32    Isabella Lorenzini d. Brooke Withrow   7-6; 6-1
  32    Mollie Miller d. Risa Takenaka   6-7; 6-4; 6-4
  32    Arianna Spirtos d. Josephine Cao   6-3; 7-5
  32    Lauren Goodman d. Turner Yates   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Cameron Corse d. Arianna Spirtos   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Alexandra Sanford d. Brooke Withrow   Wo (inj)
  QF    Arianna Spirtos d. Caroline Dolehide   Wo (inj)
  QF    Cameron Corse d. Sabrina Faybyshev   Wo (emerg)
  QF    Alexandra Sanford d. Lauren Goodman   6-4; 1-6; 1-0(7)
  QF    Brooke Withrow d. Jaci Cochrane   6-4; 3-6; 1-0(5)
  QQ    Arianna Spirtos d. Natalie Whalen   6-2; 3-6; 1-0
  QQ    Cameron Corse d. Christina Auyeung   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Alexandra Sanford d. Katherine Cao   6-2; 6-1
  QQ    Brooke Withrow d. Christina Zordani   6-1; 6-7; 1-0
  R2    Arianna Spirtos d. Mckinney Harwood   6-2; 7-5
  R2    Natalie Whalen d. Mollie Miller   7-5; 7-6
  R2    Christina Auyeung d. Trisha Sundaram   1-6; 6-3; 1-0
  R2    Cameron Corse d. Annemarie Emme   2-6; 6-2; 1-0
  R2    Katherine Cao d. Madeline Rolph   Wo (inj)
  R2    Alexandra Sanford d. Kate Ketels   6-3; 7-6
  R2    Brooke Withrow d. Katie Fries   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Christina Zordani d. Turner Yates   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Mckinney Harwood d. Kamilla Beisenova   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Natalie Whalen d. Abby Brady   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Trisha Sundaram d. Sonya Das   6-1; 7-5
  R1    Cameron Corse d. Isabella Spindler   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Katherine Cao d. Michaela Henne   6-0; 6-4
  R1    Kate Ketels d. Zoe Lindbloom   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Brooke Withrow d. Risa Takenaka   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Turner Yates d. Josephine Cao   6-0; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 31, 2012 at 9:59 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative