USTA Regional Tourn. (Cincinnati)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 12 Singles   
  F    Oren Vasser d. Andrew Pregel   6-4; 6-3
  PL    Patrick Fletchall d. Presley Thieneman   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Andrew Pregel d. Presley Thieneman   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Oren Vasser d. Patrick Fletchall   2-6; 7-5; 6-0
  QF    Andrew Pregel d. Evin McDonald   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Presley Thieneman d. Kamran Farid   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Patrick Fletchall d. Spencer Gray   6-4; 4-6; 6-2
  QF    Oren Vasser d. John Mercer   7-5; 6-3
  16    Evin McDonald d. Adam Kush   6-2; 7-5
  16    Andrew Pregel d. Matthew DeMarco   6-1; 6-4
  16    Presley Thieneman d. Raymond Richardson   6-0; 2-6; 6-2
  16    Kamran Farid d. Sachin Das   6-2; 6-2
  16    Patrick Fletchall d. Jack Dabek   6-2; 6-3
  16    Spencer Gray d. David Sun   6-2; 6-2
  16    John Mercer d. Casey Markulike   7-6(5)); 2-6; 7-6(6))
  16    Oren Vasser d. Ian Brady   6-2; 6-3
  32    Evin McDonald d. Dev Laungani   6-0; 6-0
  32    Adam Kush d. Pranav Viswanathan   6-0; 6-2
  32    Andrew Pregel d. Paul Reynolds   7-5; 6-0
  32    Matthew DeMarco d. Joseph Kelly   6-0; 6-0
  32    Presley Thieneman d. Patrick Sebastian   6-4; 6-1
  32    Raymond Richardson d. Brandon Chou   6-1; 6-0
  32    Kamran Farid d. Joel Jose   6-2; 6-3
  32    Sachin Das d. Alex Karev   6-0; 6-0
  32    Patrick Fletchall d. Diego Cepeda   6-0; 6-1
  32    Jack Dabek d. Arjun Asokumar   6-1; 6-2
  32    Spencer Gray d. Daniel Sharygin   6-2; 6-2
  32    David Sun d. Grant Smith   2-6; 6-0; 6-1
  32    Casey Markulike d. Aj Woodman   6-3; 6-0
  32    John Mercer d. Lucas Sakamaki   6-2; 6-1
  32    Ian Brady d. Saiprakash Goli   6-0; 6-0
  32    Oren Vasser d. Lucas Horve   6-3; 7-6(3))

Consolation:
  SF    Patrick Sebastian d. Casey Markulike   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Spencer Gray d. Daniel Sharygin   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Casey Markulike d. Kamran Farid   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Patrick Sebastian d. Evin McDonald   Wo (inj)
  QF    Daniel Sharygin d. John Mercer   7-5; 6-4
  QF    Spencer Gray d. Adam Kush   6-4; 4-6; 11-9
  QQ    Casey Markulike d. Ian Brady   6-0; 6-1
  QQ    Patrick Sebastian d. Jack Dabek   6-4; 6-3
  QQ    Daniel Sharygin d. Sachin Das   6-1; 6-0
  QQ    Adam Kush d. Matthew DeMarco   6-3; 4-6; 10-8
  R2    Ian Brady d. Dev Laungani   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Casey Markulike d. Paul Reynolds   6-0; 7-5
  R2    Patrick Sebastian d. David Sun   7-6(6)); 4-6; 10-6
  R2    Jack Dabek d. Joel Jose   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Sachin Das d. Arjun Asokumar   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Daniel Sharygin d. Raymond Richardson   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Matthew DeMarco d. Lucas Sakamaki   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Adam Kush d. Lucas Horve   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Dev Laungani d. Pranav Viswanathan   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Paul Reynolds d. Joseph Kelly   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Patrick Sebastian d. Brandon Chou   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Joel Jose d. Alex Karev  
  R1    Arjun Asokumar d. Diego Cepeda   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Daniel Sharygin d. Grant Smith   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Lucas Sakamaki d. Aj Woodman   7-5; 6-0
  R1    Lucas Horve d. Saiprakash Goli   6-2; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 30, 2012 at 2:12 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative