USTA Regional Tourn. (Cincinnati)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 12 Singles   
  F    Nicole Roc d. Alisa Sabotic   6-3; 6-3
  PL    Caty Mcnally d. Esperanza Clem   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Alisa Sabotic d. Esperanza Clem   6-7(6); 6-4; 6-3
  SF    Nicole Roc d. Caty Mcnally   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Alisa Sabotic d. Tia Mukherjee   2-6; 6-2; 7-6(4))
  QF    Esperanza Clem d. Mai Nirundorn   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Caty Mcnally d. Victoria Chang   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Nicole Roc d. Kathleen Jones   6-0; 6-1
  16    Tia Mukherjee d. Maya Jamroz   6-0; 6-1
  16    Alisa Sabotic d. Lahari Yelamanchili   7-5; 6-0
  16    Mai Nirundorn d. Alexandra Vesikallio   6-2; 6-1
  16    Esperanza Clem d. Madelyn Yergler   6-0; 6-4
  16    Victoria Chang d. Kate Harvey   6-2; 6-1
  16    Caty Mcnally d. Anika Yarlagadda   6-2; 6-1
  16    Kathleen Jones d. Anastasia Hatfield   6-2; 6-0
  16    Nicole Roc d. Isabel Alviar   6-4; 6-0
  32    Tia Mukherjee d. Jaedan Brown   6-2; 6-4
  32    Maya Jamroz d. Katie Sesi   4-6; 6-4; 6-1
  32    Lahari Yelamanchili d. Sloane Teske   6-0; 6-2
  32    Alisa Sabotic d. Halli Trinkle   6-3; 6-1
  32    Mai Nirundorn d. Karina Miller   6-0; 6-1
  32    Alexandra Vesikallio d. Jessica Braun   6-1; 6-1
  32    Esperanza Clem d. Madison Hill   6-1; 6-1
  32    Madelyn Yergler d. Michelle Capone   6-1; 6-3
  32    Kate Harvey d. Amy Drame   6-2; 6-4
  32    Victoria Chang d. Cameron Coakes   6-0; 6-0
  32    Anika Yarlagadda d. Anna Roggenburk   6-1; 6-1
  32    Caty Mcnally d. Shanoli Kumar   6-0; 6-1
  32    Kathleen Jones d. Katherine Oreshkin   6-3; 6-4
  32    Anastasia Hatfield d. Addison Brown   Wo (inj)
  32    Isabel Alviar d. Dalayna Hewitt   7-6; 4-6; 6-0
  32    Nicole Roc d. Elle Hartje   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Tia Mukherjee d. Isabel Alviar   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Shanoli Kumar d. Victoria Chang   Wo (inj)
  QF    Isabel Alviar d. Mai Nirundorn   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Tia Mukherjee d. Anika Yarlagadda   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Shanoli Kumar d. Kathleen Jones   7-5; 6-2
  QF    Victoria Chang d. Dalayna Hewitt   6-3; 7-5
  QQ    Isabel Alviar d. Anastasia Hatfield   6-0; 6-1
  QQ    Anika Yarlagadda d. Kate Harvey   6-3; 6-0
  QQ    Shanoli Kumar d. Madelyn Yergler   7-6; 6-1
  QQ    Dalayna Hewitt d. Lahari Yelamanchili   4-6; 7-6; 1-0
  R2    Isabel Alviar d. Katie Sesi   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Anastasia Hatfield d. Halli Trinkle   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Anika Yarlagadda d. Karina Miller   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Kate Harvey d. Madison Hill   7-5; 6-4
  R2    Madelyn Yergler d. Cameron Coakes   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Shanoli Kumar d. Alexandra Vesikallio  
  R2    Lahari Yelamanchili d. Katherine Oreshkin   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Dalayna Hewitt d. Maya Jamroz   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Katie Sesi d. Jaedan Brown   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Halli Trinkle d. Sloane Teske   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Karina Miller d. Jessica Braun   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Madison Hill d. Michelle Capone   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Cameron Coakes d. Amy Drame   7-5; 6-4
  R1    Shanoli Kumar d. Anna Roggenburk   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Katherine Oreshkin d. Addison Brown   Wo (inj)
  R1    Dalayna Hewitt d. Elle Hartje   6-3; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 30, 2012 at 2:12 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative