USTA Regional Tourn. (Queen Village)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Girls' 16 Singles   
  SF    Katharine Fahey d. Arnelle Sullivan   6-1Ret (inj)
  SF    Joanna Zalewski d. Madison Stevens   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Katharine Fahey d. Christina Rosca   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Arnelle Sullivan d. Amber Policare   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Madison Stevens d. Elizabeth Tsvetkov   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Joanna Zalewski d. Dylan Owens   6-1; 6-0
  16    Katharine Fahey d. Shayna Spooner   6-1; 6-0
  16    Christina Rosca d. Taylor Cosme   6-2; 6-3
  16    Amber Policare d. Sabrina Xiong   6-1; 6-7; 6-2
  16    Arnelle Sullivan d. Sunaina Vohra   6-1; 6-1
  16    Elizabeth Tsvetkov d. Madison Battaglia   6-2; 6-2
  16    Madison Stevens d. Anna Rogers   6-2; 6-4
  16    Dylan Owens d. Mia Gancayco   6-4; 6-0
  16    Joanna Zalewski d. Jessica Livianu   6-2; 6-1
  32    Katharine Fahey d. Aimee Manfredo   6-1; 6-0
  32    Shayna Spooner d. Mihaela Codreanu   6-4; 6-2
  32    Christina Rosca d. Nia Rose   6-2; 6-2
  32    Taylor Cosme d. Joanna Booth   3-6; 6-4; 7-6
  32    Sabrina Xiong d. Jacqueline Urbinati   7-5; 6-4
  32    Amber Policare d. Danielle Giannetti   6-2; 6-1
  32    Arnelle Sullivan d. Lisa Jouravleva   6-2; 6-2
  32    Sunaina Vohra d. Kristine Rojo   6-1; 3-0Ret (inj)
  32    Elizabeth Tsvetkov d. Ananya Dua   6-0; 6-4
  32    Madison Battaglia d. Jona Roka   7-5; 6-0
  32    Anna Rogers d. Laurel Shymansky   6-2; 6-0
  32    Madison Stevens d. Lucy Gloninger   6-1; 6-0
  32    Mia Gancayco d. Bridget Harding   6-1; 0-6; 6-4
  32    Dylan Owens d. Brianna Williams   6-2; 7-6
  32    Jessica Livianu d. Kylie Wilcox   7-6; 6-2
  32    Joanna Zalewski d. Arielle Shuren   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  QQ    Jessica Livianu d. Nia Rose   6-2; 6-0
  QQ    Madison Battaglia d. Anna Rogers   6-1; 6-3
  QQ    Sabrina Xiong d. Jona Roka   5-7; 3-2Ret (inj)
  QQ    Kylie Wilcox d. Brianna Williams   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Jessica Livianu d. Aimee Manfredo   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Nia Rose d. Mia Gancayco   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Anna Rogers d. Jacqueline Urbinati   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Madison Battaglia d. Lisa Jouravleva   6-2; 2-0Ret (inj)
  R2    Jona Roka d. Sunaina Vohra   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Sabrina Xiong d. Lucy Gloninger   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Brianna Williams d. Taylor Cosme   4-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)
  R2    Kylie Wilcox d. Shayna Spooner   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Aimee Manfredo d. Mihaela Codreanu   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Nia Rose d. Joanna Booth   1-6; 6-3; 10-8
  R1    Jacqueline Urbinati d. Danielle Giannetti   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Lisa Jouravleva d. Kristine Rojo   Wd (inj)
  R1    Jona Roka d. Ananya Dua   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Lucy Gloninger d. Laurel Shymansky   Wd (emerg)
  R1    Brianna Williams d. Bridget Harding   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Kylie Wilcox d. Arielle Shuren   6-3; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 28, 2012 at 9:15 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative