USTA Regional Tourn. (Grand Blanc)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    Matthew Gamble d. Alex Ross   6-1; 6-0
  PL    Artem Khrapko d. Daniel Boussom   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Alex Ross d. Artem Khrapko   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Matthew Gamble d. Daniel Boussom   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Artem Khrapko d. Richard Zhang   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Alex Ross d. Temilope Adelakun   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Matthew Gamble d. Gianni Ross   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Daniel Boussom d. Jack Petersen   4-6; 6-3; 6-2
  16    Artem Khrapko d. Sayer Paige   6-4; 6-2
  16    Richard Zhang d. Austin Hussey   7-5; 3-6; 6-5Wd (inj)
  16    Alex Ross d. Weston Noall   7-5; 6-3
  16    Temilope Adelakun d. Peter Hazlett   -6(2; 6-3; 6-4
  16    Gianni Ross d. Connor Johnston   6-4; 6-2
  16    Matthew Gamble d. Michael Chen   7-6(5); 7-6(9)
  16    Jack Petersen d. Zachary Burau   6-2; 6-0
  16    Daniel Boussom d. Nathan Griffin   6-2; 3-6; 6-4
  32    Artem Khrapko d. Radhakrishna Vishnubhotla   6-1; 7-5
  32    Sayer Paige d. Robin Engel   6-2; 6-2
  32    Austin Hussey d. Mark Prettyman   7-6(2); 6-3
  32    Richard Zhang d. Charlie Humes   6-1; 6-1
  32    Alex Ross d. Adam Fenton   7-6(0); 6-1
  32    Weston Noall d. Alexander Kim   6-2; 6-7; 6-3
  32    Peter Hazlett d. Max Zheng   6-1; 6-3
  32    Temilope Adelakun d. Bryant Born   5-7; 6-4; 6-2
  32    Connor Johnston d. Adrien Bouchet   3-6; 7-5; 6-4
  32    Gianni Ross d. Garrett Weinstein   6-2; 7-6(4)
  32    Matthew Gamble d. Jalen Evans   Def (ns)
  32    Michael Chen d. Tony Leto   6-3; 6-4
  32    Zachary Burau d. Scott Battaglia   6-4; 6-1
  32    Jack Petersen d. Jacob Walker   7-6(6); 6-0
  32    Daniel Boussom d. Kevin Rothstein   6-2; 6-0
  32    Nathan Griffin d. Eddie Grabill   6-7; 6-1; 6-3

Consolation:
  SF    Nathan Griffin d. Richard Zhang   6-4; 6-7(2); 10-4
  SF    Jack Petersen d. Gianni Ross   1-6; 6-4; 10-7
  QF    Nathan Griffin d. Temilope Adelakun   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Richard Zhang d. Michael Chen   Wo (emerg)
  QF    Jack Petersen d. Garrett Weinstein   6-4; 4-6; 10-3
  QF    Gianni Ross d. Eddie Grabill   Wo (inj)
  QQ    Nathan Griffin d. Mark Prettyman   5-0Wd (inj)
  QQ    Michael Chen d. Bryant Born   6-3; 6-4
  QQ    Garrett Weinstein d. Weston Noall   7-6(5); 6-1
  QQ    Eddie Grabill d. Jacob Walker   Wo (emerg)
  R2    Nathan Griffin d. Robin Engel   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Mark Prettyman d. Zachary Burau   7-5; 6-0
  R2    Michael Chen d. Adam Fenton   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Bryant Born d. Connor Johnston   6-1; 7-6(4)
  R2    Garrett Weinstein d. Peter Hazlett   2-6; 6-4; 10-6
  R2    Weston Noall d. Tony Leto   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Jacob Walker d. Austin Hussey   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Eddie Grabill d. Sayer Paige   7-6(3); 6-1
  R1    Robin Engel d. Radhakrishna Vishnubhotla   6-7; 6-2; 10-5
  R1    Mark Prettyman d. Charlie Humes   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Adam Fenton d. Alexander Kim   6-4; 7-6(5)
  R1    Bryant Born d. Max Zheng   2-6; 7-6(4); 10-3
  R1    Garrett Weinstein d. Adrien Bouchet   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Tony Leto d. Jalen Evans   Def (ns)
  R1    Jacob Walker d. Scott Battaglia   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Eddie Grabill d. Kevin Rothstein   6-3; 5-7; 10-8


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 29, 2012 at 3:29 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative