USTA Regional Tourn. (Rochester)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    Kristopher Ortega d. Jake Van Emburgh   6-3; 6-2
  PL    Scott Bickel d. Danny Thomas   5-7; 6-4; 6-2
  SF    Kristopher Ortega d. Danny Thomas   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Jake Van Emburgh d. Scott Bickel   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Kristopher Ortega d. Alexander Brown   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Danny Thomas d. Peter Conklin   4-6; 6-4; 6-2
  QF    Scott Bickel d. Luke Moorhead   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Jake Van Emburgh d. Anthony Rosa   6-0; 6-2
  16    Alexander Brown d. Daniel Mateescu   7-6(6); 7-6(4)
  16    Kristopher Ortega d. Jeffrey Chen   6-1; 6-2
  16    Peter Conklin d. Blake Oslan   7-6(2)); 6-3
  16    Danny Thomas d. Stefano Tsorotiotis   6-7(4); 6-3; 7-6(6)
  16    Luke Moorhead d. Juan Perez   6-4; 6-4
  16    Scott Bickel d. Charlie Adkins   6-3; 6-4
  16    Anthony Rosa d. Chris Kuhnle   6-1; 6-0
  16    Jake Van Emburgh d. Jacob Edelchik   6-3; 6-4
  32    Alexander Brown d. Sean Patrick   0-6; 6-3; 6-2
  32    Daniel Mateescu d. Daniel Nuzhny   6-4; 6-3
  32    Kristopher Ortega d. Brady Draheim   6-0; 6-3
  32    Jeffrey Chen d. Thomas Kennedy   6-2; 6-0
  32    Peter Conklin d. Kaleb Dobbs   6-1; 2-6; 6-1
  32    Blake Oslan d. Charlie Sharton   6-3; 6-3
  32    Stefano Tsorotiotis d. Justin Leslie   6-2; 6-0
  32    Danny Thomas d. Austin Anderson   6-0; 6-1
  32    Juan Perez d. Paul McCallie   7-5; 6-3
  32    Luke Moorhead d. Tom Bickel   6-4; 6-0
  32    Charlie Adkins d. Jack Randall   7-6(2)); 6-0
  32    Scott Bickel d. Luke Ross   6-1; 6-2
  32    Chris Kuhnle d. Jake Kuhlman   6-4; 6-1
  32    Anthony Rosa d. Axel Nefve   6-2; 6-4
  32    Jacob Edelchik d. William Turchetta   6-0; 6-0
  32    Jake Van Emburgh d. Sebastian Vile   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Peter Conklin d. Alexander Brown   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Stefano Tsorotiotis d. Luke Moorhead   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Peter Conklin d. Jacob Edelchik   6-3; 5-7; 1-0(5)
  QF    Alexander Brown d. Justin Leslie   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Stefano Tsorotiotis d. Anthony Rosa   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Luke Moorhead d. Axel Nefve   7-6(9); 3-6; 1-0(4)
  QQ    Jacob Edelchik d. Chris Kuhnle   6-1; 6-7(11); 10-5
  QQ    Justin Leslie d. Charlie Adkins   6-1; 6-3
  QQ    Stefano Tsorotiotis d. Blake Oslan   6-2; 6-0
  QQ    Axel Nefve d. Sebastian Vile   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Jacob Edelchik d. Daniel Nuzhny   0-6; 6-1; 1-0(9)
  R2    Chris Kuhnle d. Brady Draheim   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Charlie Adkins d. Kaleb Dobbs   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Justin Leslie d. Juan Perez   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Stefano Tsorotiotis d. Paul McCallie   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Blake Oslan d. Luke Ross   6-3; 1-6; 1-0(7)
  R2    Axel Nefve d. Jeffrey Chen   6-7(4); 6-0; 1-0(9)
  R2    Sebastian Vile d. Daniel Mateescu   Wo (inj)
  R1    Daniel Nuzhny d. Sean Patrick   Def (ad)
  R1    Brady Draheim d. Thomas Kennedy   7-6(4)); 6-2
  R1    Kaleb Dobbs d. Charlie Sharton   5-3Ret (inj)
  R1    Justin Leslie d. Austin Anderson   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Paul McCallie d. Tom Bickel   7-5; 4-6; 10-6
  R1    Luke Ross d. Jack Randall   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Axel Nefve d. Jake Kuhlman   6-4; 7-6(1)
  R1    Sebastian Vile d. William Turchetta   6-4; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 29, 2012 at 7:34 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative