USTA Regional Tourn. (Norcross)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 12 Singles   
  F    Hurricane Tyra Black d. Emma Navarro   6-1; 6-2
  PL    Nicole Stephens d. Zoe Hitt   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Emma Navarro d. Nicole Stephens   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Hurricane Tyra Black d. Zoe Hitt   7-6(5)); 6-1
  QF    Emma Navarro d. Abigail Forbes   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Nicole Stephens d. Olena Bilukha   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Zoe Hitt d. Monique Karoub   7-6; 7-5
  QF    Hurricane Tyra Black d. MaryJo Pidgeon   6-1; 6-4
  16    Emma Navarro d. Gia Cohen   6-2; 6-0
  16    Abigail Forbes d. Nikki Redelijk   6-3; 6-1
  16    Nicole Stephens d. Emily Dush   6-1; 4-6; 10-5
  16    Olena Bilukha d. Julieanne Bou   6-3; 6-0
  16    Zoe Hitt d. Imani Graham   6-3; 6-4
  16    Monique Karoub d. Priya Polanco   4-6; 6-2; 10-5
  16    Hurricane Tyra Black d. Nina Parkin   6-2; 6-2
  16    MaryJo Pidgeon d. Ruth Marsh   6-1; 6-0
  32    Emma Navarro d. Yekaterina Alferova   6-1; 6-2
  32    Gia Cohen d. Olivia Kapp   6-2; 6-3
  32    Abigail Forbes d. Ava Hrastar   6-2; 6-1
  32    Nikki Redelijk d. Kareemah Muhammad   4-6; 6-3; 10-7
  32    Nicole Stephens d. Sydney Hua   6-0; 6-1
  32    Emily Dush d. Margaret Lucas   6-2; 6-2
  32    Julieanne Bou d. Abigail Gardner   6-2; 6-3
  32    Olena Bilukha d. Lilie Steryous   6-4; 6-0
  32    Imani Graham d. Elise Mills   6-1; 6-1
  32    Zoe Hitt d. Gianna Pielet   7-5; 6-1
  32    Priya Polanco d. Maggie Cubitt   7-5; 7-5
  32    Monique Karoub d. Emilia Gorczyca   6-1; 6-0
  32    Hurricane Tyra Black d. Olivia Archer   6-3; 6-2
  32    Nina Parkin d. Maggie Connolly   6-2; 6-1
  32    Ruth Marsh d. Payton Andrews   6-2; 6-1
  32    MaryJo Pidgeon d. Christina Hand   6-3; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Olena Bilukha d. Priya Polanco   1-0Ret (ill)
  SF    MaryJo Pidgeon d. Monique Karoub   3-6; 6-3; 10-7
  QF    Olena Bilukha d. Yekaterina Alferova   6-4; 0-6; 10-8
  QF    Priya Polanco d. Abigail Forbes   7-5; 6-1
  QF    MaryJo Pidgeon d. Emily Dush   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Monique Karoub d. Gia Cohen   6-3; 6-4
  QQ    Yekaterina Alferova d. Kareemah Muhammad   6-1; 6-2
  QQ    Priya Polanco d. Imani Graham   2-6; 7-6(13)); 10-4
  QQ    Emily Dush d. Julieanne Bou   6-2; 6-3
  QQ    Gia Cohen d. Olivia Archer   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Yekaterina Alferova d. Ruth Marsh   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Kareemah Muhammad d. Nina Parkin   7-6; 6-1
  R2    Priya Polanco d. Margaret Lucas   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Imani Graham d. Lilie Steryous   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Julieanne Bou d. Elise Mills   6-4; 7-5
  R2    Emily Dush d. Emilia Gorczyca   5-7; 6-3; 10-5
  R2    Olivia Archer d. Nikki Redelijk   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Gia Cohen d. Christina Hand   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Yekaterina Alferova d. Olivia Kapp   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Kareemah Muhammad d. Ava Hrastar   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Margaret Lucas d. Sydney Hua   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Lilie Steryous d. Abigail Gardner   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Elise Mills d. Gianna Pielet   6-4; 7-5
  R1    Emilia Gorczyca d. Maggie Cubitt   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Olivia Archer d. Maggie Connolly   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Christina Hand d. Payton Andrews   6-3; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 29, 2012 at 8:43 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative