USTA Regional Tourn. (Norcross)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    Noah Makarome d. Robert Loeb   3-6; 6-4; 7-5
  PL    Spencer Brown d. Paul Hendrix   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Robert Loeb d. Spencer Brown   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Noah Makarome d. Paul Hendrix   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Spencer Brown d. Bailey Showers   3-6; 6-1; 7-5
  QF    Robert Loeb d. Grant Stuckey   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Paul Hendrix d. Justice Jones   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Noah Makarome d. Sami Soufi   6-2; 6-1
  16    Bailey Showers d. Jack Sorel   6-4; 6-3
  16    Spencer Brown d. Trent Bryde   6-4; 6-1
  16    Robert Loeb d. Sean Sculley   6-3; 6-3
  16    Grant Stuckey d. Patrick Sklenka   6-2; 6-2
  16    Justice Jones d. Sebastian Arcila   6-2; 6-3
  16    Paul Hendrix d. Joseph Zhang   6-2; 6-3
  16    Sami Soufi d. Galen Lee   6-4; 0-6; 6-4
  16    Noah Makarome d. Arnav Dhingra   6-2; 6-2
  32    Bailey Showers d. William McDevitt   6-3; 6-3
  32    Jack Sorel d. Trent Kannegieter   6-4; 6-4
  32    Spencer Brown d. Garrett Johns   7-5; 6-1
  32    Trent Bryde d. Eric Biscoveanu   6-2; 6-0
  32    Robert Loeb d. Steven Huynh   6-7(3); 6-2; 6-2
  32    Sean Sculley d. Miles Jackson   6-0; 6-1
  32    Grant Stuckey d. Max Rebol   6-4; 6-0
  32    Patrick Sklenka d. Alan Delman   6-0; 1-6; 6-1
  32    Justice Jones d. Jackson Honroth   6-0; 6-0
  32    Sebastian Arcila d. Jared Pratt   6-4; 6-2
  32    Joseph Zhang d. Lukas Greif   6-3; 6-4
  32    Paul Hendrix d. Blake Croyder   6-3; 3-6; 6-3
  32    Sami Soufi d. Oliver Crawford   6-4; 3-6; 6-2
  32    Galen Lee d. Chambers Easterling   6-2; 4-6; 6-1
  32    Arnav Dhingra d. Thomas Loaiza   6-2; 7-5
  32    Noah Makarome d. Will Harper   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Galen Lee d. Bailey Showers   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Sami Soufi d. Jack Sorel   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Galen Lee d. Grant Stuckey   7-5; 6-2
  QF    Bailey Showers d. Steven Huynh   6-7; 6-4; 10-4
  QF    Sami Soufi d. Jared Pratt   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Jack Sorel d. Justice Jones   6-3; 6-0
  QQ    Galen Lee d. Trent Kannegieter   6-1; 6-1
  QQ    Steven Huynh d. Max Rebol   6-1; 7-5
  QQ    Jared Pratt d. Lukas Greif   2-6; 6-2; 10-6
  QQ    Jack Sorel d. Oliver Crawford   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Trent Kannegieter d. Arnav Dhingra   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Galen Lee d. Garrett Johns   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Steven Huynh d. Joseph Zhang   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Max Rebol d. Sebastian Arcila   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Jared Pratt d. Patrick Sklenka   Wo (inj)
  R2    Lukas Greif d. Sean Sculley   Wo (inj)
  R2    Oliver Crawford d. Trent Bryde   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Jack Sorel d. Will Harper   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Trent Kannegieter d. William McDevitt   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Garrett Johns d. Eric Biscoveanu   5-7; 6-1; 10-7
  R1    Steven Huynh d. Miles Jackson   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Max Rebol d. Alan Delman   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Jared Pratt d. Jackson Honroth   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Lukas Greif d. Blake Croyder   6-4; 5-7; 10-6
  R1    Oliver Crawford d. Chambers Easterling   6-2; 7-6(4))
  R1    Will Harper d. Thomas Loaiza   6-3; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 29, 2012 at 8:43 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative