USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    Alexander Knight d. Alfredo Perez   2-6; 7-5; 6-0
  PL    Terrell Whitehurst d. Shaun Berman   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Alfredo Perez d. Shaun Berman   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Alexander Knight d. Terrell Whitehurst   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Shaun Berman d. Jake Gabay   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Alfredo Perez d. Zachary Bessette   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Terrell Whitehurst d. Mwendwa Mbithi   6-1; 7-6(4)
  QF    Alexander Knight d. Jason Seidman   6-4; 6-1
  16    Jake Gabay d. Julian Rozenstein   6-2; 6-2
  16    Shaun Berman d. Michael Plutt   6-4; 6-4
  16    Alfredo Perez d. Jonathan Deautriell   6-2; 6-2
  16    Zachary Bessette d. Jordan Benjamin   6-0; 6-1
  16    Terrell Whitehurst d. Andrew Dykeman   6-2; 6-3
  16    Mwendwa Mbithi d. Justin Herrera   6-4; 6-4
  16    Jason Seidman d. David Omsky   4-6; 6-4; 6-3
  16    Alexander Knight d. Justin Hall   6-1; 6-2
  32    Julian Rozenstein d. Jean Thirouin   1-6; 7-6(5); 6-3
  32    Jake Gabay d. Cristian Gazzolo   7-6(6); 6-3
  32    Shaun Berman d. Alec Josepher   3-6; 6-4; 6-4
  32    Michael Plutt d. Jakub Wojcik   4-6; 7-6(6); 6-1
  32    Alfredo Perez d. Daniel Soyfer   6-3; 7-5
  32    Jonathan Deautriell d. Xavier Oshinowo   6-2; 2-6; 6-4
  32    Jordan Benjamin d. Taylor Duffy   4-6; 6-3; 6-3
  32    Zachary Bessette d. Raul Cruz   6-3; 6-4
  32    Andrew Dykeman d. Waleed Mneimneh   6-0; 6-1
  32    Terrell Whitehurst d. Alexander Poynter   6-3; 6-0
  32    Justin Herrera d. Alan Sweet   7-5; 6-2
  32    Mwendwa Mbithi d. Pietro Rimondini   6-3; 6-2
  32    David Omsky d. Jason Kros   6-3; 7-5
  32    Jason Seidman d. Oliver Otero   6-4; 6-0
  32    Justin Hall d. Langford Hills   7-5; 6-4
  32    Alexander Knight d. Joseph Caracappa   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Zachary Bessette d. Jake Gabay   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Mwendwa Mbithi d. Pietro Rimondini   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Zachary Bessette d. Cristian Gazzolo   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Jake Gabay d. Andrew Dykeman   7-5; 6-4
  QF    Pietro Rimondini d. Jason Seidman   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Mwendwa Mbithi d. Julian Rozenstein   7-5; 6-1
  QQ    Cristian Gazzolo d. Jakub Wojcik   7-6(5); 6-4
  QQ    Andrew Dykeman d. Justin Herrera   6-4; 6-2
  QQ    Pietro Rimondini d. Jordan Benjamin   6-2; 6-1
  QQ    Julian Rozenstein d. Oliver Otero   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Cristian Gazzolo d. Justin Hall   Def (late)
  R2    Jakub Wojcik d. David Omsky   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Justin Herrera d. Daniel Soyfer   6-3; 6-5Def (pps)
  R2    Andrew Dykeman d. Taylor Duffy   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Jordan Benjamin d. Alexander Poynter   7-5; 6-0
  R2    Pietro Rimondini d. Jonathan Deautriell   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Oliver Otero d. Michael Plutt   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Julian Rozenstein d. Langford Hills   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Cristian Gazzolo d. Jean Thirouin   Wd (inj)
  R1    Jakub Wojcik d. Alec Josepher   3-6; 6-3; 10-8
  R1    Daniel Soyfer d. Xavier Oshinowo   6-1; 3-6; 10-4
  R1    Taylor Duffy d. Raul Cruz   7-6(8); 5-0Ret (inj)
  R1    Alexander Poynter d. Waleed Mneimneh   6-3; 7-6(3)
  R1    Pietro Rimondini d. Alan Sweet   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Oliver Otero d. Jason Kros   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Langford Hills d. Joseph Caracappa   6-1; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 29, 2012 at 5:41 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative