USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    Sam Riffice d. Alexander del Corral   4-6; 6-2; 6-3
  PL    Vasil Kirkov d. Nicolas Barone   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Sam Riffice d. Vasil Kirkov   6-2; 4-6; 7-6(2)
  SF    Alexander del Corral d. Nicolas Barone   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Sam Riffice d. Ignacio Garcia   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Vasil Kirkov d. Davey Roberts   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Nicolas Barone d. Jason Legall   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Alexander del Corral d. Colter Decoste   6-1; 6-2
  16    Sam Riffice d. Gabriel Carvajal   7-6(5); 6-4
  16    Ignacio Garcia d. Zack Walker   6-4; 6-4
  16    Vasil Kirkov d. Morgan Dill   7-5; 6-3
  16    Davey Roberts d. Jourdan Kast   6-2; 6-4
  16    Jason Legall d. Antonio Mora   6-4; 6-1
  16    Nicolas Barone d. John Michael Holtmann   6-4; 7-5
  16    Colter Decoste d. Brandon Shanklin   6-3; 6-1
  16    Alexander del Corral d. Henry Cacciatore   6-1; 6-1
  32    Sam Riffice d. Shubham Aggarwal   6-2; 6-0
  32    Gabriel Carvajal d. Vincent Caracappa   6-1; 6-3
  32    Ignacio Garcia d. M. McCormick   6-2; 6-1
  32    Zack Walker d. Jack Lee   6-2; 6-2
  32    Vasil Kirkov d. Louis Siegler   6-3; 6-1
  32    Morgan Dill d. Rafael Grovas   6-4; 6-0
  32    Davey Roberts d. Ian Witmer   6-2; 7-5
  32    Jourdan Kast d. Albert Go   6-4; 6-4
  32    Antonio Mora d. Andre Schoeman   6-2; 6-1
  32    Jason Legall d. Bradley Frye   6-3; 6-3
  32    John Michael Holtmann d. Christian Alshon   6-1; 6-2
  32    Nicolas Barone d. William Howells   7-5; 6-4
  32    Brandon Shanklin d. Keaton Allwardt   6-1; 6-0
  32    Colter Decoste d. Michael Heller   6-1; 6-2
  32    Henry Cacciatore d. Erik Olliges   6-3; 6-3
  32    Alexander del Corral d. Guillermo Lopez Torres   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Davey Roberts d. Ignacio Garcia   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Colter Decoste d. Jason Legall   5-7; 7-5; 11-9
  QF    Davey Roberts d. Shubham Aggarwal   6-0; 7-5
  QF    Ignacio Garcia d. Albert Go   Wo (emerg)
  QF    Colter Decoste d. William Howells   4-6; 6-4; 10-6
  QF    Jason Legall d. Gabriel Carvajal   6-0; 6-3
  QQ    Shubham Aggarwal d. Brandon Shanklin   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    Albert Go d. Louis Siegler   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    William Howells d. Jourdan Kast   7-6(2); 6-3
  QQ    Gabriel Carvajal d. Michael Heller   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Shubham Aggarwal d. Henry Cacciatore   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Brandon Shanklin d. M. McCormick   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Louis Siegler d. John Michael Holtmann   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Albert Go d. Antonio Mora   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Jourdan Kast d. Bradley Frye   1-6; 6-4; 10-8
  R2    William Howells d. Morgan Dill   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Michael Heller d. Zack Walker   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Gabriel Carvajal d. Erik Olliges   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Shubham Aggarwal d. Vincent Caracappa   6-7(2; 6-4; 10-8
  R1    M. McCormick d. Jack Lee   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Louis Siegler d. Rafael Grovas   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Albert Go d. Ian Witmer   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Bradley Frye d. Andre Schoeman   2-6; 6-1; 10-3
  R1    William Howells d. Christian Alshon   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Michael Heller d. Keaton Allwardt   Wd (inj)
  R1    Erik Olliges d. Guillermo Lopez Torres   6-3; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 29, 2012 at 5:41 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative